Real Estate for Sale in Fenwick, Pelham, ON
Loading homes in Fenwick…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
Neighbourhood in Pelham
Fenwick
Fenwick is a quiet neighbourhood in Pelham, Ontario. It offers a peaceful lifestyle with good schools and spacious homes.

Pelham, Ontario
© Mapbox © OpenStreetMap
At a glance
Listed 6 days ago
573 Canboro Road
Pelham (Fenwick), ON L0S 1C0
DetachedFor Sale
Listed 8 days ago
LOT 17 River Road
Pelham (Fenwick), ON L0S 1C0
Vacant LandFor Sale
Listed 15 days ago
195 Effingham Street
Pelham (Fenwick), ON L3B 5N6
Vacant LandFor Sale
Listed Sep 14, 2026
1110 Centre Street
Pelham (Fenwick), ON L0S 1C0
DetachedFor Sale
Day to dayLivability
8.2
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 12 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$1,395,000
In Fenwick
$1,395,000
In Pelham
$962,450
In Ontario
$718,000
Median monthly rent
$2,150/mo
In Fenwick
$2,150
In Pelham
$2,500
In Ontario
$2,500
≈ 54.1 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
22
Median $1,395,000
Houses 22
For rent
2
Median $2,150
Houses 2
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-10-13. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Family-friendly environment
- Affordable rental prices compared to city median
- Good access to schools
- Low crime rates
Keep in mind
- Limited dining and shopping options
- No public transit available
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with a focus on family and community. Daily life is calm and relaxed.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
56.1 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
4
Parks
3
Playgrounds
1
Libraries
Counted across all 56.1 km² of Fenwick. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
8.1/10
Average rating of the 2 rated schools in this area
4
Elementary
1
Secondary
Wellington Heights Public School
Public · Grades JK–8 · DSB Niagara
8.4/10209th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
375 students · EQAO 2024-2025
E L Crossley Secondary School
Public · Grades 9–12 · DSB Niagara
7.7/107.1 over 5 yrs119th of 742 Ontario secondary schools
890 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Concordia Ontario Academy
Independent
Not rated
St Ann Catholic Elementary School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Niagara CDSB
Not rated
125 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Éic Saint-Jean-de-Brébeuf
Public · French · CSC MonAvenir
Not rated
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Fenwick, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
4,125
Population (2021)
54.8 km²
Area
75
People per km²
44.6
Median age
$109,178
Median income
84%
Own their home
2.8
People per household
1,480
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)17.9%
- Working age (15–64)61.3%
- Seniors (65+)20.9%
What is built here
- Detached houses88.6%
- Duplexes0.7%
- Low-rise apartments8.7%
- Other attached homes1%
Own or rent
84%Owners
16%Renters
Across 1,480 households
When it was built
Mostly 1960 or earlier
- 1960 or earlier37%
- 1961–198017%
- 1981–199011%
- 1991–200015%
- 2001–20055%
- 2006–20106%
- 2011–20154%
- 2016–20215%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 10.9%
- Born outside Canada
- 25%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 57.8%
- Employment rate
- 0%
- Commute by transit
- 94%
- Commute by car
- 1.9
- Children per family
- $92,786
- Median income after tax
- $130,820
- Average household income
- 5.9%
- Living on a low income
- $878/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $1,432/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $829,236
- Median home value at census
- 11%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 11.8%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 6 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, Photo: © Mapbox © OpenStreetMap
What homes in Fenwick actually sell for
28 homes changed hands in Fenwick over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $948,839 and half below, 3.2% higher than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 44 days — 7 days quicker than a year ago.
- Median sold price
- $949K
- +3.2% year over year
- Days to sell
- 44
- 7 days quicker
- Sales closed
- 28
- last 12 months
- Per square foot
- $523
- from 28 sized sales
Three years of sold prices
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.
What buyers actually paid
$979,500
on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $20,500
- Of the asking price
- 98.0%
- Sold over asking
- 10.7%
From 28 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.
What actually trades in Fenwick
A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.
- Detached$988K35.7%
- Other kinds, too few of each —64.3%
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — Fenwick, sales
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Aug 2026 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jul 2026 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jun 2026 | 5 | $985,000 | $925K – $1.20M | 18 | 100.0% |
| May 2026 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Apr 2026 | 5 | $990,000 | $960K – $1.08M | 39 | 98.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Feb 2026 | 1 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jan 2026 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Dec 2025 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Oct 2025 | 1 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Sep 2025 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Aug 2025 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jul 2025 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jun 2025 | 5 | $705,000 | $668K – $840K | 29 | 96.7% |
| May 2025 | 6 | $710,000 | $550K – $1.02M | 15 | 100.3% |
| Apr 2025 | 5 | $707,000 | $701K – $750K | 16 | 94.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 5 | $1,150,000 | $960K – $1.26M | 17 | 98.6% |
| Feb 2025 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jan 2025 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Dec 2024 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Nov 2024 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Oct 2024 | 5 | $1,280,000 | $1.10M – $1.37M | 130 | 95.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Aug 2024 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jul 2024 | 5 | $970,000 | $600K – $1.00M | 33 | 97.2% |
| Jun 2024 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| May 2024 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Apr 2024 | 5 | $970,000 | $780K – $1.35M | 31 | 97.2% |
| Mar 2024 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Feb 2024 | 6 | $802,500 | $565K – $1.42M | 132 | 99.1% |
| Jan 2024 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Dec 2023 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Nov 2023 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Oct 2023 | 6 | $860,000 | $605K – $881K | 23 | 100.0% |
24 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.
What people ask about Fenwick
How much does a home cost in Fenwick?
Homes in Fenwick sold for a median of $948,839 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 28 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 3.2% higher than the 12 months before it.
How long does it take to sell a home in Fenwick?
A home in Fenwick took a median of 44 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 98.0% of the asking price on average, with 10.7% selling over asking.
Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Fenwick on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.





















