Real Estate for Sale in Stevensville, Fort Erie, ON

Loading homes in Stevensville…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Fort Erie

Stevensville

family-friendly quiet community-oriented

Stevensville is a quiet neighbourhood in Fort Erie, Ontario. It offers a mix of residential homes and local amenities, making it suitable for families and individuals alike.

Strong school rating of 7.1 Majority of homes are single-detached Low immigrant population at 8% Close-knit community with a population of 1,638
Stevensville, Fort Erie — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Fort Erie, Ontario

© Mapbox © OpenStreetMap

At a glance

Photo of 3584 Carver Street
For SaleMotivated SellerFinished BasementFully Renovated
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$679,000

3584 Carver Street

Fort Erie (Stevensville), ON L0S 1S0

3 + 2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 4049 Village Creek Drive
For SaleMotivated SellerFinished BasementCorner Lot
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$730,999

4049 Village Creek Drive

Fort Erie (Stevensville), ON L0S 1S0

2 + 1Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 4233 Village Creek Drive
For SaleOpen House
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$695,000

4233 Village Creek Drive

Fort Erie (Stevensville), ON L0S 1S0

2 + 2Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 2506 Coral Avenue
For SaleNew ListingHot Tub
Listed for:

Listed 8 days ago

$679,900

2506 Coral Avenue

Fort Erie (Stevensville), ON L0S 1S0

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 3809 Netherby Road
For SaleMotivated Seller
Listed for:

Listed 8 days ago

$1,084,900

3809 Netherby Road

Fort Erie (Stevensville), ON L0S 1S0

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 4242 Village Creek Drive
For SaleFrequently ListedFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 8 days ago

$974,900

4242 Village Creek Drive

Fort Erie (Stevensville), ON L0S 1S0

3 + 2Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Garage
1.5K-2KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

7.1

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 15 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$635,000

1% above Fort Erie 12% below Ontario

In Stevensville

$635,000

In Fort Erie

$627,900

In Ontario

$718,000

Median monthly rent

In Fort Erie

$2,350

In Ontario

$2,500

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

26

Median $635,000

Houses 26

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-13. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • High home ownership rate at 90.6%
  • Affordable median sale price compared to province
  • Good access to parks and recreational spaces
  • Family-friendly environment with low crime rates

Keep in mind

  • Limited rental options available
  • Few amenities like grocery stores and gyms
  • Car-dependent area with no public transit

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Stevensville is relaxed and community-focused. Residents enjoy local parks and a few nearby restaurants.

Great for families first-time buyers retirees

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

13.1 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

3

Parks

1

Playgrounds

4

Restaurants

1

Cafés

1

Libraries

1

Pharmacies

Counted across all 13.1 km² of Stevensville. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.1/10

Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area

1

Elementary

  • Stevensville Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · DSB Niagara

    7.1/107.8 over 5 yrs

    808th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    350 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Stevensville, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

1,638

Population (2021)

11.1 km²

Area

148

People per km²

45.6

Median age

$96,401

Median income

91%

Own their home

2.6

People per household

640

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)16.9%
  • Working age (15–64)62.3%
  • Seniors (65+)20.9%

What is built here

  • Detached houses82.5%
  • Semi-detached6.3%
  • Townhouses5.6%
  • Duplexes0.8%
  • Low-rise apartments4.8%

Own or rent

91%Owners

9%Renters

Across 640 households

When it was built

Mostly 1960 or earlier

  • 1960 or earlier34%
  • 1961–198013%
  • 1981–199011%
  • 1991–20009%
  • 2001–20054%
  • 2006–20109%
  • 2011–201512%
  • 2016–202111%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

8%
Born outside Canada
16.2%
Hold a degree or higher
53.9%
Employment rate
0%
Commute by transit
96.8%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$83,797
Median income after tax
$115,192
Average household income
5.9%
Living on a low income
$740/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,336/mo
Owners pay, per month
$600,000
Median home value at census
15%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
12.2%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 2 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, Photo: © Mapbox © OpenStreetMap

HOMEH Market Pulse Through September 2026 Moderate sales history

What homes in Stevensville actually sell for

32 homes changed hands in Stevensville over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $595,491 and half below, 12.8% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 48 days — 9 days slower than a year ago.

Median sold price
$595K
-12.8% year over year
Days to sell
48
9 days slower
Sales closed
32
last 12 months
Per square foot
$441
from 32 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.

$791K$665K$540K$414K
Oct ’23Dec ’24Nov ’25Sep ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$958,300

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $41,700

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
95.8%
Sold over asking
6.3%

From 32 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

Apr 2024Jun 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Stevensville, sales
Monthly closed sales in Stevensville
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 20263 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Aug 20262 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jul 20261 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jun 20265$624,900$590K – $653K3598.3%
May 20263 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Apr 20263 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Mar 20263 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Feb 20262 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jan 20262 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Dec 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 20253 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Oct 20253 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Sep 20255$535,000$525K – $650K3297.2%
Jul 20256$741,000$663K – $765K4696.3%
Jun 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
May 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Apr 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Mar 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Feb 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jan 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Dec 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Oct 20243 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Sep 20245$690,000$660K – $700K6599.3%
Aug 20245$555,000$440K – $710K6094.7%
Jul 20244 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jun 20245$605,000$442K – $645K6996.0%
May 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Apr 20246$674,500$592K – $730K7396.0%
Mar 20242 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Feb 20242 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Oct 20231 Not enough sales this month to report a median

24 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.

What people ask about Stevensville

How much does a home cost in Stevensville?

Homes in Stevensville sold for a median of $595,491 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 32 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 12.8% lower than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a home in Stevensville?

A home in Stevensville took a median of 48 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 95.8% of the asking price on average, with 6.3% selling over asking.

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Stevensville on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.