155 Redpath Condos condo building exterior
High-Rise Condo

155 Redpath Condos

by Freed Developments

185 Roehampton Avenue, Toronto, ON M4P 1R4

Year Built

2018

Total Units

452

Avg $/sqft

$920

Storeys

35

Available Units in 155 Redpath Condos

6

Units for sale

From $458,999

Photo of Unit 510, 185 Roehampton Avenue
For SaleCity ViewHot Tub
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$458,999

Unit 510, 185 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 2K5

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 2512, 185 Roehampton Avenue
For SaleHot Tub
Listed for:

Listed Jul 10, 2026

$488,000

Unit 2512, 185 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 2K5

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 2805, 185 Roehampton Avenue
For SaleSwimming PoolCity View
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$615,000

Unit 2805, 185 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 0C6

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Common Element CondoFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1601, 185 Roehampton Avenue S
For SaleSwimming PoolCity View
Listed for:

Listed Jul 22, 2026

$699,000

Unit 1601, 185 Roehampton Avenue S

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 0C6

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
0Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

5

Units for rent

From $2,150/mo

Photo of Unit 501, 185 Roehampton Avenue
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$2,150

Unit 501, 185 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 0C8

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 1214, 185 Roehampton Avenue
For RentSwimming Pool
Listed for:

Listed 22 days ago

$2,250

Unit 1214, 185 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 0C6

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 1502, 185 Roehampton Avenue
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 13 days ago

$2,250

Unit 1502, 185 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 0C6

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 3002, 185 Roehampton Avenue
For RentSwimming PoolCity View
Listed for:

Listed 14 days ago

$2,400

Unit 3002, 185 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 0C6

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Located at 185 Roehampton Ave and 155 Redpath Ave, this condo was built by the award-winning Freed Developments. And from a firm who vows to create 'design-centric buildings, each with their own unique attitude', this property is no exception.

What’s more, Freed Developments called upon the much-acclaimed ArchitectsAlliance for the design of the structure, as well as NAK Design Strategies for the site’s landscaping. Completed in 2018, these Mount Pleasant condos are certainly bold. Rising to 34-storeys, the glass-clad 155 Redpath Condos boasts a modern aesthetic: bold red glass accents and long clear balconies wrap all the way around the grand podium and the tower above.

Of course, even prospective homeowners with less concern over architectural details find this condo an ideal place to call home. The building contains a long list of amenities, including an infinity pool connected to a set of private cabanas, a hot tub, a sun deck, dining and lounge seating, as well as a fire pit – and those are just the ones found outside. Inside the condo, residents also have access to a games room with billiards tables, saunas, a gym, a sophisticated lobby designed by Johnson Chou Design Studio, and a 24-hour concierge service.

Developer

Freed Developments

Year Built

2018

Property Type

High-Rise Condo

Storeys

35

Total Units

452

Management

First Service Residential

Amenities

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Rooftop Garden

Visitor Parking

Outdoor Pool

Party Room

24/7 Concierge

Price History

310 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in 155 Redpath Condos are down 13.9% compared to last year.

$920

Avg $/sqft

-13.9%

YoY change

35

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

95/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

92/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

56/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Toronto

Mount Pleasant West

family-friendly walkable convenient community-oriented

Mount Pleasant West is a vibrant neighbourhood in Toronto. It offers a mix of amenities and good schools, making it suitable for families and young professionals.

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Toronto, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

In Ontario

$2,499

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

0

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Great access to public transit
  • Many grocery stores nearby
  • Plenty of parks and green spaces
  • Diverse dining options
  • Strong community feel

Keep in mind

  • Median sale price is above city average
  • Higher rental prices compared to city median

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Mount Pleasant West is active and convenient, with many services within walking distance. The area has a friendly community vibe.

Great for first-time buyers families young professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

1.3 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

10

Parks

14

Playgrounds

4

Transit stations

12

Grocery stores

52

Restaurants

28

Cafés

12

Gyms

10

Pharmacies

Counted across all 1.3 km² of Mount Pleasant West. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.6/10

Average rating of the 3 rated schools in this area

6

Elementary

4

Secondary

  • North Toronto Collegiate Institute

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Toronto DSB

    8.4/108.8 over 5 yrs

    46th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,220 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Davisville Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    8.0/107.8 over 5 yrs

    337th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    590 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Monica Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    6.5/106.8 over 5 yrs

    1,231st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    345 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Caesar International Academy

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Eglinton Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–5 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    500 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • John Fisher Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    310 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Mount Pleasant West, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

39,387

Population (2021)

1.4 km²

Area

29,173

People per km²

37

Median age

$78,495

Median income

26%

Own their home

1.7

People per household

22,625

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)9.0%
  • Working age (15–64)77.1%
  • Seniors (65+)13.9%

What is built here

  • Detached houses2.1%
  • Semi-detached0.8%
  • Townhouses0.9%
  • Low-rise apartments8.2%
  • High-rise apartments87.4%

Own or rent

26%Owners

75%Renters

Across 22,625 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier10%
  • 1961–198028%
  • 1981–19907%
  • 1991–20009%
  • 2001–20055%
  • 2006–201010%
  • 2011–20155%
  • 2016–202126%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

42.7%
Born outside Canada
62.4%
Hold a degree or higher
65.4%
Employment rate
43.4%
Commute by transit
39.3%
Commute by car
1.4
Children per family
$67,256
Median income after tax
$97,527
Average household income
16.6%
Living on a low income
$1,780/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,963/mo
Owners pay, per month
$801,579
Median home value at census
46%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
29.4%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 24 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)