Condos for Sale in Vaughan Grove, Vaughan, ON

Loading homes in Vaughan Grove…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Vaughan

Vaughan Grove

family-friendly suburban community-focused

Vaughan Grove is a residential neighbourhood in Vaughan, Ontario. It offers a mix of homes and amenities for families and individuals.

Median home price is $654,000 Average rent is $2,700 Diverse housing options available Good school ratings Community parks and gyms

At a glance

Photo of Unit 223, 7373 Martingrove Road
For SaleCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed 8 days ago

$489,000

Unit 223, 7373 Martingrove Road

Vaughan (Vaughan Grove), ON L4L 9K1

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 311, 7730 Kipling Avenue
For SaleRooftop TerraceCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed 13 days ago

$599,900

Unit 311, 7730 Kipling Avenue

Vaughan (Vaughan Grove), ON L4L 1Y9

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 802, 7730 Kipling Avenue
For SaleCorner UnitPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed Sep 14, 2026

$599,999

Unit 802, 7730 Kipling Avenue

Vaughan (Vaughan Grove), ON L4L 1Y9

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 808, 24 Woodstream Boulevard
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Sep 10, 2026

$498,808

Unit 808, 24 Woodstream Boulevard

Vaughan (Vaughan Grove), ON L4L 8C4

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 201, 12 Woodstream Boulevard
For SalePrivate Terrace
Listed for:

Listed Sep 8, 2026

$739,999

Unit 201, 12 Woodstream Boulevard

Vaughan (Vaughan Grove), ON L4L 8C4

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 708, 7730 Kipling Avenue
For SalePrice Reduced
Listed for:

Listed Sep 8, 2026

$465,000

Unit 708, 7730 Kipling Avenue

Vaughan (Vaughan Grove), ON L4L 1Y9

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

6.6

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 470 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$654,000

40% below Vaughan 9% below Ontario

In Vaughan Grove

$654,000

In Vaughan

$1,099,000

In Ontario

$715,000

Median monthly rent

$2,700/mo

13% above Vaughan 8% above Ontario

In Vaughan Grove

$2,700

In Vaughan

$2,400

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 20.2 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

44

Median $654,000

Condos 34 · Houses 10

For rent

14

Median $2,700

Condos 10 · Houses 4

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-11. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Affordable compared to Vaughan city median
  • Strong community feel
  • Good access to parks and recreation
  • Diverse population

Keep in mind

  • Limited grocery stores nearby
  • Higher rent strain for some residents

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Vaughan Grove is family-oriented, with access to parks and schools. Residents enjoy a suburban feel with essential amenities close by.

Great for families first-time buyers young professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

3.9 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

4

Parks

1

Playgrounds

2

Restaurants

1

Cafés

2

Gyms

2

Pharmacies

Counted across all 3.9 km² of Vaughan Grove. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.1/10

Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area

1

Secondary

  • Holy Cross Catholic Academy High School

    Catholic · Grades 9–12 · York CDSB

    6.1/106.1 over 5 yrs

    367th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,295 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Vaughan Grove, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

3,501

Population (2021)

3.9 km²

Area

910

People per km²

41.1

Median age

$102,763

Median income

72%

Own their home

2.5

People per household

1,370

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)10.7%
  • Working age (15–64)69.6%
  • Seniors (65+)19.7%

What is built here

  • Detached houses40.7%
  • Semi-detached4.4%
  • Duplexes2.2%
  • High-rise apartments52%

Own or rent

72%Owners

28%Renters

Across 1,370 households

When it was built

Mostly 2016–2021

  • 1960 or earlier4%
  • 1961–19803%
  • 1981–19908%
  • 1991–200026%
  • 2001–20054%
  • 2006–20102%
  • 2011–201524%
  • 2016–202130%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

38.5%
Born outside Canada
29.9%
Hold a degree or higher
61.6%
Employment rate
6%
Commute by transit
93.2%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$87,679
Median income after tax
$124,785
Average household income
7.8%
Living on a low income
$2,100/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,676/mo
Owners pay, per month
$832,321
Median home value at census
68.5%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
28.4%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 2 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry

HOMEH Market Pulse Condo apartments only Through September 2026 Thin sales history — read the monthly counts

What condos in Vaughan Grove actually rent for

At least 13 condos were leased in Vaughan Grove over the 12 months to September 2026. Half leased above $2,300 and half below, 6.6% lower than the 12 months before. A typical condo found its tenant in 32 days — 4 days slower than a year ago.

1 of the last 12 months had at least 5 closed condos sales in Vaughan Grove. Quieter months are left out rather than shown as a median over a handful of homes, so the totals here are a floor.

Median rent
$2,300
-6.6% year over year
Days to lease
32
4 days slower
Leases closed
13
last 12 months
Rent per square foot
$3.13/mo
from 13 sized leases

Three years of rents

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every lease — how wide it runs tells you how much one condo here differs from the next.

$2,964$2,655$2,345$2,036
Jan ’25Feb ’25Oct ’25Mar ’26
Median rent Middle half of leases

What renters actually paid

$2,961/mo

on a $3,000 asking rent — under ask by $39

−10%Asking rent+10%
Of the asking rent
98.7%
Leased over asking
0%

From 13 leases that closed here in the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Vaughan Grove, rentals
Monthly closed leases in Vaughan Grove
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Mar 20268$2,425$2,338 – $2,6254297.9%
Oct 20255$2,100$2,100 – $2,15017100.0%
May 20255$2,500$2,450 – $2,80028100.0%
Feb 20256$2,400$2,294 – $2,56336100.0%
Jan 20255$2,500$2,500 – $2,9001996.7%

What people ask about Vaughan Grove

How much is rent for a condo in Vaughan Grove?

The median condo lease in Vaughan Grove closed at $2,300 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across at least 13 leases.

Compiled by HOMEH from leases reported closed in Vaughan Grove on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one condo. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.