6399 Spinnaker Circle condo building exterior
Townhouse

6399 Spinnaker Circle

6399 Spinnaker Cir, Mississauga, ON L5W 1Z6

Avg $/sqft

$512

Storeys

1

Available Units in 6399 Spinnaker Circle

0

Units for sale

2

Units for rent

From $3,200/mo

Photo of Unit 91, 6399 Spinnaker Circle
For RentFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed Aug 4, 2026

$3,200

Unit 91, 6399 Spinnaker Circle

Mississauga (Meadowvale Village), ON L5W 1Z5

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Parking
1.4K-1.6KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Rent

Photo of Unit 121, 6399 Spinnaker Circle
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 5 days ago

$3,400

Unit 121, 6399 Spinnaker Circle

Mississauga (Meadowvale Village), ON L5W 1Z6

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Parking
1.4K-1.6KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Property Type

Townhouse

Storeys

1

Management

Ace Condominium Management

Amenities

Visitor Parking

BBQ Area

Price History

30 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in 6399 Spinnaker Circle are down 11.3% compared to last year.

$512

Avg $/sqft

-11.3%

YoY change

15

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

—/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

—/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

—/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Mississauga

Meadowvale Village

family-friendly community-oriented suburban

Meadowvale Village is a residential neighbourhood in Mississauga. It offers a mix of family-friendly amenities and a strong community feel.

Strong school ratings with average of 7.3 Diverse housing options including single-detached homes High ownership rate at 89.6% Many parks and playgrounds available Close-knit community with a median age of 38.3
Meadowvale Village, Mississauga — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Mississauga, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

7.1

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 1,470 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$1,109,500

25% above Mississauga 55% above Ontario

In Meadowvale Village

$1,109,500

In Mississauga

$888,000

In Ontario

$714,900

Median monthly rent

$3,250/mo

20% above Mississauga 30% above Ontario

In Meadowvale Village

$3,250

In Mississauga

$2,700

In Ontario

$2,500

$622

Per square foot

≈ 28.4 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

66

Median $1,109,500

Houses 52 · Condos 14

For rent

34

Median $3,250

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-18. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment with good schools
  • Access to parks for outdoor activities
  • Majority of residents own their homes
  • Diverse community with a high percentage of immigrants

Keep in mind

  • Housing prices are above city median
  • Limited public transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Meadowvale Village is active, with families enjoying local parks and schools. The community is welcoming and supportive.

Great for families first-time buyers those seeking community living

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

9.9 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

18

Parks

26

Playgrounds

2

Grocery stores

7

Restaurants

2

Cafés

1

Gyms

1

Libraries

4

Pharmacies

Counted across all 9.9 km² of Meadowvale Village. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.3/10

Average rating of the 7 rated schools in this area

10

Elementary

4

Secondary

  • St. Barbara Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    8.7/107.6 over 5 yrs

    130th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    335 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • ÉÉC Ange-Gabriel

    Independent · French · Grades JK–6 · CSC MonAvenir

    8.1/108.2 over 5 yrs

    299th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    205 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Marcellinus Secondary School

    Catholic · Grades 9–12 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    7.9/108.1 over 5 yrs

    95th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,715 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Julia Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    7.0/106.3 over 5 yrs

    888th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    305 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • École élémentaire Le Flambeau

    Public · French · Grades JK–6 · Conseil scolaire Viamonde

    7.0/10

    888th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    305 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Mississauga Secondary School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Peel DSB

    6.7/10

    275th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,000 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Meadowvale Village, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

29,382

Population (2021)

14.5 km²

Area

2,028

People per km²

38.3

Median age

$146,722

Median income

90%

Own their home

3.8

People per household

7,855

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)16.9%
  • Working age (15–64)73.3%
  • Seniors (65+)9.8%

What is built here

  • Detached houses48.1%
  • Semi-detached33.6%
  • Townhouses14.3%
  • Duplexes2.4%
  • Low-rise apartments1.9%

Own or rent

90%Owners

10%Renters

Across 7,855 households

When it was built

Mostly 2001–2005

  • 1960 or earlier0%
  • 1961–19800%
  • 1981–19902%
  • 1991–200036%
  • 2001–200541%
  • 2006–201011%
  • 2011–20155%
  • 2016–20211%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

56.1%
Born outside Canada
42%
Hold a degree or higher
61.4%
Employment rate
7.9%
Commute by transit
88%
Commute by car
1.9
Children per family
$125,673
Median income after tax
$161,665
Average household income
4.5%
Living on a low income
$2,285/mo
Renters pay, per month
$2,349/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,035,891
Median home value at census
11.8%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
19.4%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 35 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)