150 Redpath Condos condo building exterior
High-Rise Condo

150 Redpath Condos

by Freed Developments

161 Roehampton Avenue, Toronto, ON M4P 1P9

Year Built

2018

Total Units

543

Avg $/sqft

$920

Storeys

38

Available Units in 150 Redpath Condos

9

Units for sale

From $349,900

Photo of Unit 2011, 161 Roehampton Avenue
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Jun 3, 2026

$349,900

Unit 2011, 161 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 0C8

0Bedrooms
1Bathroom
0Parking
0-499Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 233, 161 Roehampton Avenue
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Jul 31, 2026

$387,500

Unit 233, 161 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 0C8

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
0Parking
0-499Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 228, 161 Roehampton Avenue
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$435,000

Unit 228, 161 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 1P9

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1805, 161 Roehampton Avenue
For SaleCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$459,000

Unit 1805, 161 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 0C8

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

7

Units for rent

From $1,900/mo

Photo of Unit 1111, 161 Roehampton Avenue
For RentPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed 9 days ago

$1,900

Unit 1111, 161 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 0C8

0Bedrooms
1Bathroom
0Parking
0-499Sq Ft

Common Element CondoFor Rent

Photo of Unit 217, 161 Roehampton Avenue
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 9 days ago

$2,250

Unit 217, 161 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 0C8

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 3512, 161 Roehampton Avenue
For RentCity View
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$2,350

Unit 3512, 161 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 0C8

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 2706, 161 Roehampton Avenue
For RentRooftop Terrace
Listed for:

Listed Sep 2, 2026

$2,800

Unit 2706, 161 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 0C8

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
0Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Freed Developments did something rather surprising in 2018: The developer created a residential building that’s not located in the King West neighbourhood. Anyone looking for proof that branching out is a good thing can simply look to the 150 Redpath Condos, which also encompasses the address of 161 Roehampton Avenue. For this project, Freed teamed up with renowned architect Peter Clewes of architectsAlliance, who designed this modern take on a glass tower.

Sandblasted, clear, blue glass covers the façade at 161 Roehampton Avenue, with wraparound balconies hinting at what’s in store for residents who live in the building. The tower contains 543 midtown Toronto condos spread out over 38 storeys, plus an impressive lineup of amenities.

Residents living at 161 Roehampton Avenue have access to a gym, concierge, and rooftop terrace with barbecues, but the amenities don’t stop there. There’s also an outdoor infinity pool with hot tub and spa with steam room and therapy room, allowing residents to really unwind at the end of a long day. A common lounge known as ‘the cave’ features a golf simulator, pool tables, and TV area, and to top it all off, the building is home to a 24-hour diner.

Developer

Freed Developments

Year Built

2018

Property Type

High-Rise Condo

Storeys

38

Total Units

543

Management

Crossbridge Condominium Services Ltd.

Amenities

Games Room

Fitness Centre

Rooftop Garden

BBQ Area

Outdoor Pool

Party Room

24/7 Concierge

Price History

448 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in 150 Redpath Condos are down 10.7% compared to last year.

$920

Avg $/sqft

-10.7%

YoY change

36

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

95/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

92/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

56/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Toronto

Mount Pleasant West

family-friendly walkable convenient community-oriented

Mount Pleasant West is a vibrant neighbourhood in Toronto. It offers a mix of amenities and good schools, making it suitable for families and young professionals.

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Toronto, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

In Ontario

$2,499

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

0

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Great access to public transit
  • Many grocery stores nearby
  • Plenty of parks and green spaces
  • Diverse dining options
  • Strong community feel

Keep in mind

  • Median sale price is above city average
  • Higher rental prices compared to city median

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Mount Pleasant West is active and convenient, with many services within walking distance. The area has a friendly community vibe.

Great for first-time buyers families young professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

1.3 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

10

Parks

14

Playgrounds

4

Transit stations

12

Grocery stores

52

Restaurants

28

Cafés

12

Gyms

10

Pharmacies

Counted across all 1.3 km² of Mount Pleasant West. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.6/10

Average rating of the 3 rated schools in this area

6

Elementary

4

Secondary

  • North Toronto Collegiate Institute

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Toronto DSB

    8.4/108.8 over 5 yrs

    46th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,220 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Davisville Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    8.0/107.8 over 5 yrs

    337th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    590 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Monica Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    6.5/106.8 over 5 yrs

    1,231st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    345 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Caesar International Academy

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Eglinton Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–5 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    500 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • John Fisher Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    310 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Mount Pleasant West, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

39,387

Population (2021)

1.4 km²

Area

29,173

People per km²

37

Median age

$78,495

Median income

26%

Own their home

1.7

People per household

22,625

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)9.0%
  • Working age (15–64)77.1%
  • Seniors (65+)13.9%

What is built here

  • Detached houses2.1%
  • Semi-detached0.8%
  • Townhouses0.9%
  • Low-rise apartments8.2%
  • High-rise apartments87.4%

Own or rent

26%Owners

75%Renters

Across 22,625 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier10%
  • 1961–198028%
  • 1981–19907%
  • 1991–20009%
  • 2001–20055%
  • 2006–201010%
  • 2011–20155%
  • 2016–202126%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

42.7%
Born outside Canada
62.4%
Hold a degree or higher
65.4%
Employment rate
43.4%
Commute by transit
39.3%
Commute by car
1.4
Children per family
$67,256
Median income after tax
$97,527
Average household income
16.6%
Living on a low income
$1,780/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,963/mo
Owners pay, per month
$801,579
Median home value at census
46%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
29.4%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 24 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)