Loading homes in Enniskillen…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

City in Ontario

Homes for sale in Enniskillen

Browse all Enniskillen real estate listings in one place: 3 homes for sale in Enniskillen, ON, from $274,900 to $1,450,000, with a median asking price of $1,150,000. Most are farms and vacant lots.

quiet community-focused family-friendly

9,485 people lived in Enniskillen at the 2021 Census, in 3,765 households. 82% of households owned their home and 18% rented. The most common homes were single-detached houses (87%) and low-rise apartments (7%). 60% of homes were built before 1981, and 9% since 2011. 94% of commuters went to work by car and 0% by public transit.

5 homes sold in the last year School rating: 6.5
Enniskillen, Ontario — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Enniskillen, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Enniskillen MLS® Listings

Photo of 4311 Marthaville Road
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Jul 15, 2026

$1,450,000

4311 Marthaville Road

Enniskillen (Petrolia), ON N0N 1R0

4 + 2Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
4Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

FarmFor Sale

Photo of 3877 Lasalle Line
For SalePrice Reduced
Listed for:

Listed Jun 16, 2026

$274,900

3877 Lasalle Line

Enniskillen (Petrolia), ON N0N 1R0

0Bedrooms
0Bathrooms
0Garage
—Sq Ft

Vacant LandFor Sale

Photo of 4001 Courtright Line
For SaleLarge Lot
Listed for:

Listed Mar 31, 2026

$1,150,000

4001 Courtright Line

Enniskillen (Oil Springs), ON N0N 1P0

—Bedrooms
0Bathrooms
0Garage
—Sq Ft

FarmFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

6.5

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 70 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$1,150,000

60% above Ontario

In Enniskillen

$1,150,000

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

In Ontario

$2,499

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

3

Median $1,150,000

Houses 3

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Lower median sale price than provincial average
  • Small community atmosphere
  • Good school rating

Keep in mind

  • Limited amenities like parks and transit
  • No rental options available

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Enniskillen is peaceful, ideal for those who enjoy a quieter setting. The community is family-oriented and friendly.

Great for first-time buyers families those seeking a quiet lifestyle

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

358.1 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

18

Parks

1

Grocery stores

12

Restaurants

2

Cafés

2

Gyms

2

Libraries

1

Pharmacies

Counted across all 358.1 km² of Enniskillen. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.4/10

Average rating of the 5 rated schools in this area

4

Elementary

1

Secondary

  • Lambton Central Collegiate and Vocational Institute

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Lambton Kent DSB

    7.2/106.4 over 5 yrs

    178th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    845 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Philip Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · St. Clair CDSB

    7.1/106.8 over 5 yrs

    808th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    210 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Queen Elizabeth II P Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Lambton Kent DSB

    6.5/105.5 over 5 yrs

    1,231st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    335 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • École Hillcrest Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Lambton Kent DSB

    6.3/105.6 over 5 yrs

    1,366th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    275 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Lambton Central Centennial School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Lambton Kent DSB

    4.9/105.9 over 5 yrs

    2,233rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    210 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Enniskillen, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

9,485

Population (2021)

358.7 km²

Area

26

People per km²

44.8

Median age

$93,361

Median income

82%

Own their home

2.5

People per household

3,765

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)17.4%
  • Working age (15–64)59.3%
  • Seniors (65+)23.3%

What is built here

  • Detached houses86.9%
  • Semi-detached1.6%
  • Townhouses1.6%
  • Duplexes1.5%
  • Low-rise apartments7.2%
  • Other attached homes1.5%

Own or rent

82%Owners

18%Renters

Across 3,765 households

When it was built

Mostly 1960 or earlier

  • 1960 or earlier34%
  • 1961–198025%
  • 1981–19909%
  • 1991–200013%
  • 2001–20055%
  • 2006–20104%
  • 2011–20154%
  • 2016–20215%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

5.6%
Born outside Canada
12.6%
Hold a degree or higher
56%
Employment rate
0%
Commute by transit
94%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$81,305
Median income after tax
$106,721
Average household income
7.3%
Living on a low income
$826/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,031/mo
Owners pay, per month
$404,949
Median home value at census
7.2%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
4.1%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 18 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

Questions, answered

Common questions about homes for sale in Enniskillen

How many homes are for sale in Enniskillen, ON right now?

3 homes are for sale in Enniskillen on MLS® right now. The busiest neighbourhood is Petrolia, with 2 homes for sale.

Homes for sale in Petrolia 

What is the average house price in Enniskillen?

The median asking price of the 3 homes for sale in Enniskillen is $1,150,000: half are listed above it and half below.

Houses for sale in Enniskillen 

How do I get cash back when I buy a home in Enniskillen?

Buy through HOMEH and you get a Cashback Rebate of 1.5% of the purchase price, paid at closing, subject to eligibility and your buyer agreement. On Enniskillen’s median asking price of $1,150,000, that would be $17,250.

How the Cashback Rebate works 
Keep looking

More Houses to Buy in Enniskillen

3 homes are for sale in Enniskillen. Browse by neighbourhood or home type below — and get the industry's highest Cashback Rebate when you buy with HOMEH.

Enniskillen neighbourhoods