Condos for Sale in Agincourt South-Malvern West, Scarborough, ON
Loading homes in Agincourt South-Malvern West…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
Neighbourhood in Scarborough
Agincourt South-Malvern West
Agincourt South-Malvern West is a diverse neighbourhood in Scarborough. It offers a mix of residential options and various amenities for families and individuals.
At a glance
Listed 1 day ago
Unit 1207, 2365 Kennedy Road
Scarborough (Agincourt South-Malvern West), ON M1T 3S6
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 2 days ago
Unit 515, 2033 Kennedy Road
Scarborough (Agincourt South-Malvern West), ON M1T 0B9
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 6 days ago
Unit 2305, 125 Village Green Square
Scarborough (Agincourt South-Malvern West), ON M1S 0G3
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 7 days ago
Unit 525, 275 Village Green Square
Scarborough (Agincourt South-Malvern West), ON M1S 0L8
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Day to dayLivability
6.4
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 3,041 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$525,000
In Agincourt South-Malvern West
$525,000
In Scarborough
$699,000
In Ontario
$717,000
Median monthly rent
$2,450/mo
In Agincourt South-Malvern West
$2,450
In Scarborough
$2,400
In Ontario
$2,500
≈ 17.9 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
78
Median $525,000
Condos 52 · Houses 27
For rent
79
Median $2,450
Condos 51 · Houses 28
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Affordable housing compared to city median
- Family-friendly environment
- Good access to schools and parks
- Diverse community with various cultures
- Convenient amenities nearby
Keep in mind
- Higher unemployment rate at 14.9%
- Limited public transit options
- Some areas may feel crowded
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Daily life in Agincourt South-Malvern West is vibrant and community-oriented, with many local shops and parks. Residents enjoy a mix of urban and suburban living.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
8.0 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
9
Parks
17
Playgrounds
1
Transit stations
3
Grocery stores
35
Restaurants
8
Cafés
3
Gyms
5
Pharmacies
Counted across all 8.0 km² of Agincourt South-Malvern West. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
7.7/10
Average rating of the 5 rated schools in this area
10
Elementary
9
Secondary
Agincourt Collegiate Institute
Public · Grades 9–12 · Toronto DSB
8.4/108.3 over 5 yrs46th of 742 Ontario secondary schools
1,460 students · EQAO 2024-2025
C D Farquharson Junior Public School
Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB
8.1/108.5 over 5 yrs299th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
370 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Agincourt Junior Public School
Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB
8.0/107.8 over 5 yrs337th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
175 students · EQAO 2024-2025
North Agincourt Junior Public School
Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB
7.7/107.5 over 5 yrs476th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
330 students · EQAO 2024-2025
White Haven Junior Public School
Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB
6.2/107.2 over 5 yrs1,444th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
495 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Afzal Islamic Montessori & Academy
Independent
Not rated
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Agincourt South-Malvern West, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
24,438
Population (2021)
7.8 km²
Area
3,126
People per km²
43.3
Median age
$83,393
Median income
70%
Own their home
2.8
People per household
8,910
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)12.3%
- Working age (15–64)68.4%
- Seniors (65+)19.2%
What is built here
- Detached houses31.2%
- Semi-detached3.7%
- Townhouses5.6%
- Duplexes7.5%
- Low-rise apartments7.1%
- High-rise apartments44.2%
- Other attached homes0.7%
Own or rent
70%Owners
30%Renters
Across 8,910 households
When it was built
Mostly 1961–1980
- 1960 or earlier10%
- 1961–198035%
- 1981–199018%
- 1991–20006%
- 2001–20052%
- 2006–20104%
- 2011–201512%
- 2016–202110%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 61.6%
- Born outside Canada
- 32.4%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 50.2%
- Employment rate
- 21.7%
- Commute by transit
- 74.3%
- Commute by car
- 1.6
- Children per family
- $75,549
- Median income after tax
- $96,269
- Average household income
- 13.1%
- Living on a low income
- $1,512/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $1,331/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $778,957
- Median home value at census
- 26.7%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 29.5%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 29 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry
What condos in Agincourt South-Malvern West actually sell for
At least 124 condos changed hands in Agincourt South-Malvern West over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $469,621 and half below, 11.1% lower than the 12 months before. A typical condo found its buyer in 32 days — 2 days quicker than a year ago.
11 of the last 12 months had at least 5 closed condos sales in Agincourt South-Malvern West. Quieter months are left out rather than shown as a median over a handful of homes, so the totals here are a floor.
- Median sold price
- $470K
- -11.1% year over year
- Days to sell
- 32
- 2 days quicker
- Sales closed
- 124
- last 12 months
- Per square foot
- $620
- from 118 sized sales
Three years of sold prices
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one condo here differs from the next.
What buyers actually paid
$971,300
on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $28,700
- Of the asking price
- 97.1%
- Sold over asking
- 16.1%
From 124 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.
Rent or buy in Agincourt South-Malvern West
17.1 years
of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a condo here costs.
Median sold price
$469,621
124 sales
Median rent
$2,283/mo
543 leases
Gross rental yield
5.83%
before costs
Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Agincourt South-Malvern West over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — Agincourt South-Malvern West, sales
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 11 | $405,000 | $359K – $440K | 24 | 96.9% |
| Aug 2026 | 10 | $425,000 | $378K – $498K | 35 | 98.0% |
| Jul 2026 | 13 | $500,000 | $470K – $520K | 25 | 98.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 14 | $440,000 | $422K – $501K | 31 | 98.3% |
| May 2026 | 14 | $482,500 | $411K – $519K | 47 | 96.3% |
| Apr 2026 | 10 | $472,500 | $415K – $530K | 33 | 94.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 13 | $463,500 | $425K – $510K | 20 | 97.8% |
| Jan 2026 | 8 | $515,000 | $479K – $531K | 22 | 95.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 9 | $442,500 | $395K – $465K | 44 | 95.9% |
| Nov 2025 | 13 | $520,000 | $445K – $550K | 30 | 98.9% |
| Oct 2025 | 9 | $500,000 | $440K – $517K | 47 | 96.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 12 | $527,500 | $419K – $593K | 26 | 99.2% |
| Aug 2025 | 11 | $505,000 | $412K – $530K | 31 | 97.5% |
| Jul 2025 | 15 | $485,000 | $448K – $548K | 37 | 96.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 9 | $443,000 | $430K – $520K | 32 | 96.7% |
| May 2025 | 12 | $515,000 | $474K – $589K | 40 | 98.0% |
| Apr 2025 | 12 | $525,000 | $505K – $617K | 23 | 98.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 18 | $558,750 | $496K – $598K | 30 | 100.3% |
| Feb 2025 | 10 | $547,000 | $505K – $629K | 28 | 97.2% |
| Jan 2025 | 11 | $595,000 | $526K – $616K | 46 | 97.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 12 | $543,194 | $528K – $573K | 56 | 97.6% |
| Nov 2024 | 17 | $555,000 | $505K – $575K | 29 | 97.6% |
| Oct 2024 | 13 | $509,000 | $479K – $560K | 31 | 96.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 13 | $597,500 | $528K – $629K | 55 | 98.6% |
| Aug 2024 | 12 | $582,345 | $506K – $633K | 31 | 97.7% |
| Jul 2024 | 12 | $577,500 | $517K – $610K | 31 | 97.3% |
| Jun 2024 | 6 | $585,000 | $496K – $625K | 22 | 99.2% |
| May 2024 | 10 | $580,000 | $522K – $688K | 29 | 100.5% |
| Apr 2024 | 25 | $580,000 | $546K – $635K | 19 | 99.3% |
| Mar 2024 | 16 | $620,000 | $522K – $662K | 21 | 99.6% |
What people ask about Agincourt South-Malvern West
How much does a condo cost in Agincourt South-Malvern West?
Condos in Agincourt South-Malvern West sold for a median of $469,621 over the 12 months to September 2026, across at least 124 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 11.1% lower than the 12 months before it.
How long does it take to sell a condo in Agincourt South-Malvern West?
A condo in Agincourt South-Malvern West took a median of 32 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Condos there closed at 97.1% of the asking price on average, with 16.1% selling over asking.
How much is rent for a condo in Agincourt South-Malvern West?
The median condo lease in Agincourt South-Malvern West closed at $2,283 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across at least 543 leases.
Is it cheaper to rent or buy a condo in Agincourt South-Malvern West?
A condo in Agincourt South-Malvern West costs about 17.1 years of the rent on one — the median price of $469,621 against a median rent of $2,283 a month, a gross yield of 5.83%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.
Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Agincourt South-Malvern West on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one condo. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.























