Condos for Sale in Kingsview Village-The Westway, Etobicoke, ON
Loading homes in Kingsview Village-The Westway…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
Neighbourhood in Etobicoke
Kingsview Village-The Westway
Kingsview Village-The Westway is a residential area in Etobicoke. It offers a mix of homes and amenities for families and individuals.

Etobicoke, Ontario
© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
At a glance
Listed 2 days ago
Unit 1004, 2010 Islington Avenue
Etobicoke (Kingsview Village-The Westway), ON M9P 3S8
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 3 days ago
Unit 1807, 2000 Islington Avenue
Etobicoke (Kingsview Village-The Westway), ON M9P 3S7
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 6 days ago
Unit 301, 2010 Islington Avenue
Etobicoke (Kingsview Village-The Westway), ON M9P 3S8
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 7 days ago
Unit 102, 370 Dixon Road
Etobicoke (Kingsview Village-The Westway), ON M9R 1T2
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Day to dayLivability
5.9
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 835 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$529,999
In Kingsview Village-The Westway
$529,999
In Etobicoke
$998,844
In Ontario
$715,000
Median monthly rent
$2,300/mo
In Kingsview Village-The Westway
$2,300
In Etobicoke
$2,325
In Ontario
$2,500
≈ 19.2 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
62
Median $529,999
Condos 41 · Houses 21
For rent
14
Median $2,300
Houses 10 · Condos 3
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-10-11. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Affordable housing compared to city median
- Family-friendly with many schools and parks
- Strong community with a diverse population
- Good access to amenities like groceries and cafes
Keep in mind
- Limited public transit options
- Higher rental strain at 36.4%
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Daily life in Kingsview Village-The Westway is relaxed and community-oriented. Residents enjoy parks and local shops.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
4.9 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
8
Parks
24
Playgrounds
1
Grocery stores
2
Restaurants
3
Cafés
3
Pharmacies
Counted across all 4.9 km² of Kingsview Village-The Westway. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
5.2/10
Average rating of the 4 rated schools in this area
5
Elementary
3
Secondary
St Eugene Catholic School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB
6.6/106.4 over 5 yrs1,165th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
615 students · EQAO 2024-2025
St Maurice Catholic School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB
5.4/106.7 over 5 yrs1,985th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
325 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Valleyfield Junior School
Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB
5.2/105.3 over 5 yrs2,081st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
275 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Dante Alighieri Academy
Catholic · Grades 9–12 · Toronto CDSB
3.4/103.8 over 5 yrs689th of 742 Ontario secondary schools
655 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Acacia International High School
Independent
Not rated
Kingsview Village Junior School
Public · Grades JK–5 · Toronto DSB
Not rated
500 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Kingsview Village-The Westway, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
22,026
Population (2021)
5.0 km²
Area
4,377
People per km²
39.9
Median age
$83,299
Median income
53%
Own their home
2.9
People per household
7,775
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)17.7%
- Working age (15–64)65.5%
- Seniors (65+)16.8%
What is built here
- Detached houses28.3%
- Semi-detached1.6%
- Townhouses4.1%
- Duplexes2.2%
- Low-rise apartments2.8%
- High-rise apartments61.2%
Own or rent
53%Owners
47%Renters
Across 7,775 households
When it was built
Mostly 1961–1980
- 1960 or earlier26%
- 1961–198055%
- 1981–199011%
- 1991–20006%
- 2001–20051%
- 2006–20100%
- 2011–20151%
- 2016–20210%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 50.6%
- Born outside Canada
- 23.3%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 47.6%
- Employment rate
- 21%
- Commute by transit
- 74.4%
- Commute by car
- 2
- Children per family
- $74,696
- Median income after tax
- $99,136
- Average household income
- 14.7%
- Living on a low income
- $1,510/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $1,355/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $704,908
- Median home value at census
- 36.4%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 20.4%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 23 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
What condos in Kingsview Village-The Westway actually sell for
At least 27 condos changed hands in Kingsview Village-The Westway over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $450,819 and half below, 10.6% higher than the 12 months before. A typical condo found its buyer in 44 days — 11 days slower than a year ago.
5 of the last 12 months had at least 5 closed condos sales in Kingsview Village-The Westway. Quieter months are left out rather than shown as a median over a handful of homes, so the totals here are a floor.
- Median sold price
- $451K
- +10.6% year over year
- Days to sell
- 44
- 11 days slower
- Sales closed
- 27
- last 12 months
- Per square foot
- $335
- from 27 sized sales
Three years of sold prices
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one condo here differs from the next.
What buyers actually paid
$957,600
on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $42,400
- Of the asking price
- 95.8%
- Sold over asking
- 0%
From 27 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — Kingsview Village-The Westway, sales
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 6 | $353,000 | $329K – $433K | 53 | 96.3% |
| Jul 2026 | 6 | $319,850 | $271K – $429K | 58 | 94.6% |
| May 2026 | 5 | $747,000 | $428K – $750K | 26 | 95.2% |
| Apr 2026 | 5 | $525,000 | $500K – $580K | 32 | 95.7% |
| Feb 2026 | 5 | $355,000 | $308K – $540K | 44 | 97.2% |
| Aug 2025 | 7 | $355,000 | $328K – $443K | 46 | 95.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 7 | $382,500 | $368K – $405K | 38 | 94.8% |
| May 2025 | 6 | $509,000 | $465K – $683K | 28 | 97.0% |
| Apr 2025 | 7 | $400,000 | $390K – $688K | 18 | 95.0% |
| Mar 2025 | 5 | $369,999 | $320K – $805K | 42 | 97.8% |
| Nov 2024 | 5 | $445,000 | $390K – $480K | 21 | 97.5% |
| Oct 2024 | 6 | $405,000 | $378K – $415K | 35 | 98.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 6 | $451,500 | $421K – $480K | 35 | 96.9% |
| Aug 2024 | 5 | $440,000 | $400K – $580K | 49 | 96.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 10 | $470,000 | $456K – $531K | 18 | 97.3% |
| May 2024 | 10 | $463,750 | $410K – $520K | 27 | 98.4% |
| Mar 2024 | 6 | $640,500 | $420K – $751K | 28 | 99.0% |
| Feb 2024 | 5 | $510,000 | $430K – $595K | 18 | 99.2% |
What people ask about Kingsview Village-The Westway
How much does a condo cost in Kingsview Village-The Westway?
Condos in Kingsview Village-The Westway sold for a median of $450,819 over the 12 months to September 2026, across at least 27 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 10.6% higher than the 12 months before it.
How long does it take to sell a condo in Kingsview Village-The Westway?
A condo in Kingsview Village-The Westway took a median of 44 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Condos there closed at 95.8% of the asking price on average.
Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Kingsview Village-The Westway on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one condo. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.























