Real Estate for Sale in Mulgrave, Fort Erie, ON

Loading homes in Mulgrave…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Fort Erie

Mulgrave

quiet family-oriented suburban

Mulgrave is a small neighbourhood in Fort Erie, Ontario. It has a quiet atmosphere and a close-knit community feel.

Residential area with mostly single-detached homes Average household size is 2.5 Majority of residents own their homes Median income is $94,000 Low population density
Mulgrave, Fort Erie — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Fort Erie, Ontario

© Mapbox © OpenStreetMap

At a glance

Photo of 4175 Netherby Road
For SaleLarge Lot
Listed for:

Listed 13 days ago

$2,999,000

4175 Netherby Road

Fort Erie (Mulgrave), ON L0S 1S0

—Bedrooms
0Bathrooms
0Garage
—Sq Ft

FarmFor Sale

Photo of 1055 Burger Road
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Sep 8, 2026

$1,175,000

1055 Burger Road

Fort Erie (Mulgrave), ON L0S 1N0

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

FarmFor Sale

Photo of 1106 House Road
For SaleLarge Lot
Listed for:

Listed Aug 8, 2026

$1,799,900

1106 House Road

Fort Erie (Mulgrave), ON L0S 1N0

3Bedrooms
1Bathroom
0Garage
—Sq Ft

FarmFor Sale

Photo of 3847 Bertie Street
For SalePrice ReducedLarge Lot
Listed for:

Listed Jul 29, 2026

$650,000

3847 Bertie Street

Fort Erie (Mulgrave), ON L0S 1S0

4Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 4720 College Road
For SaleFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed May 13, 2026

$1,490,000

4720 College Road

Fort Erie (Mulgrave), ON L0S 1S0

5Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

FarmFor Sale

Photo of 4201 Fox Road
For SaleSeparate EntranceLarge Lot
Listed for:

Listed May 6, 2026

$875,000

4201 Fox Road

Fort Erie (Mulgrave), ON L0S 1S0

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$1,062,500

71% above Fort Erie 48% above Ontario

In Mulgrave

$1,062,500

In Fort Erie

$619,900

In Ontario

$719,900

Median monthly rent

In Fort Erie

$2,450

In Ontario

$2,500

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

6

Median $1,062,500

Houses 6

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-07. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • Low crime rate
  • Strong community ties
  • Close to nature

Keep in mind

  • Limited amenities and services
  • Higher home prices than city average

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Mulgrave is peaceful, with a focus on family and community. Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with easy access to outdoor spaces.

Great for families first-time buyers retirees

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

30.5 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

1

Schools

Counted across all 30.5 km² of Mulgrave. Schools from the HOMEH school registry; everything else from OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

1

Elementary

  • At Last Forest School - Stevensville

    Independent

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Mulgrave, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

673

Population (2021)

27.3 km²

Area

25

People per km²

51.2

Median age

$94,000

Median income

94%

Own their home

2.5

People per household

260

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)13.4%
  • Working age (15–64)64.2%
  • Seniors (65+)22.4%

What is built here

  • Detached houses94.3%
  • Semi-detached1.9%
  • Low-rise apartments3.8%

Own or rent

94%Owners

6%Renters

Across 260 households

When it was built

Mostly 1960 or earlier

  • 1960 or earlier48%
  • 1961–198019%
  • 1981–199015%
  • 1991–20004%
  • 2001–20050%
  • 2006–20108%
  • 2011–20154%
  • 2016–20214%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

6.7%
Born outside Canada
15.7%
Hold a degree or higher
48.3%
Employment rate
0%
Commute by transit
97.8%
Commute by car
2
Children per family
$82,000
Median income after tax
$104,000
Average household income
5.6%
Living on a low income
$940/mo
Owners pay, per month
$650,000
Median home value at census
0%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
8.2%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 1 census area inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Mapbox © OpenStreetMap