320 Dixon Condos condo building exterior
High-Rise Condo

320 Dixon Condos

by Tridel

320-340 Dixon Road, Etobicoke, ON M9R 1S8

Year Built

1971

Total Units

897

Avg $/sqft

$390

Storeys

26

Available Units in 320 Dixon Condos

1

Unit for sale

From $355,000

Photo of Unit 2306, 340 Dixon Road
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Mar 20, 2026

$355,000

Unit 2306, 340 Dixon Road

Etobicoke (Kingsview Village-The Westway), ON M9R 1T1

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

0

Units for rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

The 320 Dixon Condos is hard to miss: the enormous white structure at 320 Dixon and 340 Dixon Road rises to 26 storeys, and is even wider than it is tall. As a result of the building’s large size, Tridel was able to include nearly 900 Etobicoke condos at 320 and 340 Dixon Rd.

Built in 1971, the 320 Dixon Condos contains just the essentials in terms of amenities. Residents have access to a concierge, a party room, and a gym, plus there’s visitor parking on site. And with this minimalist list of amenities comes low maintenance fees for residents.

Developer

Tridel

Year Built

1971

Property Type

High-Rise Condo

Storeys

26

Total Units

897

Management

A.A. Property Management

Amenities

Rec Room

Indoor Pool

Security System

Fitness Centre

Visitor Parking

Party Room

Price History

130 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in 320 Dixon Condos are down 13.3% compared to last year.

$390

Avg $/sqft

-13.3%

YoY change

58

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

63/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

67/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

48/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Etobicoke

Kingsview Village-The Westway

family-friendly community-oriented diverse

Kingsview Village-The Westway is a residential area in Etobicoke. It offers a mix of homes and amenities for families and individuals.

Median home price is $529,999 Average rent is $2,300 Diverse population with 50.6% immigrants Good schools with an average rating of 5.9 Close to parks and playgrounds
Kingsview Village-The Westway, Etobicoke — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Etobicoke, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

5.9

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 835 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$529,999

47% below Etobicoke 26% below Ontario

In Kingsview Village-The Westway

$529,999

In Etobicoke

$998,844

In Ontario

$715,000

Median monthly rent

$2,300/mo

1% below Etobicoke 8% below Ontario

In Kingsview Village-The Westway

$2,300

In Etobicoke

$2,325

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 19.2 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

61

Median $529,999

Condos 40 · Houses 21

For rent

16

Median $2,300

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-11. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Affordable housing compared to city median
  • Family-friendly with many schools and parks
  • Strong community with a diverse population
  • Good access to amenities like groceries and cafes

Keep in mind

  • Limited public transit options
  • Higher rental strain at 36.4%

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Kingsview Village-The Westway is relaxed and community-oriented. Residents enjoy parks and local shops.

Great for first-time buyers families young professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

4.9 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

8

Parks

24

Playgrounds

1

Grocery stores

2

Restaurants

3

Cafés

3

Pharmacies

Counted across all 4.9 km² of Kingsview Village-The Westway. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

5.2/10

Average rating of the 4 rated schools in this area

5

Elementary

3

Secondary

  • St Eugene Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    6.6/106.4 over 5 yrs

    1,165th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    615 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Maurice Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    5.4/106.7 over 5 yrs

    1,985th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    325 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Valleyfield Junior School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    5.2/105.3 over 5 yrs

    2,081st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    275 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Dante Alighieri Academy

    Catholic · Grades 9–12 · Toronto CDSB

    3.4/103.8 over 5 yrs

    689th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    655 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Acacia International High School

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Kingsview Village Junior School

    Public · Grades JK–5 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    500 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Kingsview Village-The Westway, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

22,026

Population (2021)

5.0 km²

Area

4,377

People per km²

39.9

Median age

$83,299

Median income

53%

Own their home

2.9

People per household

7,775

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)17.7%
  • Working age (15–64)65.5%
  • Seniors (65+)16.8%

What is built here

  • Detached houses28.3%
  • Semi-detached1.6%
  • Townhouses4.1%
  • Duplexes2.2%
  • Low-rise apartments2.8%
  • High-rise apartments61.2%

Own or rent

53%Owners

47%Renters

Across 7,775 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier26%
  • 1961–198055%
  • 1981–199011%
  • 1991–20006%
  • 2001–20051%
  • 2006–20100%
  • 2011–20151%
  • 2016–20210%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

50.6%
Born outside Canada
23.3%
Hold a degree or higher
47.6%
Employment rate
21%
Commute by transit
74.4%
Commute by car
2
Children per family
$74,696
Median income after tax
$99,136
Average household income
14.7%
Living on a low income
$1,510/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,355/mo
Owners pay, per month
$704,908
Median home value at census
36.4%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
20.4%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 23 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)