Real Estate for Sale in Crescent Park, Fort Erie, ON
Loading homes in Crescent Park…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
Neighbourhood in Fort Erie
Crescent Park
Crescent Park is a quiet neighbourhood in Fort Erie. It offers a mix of residential homes and green spaces, making it suitable for families and retirees.

Fort Erie, Ontario
© Mapbox © OpenStreetMap
At a glance
Listed 2 days ago
970 Parkdale Avenue
Fort Erie (Crescent Park), ON L2A 5B6
DetachedFor Sale
Listed 3 days ago
783 Daytona Drive
Fort Erie (Crescent Park), ON L2A 5V3
DetachedFor Sale
Listed 3 days ago
1407 Garrison Road
Fort Erie (Crescent Park), ON L2A 1P4
DetachedFor Sale
Listed 6 days ago
665 Daytona Drive
Fort Erie (Crescent Park), ON L2A 5V4
DetachedFor Sale
Day to dayLivability
5.8
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 55 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$649,900
In Crescent Park
$649,900
In Fort Erie
$627,900
In Ontario
$715,000
Median monthly rent
$2,575/mo
In Crescent Park
$2,575
In Fort Erie
$2,350
In Ontario
$2,500
≈ 21 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
79
Median $649,900
Houses 79
For rent
6
Median $2,575
Houses 6
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-10-11. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Family-friendly environment
- Good school ratings
- Low percentage of low-income households
- Close-knit community feel
Keep in mind
- Limited public transit options
- Few dining and shopping choices
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Daily life in Crescent Park is relaxed, with access to parks and schools. Residents enjoy a peaceful atmosphere.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
17.0 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
3
Parks
2
Playgrounds
2
Grocery stores
1
Cafés
1
Gyms
1
Pharmacies
Counted across all 17.0 km² of Crescent Park. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
6.2/10
Average rating of the 3 rated schools in this area
2
Elementary
1
Secondary
Garrison Road Public School
Public · Grades JK–8 · DSB Niagara
8.2/106.9 over 5 yrs262nd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
470 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Greater Fort Erie Secondary School
Public · Grades 9–12 · DSB Niagara
5.5/105.9 over 5 yrs478th of 742 Ontario secondary schools
1,090 students · EQAO 2024-2025
St Philomena Catholic Elementary School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Niagara CDSB
4.8/105.8 over 5 yrs2,287th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
265 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Crescent Park, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
5,819
Population (2021)
19.8 km²
Area
295
People per km²
48.3
Median age
$85,374
Median income
89%
Own their home
2.5
People per household
2,345
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)15.3%
- Working age (15–64)60.1%
- Seniors (65+)24.5%
What is built here
- Detached houses95.5%
- Semi-detached1.1%
- Duplexes1.7%
- Low-rise apartments0.9%
Own or rent
89%Owners
10%Renters
Across 2,345 households
When it was built
Mostly 1961–1980
- 1960 or earlier28%
- 1961–198035%
- 1981–199012%
- 1991–20008%
- 2001–20053%
- 2006–20103%
- 2011–20151%
- 2016–20216%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 17.4%
- Born outside Canada
- 14.9%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 49.6%
- Employment rate
- 0%
- Commute by transit
- 96.9%
- Commute by car
- 1.8
- Children per family
- $76,041
- Median income after tax
- $101,952
- Average household income
- 7.1%
- Living on a low income
- $1,564/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $1,079/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $548,725
- Median home value at census
- 8.2%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 13.1%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 10 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Mapbox © OpenStreetMap
What homes in Crescent Park actually sell for
84 homes changed hands in Crescent Park over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $552,302 and half below, 2.7% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 51 days.
- Median sold price
- $552K
- -2.7% year over year
- Days to sell
- 51
- 1 day quicker
- Sales closed
- 84
- last 12 months
- Per square foot
- $432
- from 78 sized sales
Three years of sold prices
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.
What buyers actually paid
$957,900
on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $42,100
- Of the asking price
- 95.8%
- Sold over asking
- 8.3%
From 84 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.
Rent or buy in Crescent Park
16.7 years
of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.
Median sold price
$552,302
84 sales
Median rent
$2,754/mo
25 leases
Gross rental yield
5.98%
before costs
Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Crescent Park over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.
What actually trades in Crescent Park
A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.
- Detached$558K70.2%
- Other kinds, too few of each —29.8%
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — Crescent Park, sales
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 9 | $552,333 | $487K – $741K | 60 | 96.4% |
| Aug 2026 | 7 | $713,571 | $545K – $1.10M | 84 | 95.6% |
| Jul 2026 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jun 2026 | 7 | $528,714 | $440K – $599K | 33 | 98.4% |
| May 2026 | 6 | $622,500 | $523K – $741K | 45 | 95.9% |
| Apr 2026 | 11 | $599,900 | $500K – $683K | 32 | 98.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Feb 2026 | 10 | $490,100 | $326K – $544K | 44 | 93.9% |
| Jan 2026 | 7 | $470,000 | $434K – $500K | 78 | 94.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 6 | $453,750 | $406K – $517K | 45 | 93.7% |
| Nov 2025 | 6 | $522,500 | $433K – $554K | 56 | 94.3% |
| Oct 2025 | 8 | $644,500 | $558K – $950K | 56 | 95.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 12 | $605,000 | $501K – $685K | 44 | 94.8% |
| Aug 2025 | 7 | $569,900 | $542K – $722K | 43 | 96.5% |
| Jul 2025 | 10 | $500,000 | $426K – $549K | 80 | 95.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 12 | $515,000 | $422K – $634K | 44 | 96.5% |
| May 2025 | 15 | $634,000 | $415K – $685K | 38 | 96.4% |
| Apr 2025 | 8 | $595,000 | $547K – $1.04M | 23 | 98.3% |
| Mar 2025 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Feb 2025 | 9 | $550,000 | $439K – $850K | 52 | 95.1% |
| Jan 2025 | 7 | $615,000 | $547K – $655K | 78 | 98.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 9 | $465,000 | $345K – $600K | 54 | 94.5% |
| Nov 2024 | 8 | $720,000 | $594K – $806K | 69 | 94.5% |
| Oct 2024 | 6 | $530,000 | $480K – $621K | 69 | 92.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 5 | $447,000 | $425K – $515K | 92 | 97.3% |
| Aug 2024 | 14 | $532,500 | $502K – $613K | 42 | 97.6% |
| Jul 2024 | 10 | $637,500 | $514K – $1.42M | 60 | 97.0% |
| Jun 2024 | 11 | $707,000 | $634K – $798K | 45 | 97.5% |
| May 2024 | 15 | $630,000 | $555K – $732K | 69 | 98.8% |
| Apr 2024 | 14 | $617,500 | $477K – $729K | 41 | 98.4% |
| Mar 2024 | 7 | $595,000 | $468K – $679K | 37 | 98.4% |
| Feb 2024 | 15 | $542,000 | $488K – $646K | 101 | 100.0% |
| Jan 2024 | 5 | $575,000 | $575K – $730K | 85 | 100.0% |
| Dec 2023 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Nov 2023 | 8 | $445,000 | $415K – $552K | 21 | 100.0% |
| Oct 2023 | 11 | $506,000 | $200K – $560K | 14 | 100.0% |
4 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.
What people ask about Crescent Park
How much does a home cost in Crescent Park?
Homes in Crescent Park sold for a median of $552,302 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 84 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 2.7% lower than the 12 months before it.
How long does it take to sell a home in Crescent Park?
A home in Crescent Park took a median of 51 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 95.8% of the asking price on average, with 8.3% selling over asking.
How much is rent in Crescent Park?
The median lease in Crescent Park closed at $2,754 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 25 leases.
Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Crescent Park?
A home in Crescent Park costs about 16.7 years of the rent on one — the median price of $552,302 against a median rent of $2,754 a month, a gross yield of 5.98%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.
Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Crescent Park on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.























