Condos for Sale in Erindale, Mississauga, ON

Loading homes in Erindale…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Mississauga

Erindale

family-friendly suburban community-oriented

Erindale is a quiet neighbourhood in Mississauga. It offers a mix of residential homes and amenities for families.

Good schools with an average rating of 6.8 Diverse community with 51.5% immigrants Close to parks and playgrounds Many single-detached homes available Average household size is 3

At a glance

Photo of Unit 201, 1000 Cedarglen Gate
For SaleMotivated Seller
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$475,000

Unit 201, 1000 Cedarglen Gate

Mississauga (Erindale), ON L5C 3Z5

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 327, 1050 Stainton Drive
For SaleFrequently Listed
Listed for:

Listed 12 days ago

$399,000

Unit 327, 1050 Stainton Drive

Mississauga (Erindale), ON L5C 2T7

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 313, 1275 Cornerbrook Place
For SaleCorner UnitParking & Locker
Listed for:

Listed Aug 27, 2026

$488,000

Unit 313, 1275 Cornerbrook Place

Mississauga (Erindale), ON L5C 3J3

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

6.8

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 1,366 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$1,399,000

58% above Mississauga 96% above Ontario

In Erindale

$1,399,000

In Mississauga

$888,000

In Ontario

$714,900

Median monthly rent

$1,800/mo

33% below Mississauga 28% below Ontario

In Erindale

$1,800

In Mississauga

$2,700

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 64.8 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

70

Median $1,399,000

Houses 56 · Condos 14

For rent

22

Median $1,800

Houses 19 · Condos 3

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-18. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • Strong community with a mix of cultures
  • Variety of housing options
  • Good access to schools and parks

Keep in mind

  • Home prices are above the city median
  • Higher rental prices compared to the city median

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with access to schools and parks. The area is suitable for families and those seeking a peaceful environment.

Great for families first-time buyers commuters

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

8.1 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

11

Parks

14

Playgrounds

1

Grocery stores

11

Restaurants

1

Cafés

1

Gyms

1

Libraries

3

Pharmacies

Counted across all 8.1 km² of Erindale. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.0/10

Average rating of the 10 rated schools in this area

10

Elementary

3

Secondary

  • St Jerome Separate School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    8.5/107.0 over 5 yrs

    175th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    215 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • The Woodlands Secondary School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Peel DSB

    8.3/10

    52nd of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,160 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Hawthorn Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Peel DSB

    8.1/108.0 over 5 yrs

    299th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    200 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St. John XXIII Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    7.4/108.4 over 5 yrs

    626th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    195 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Queenston Drive Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Peel DSB

    7.0/106.5 over 5 yrs

    888th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    540 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Ellengale Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Peel DSB

    6.9/107.1 over 5 yrs

    963rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    410 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Erindale, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

21,705

Population (2021)

8.1 km²

Area

2,675

People per km²

42.2

Median age

$104,026

Median income

70%

Own their home

3

People per household

7,445

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)14.7%
  • Working age (15–64)67.2%
  • Seniors (65+)18.1%

What is built here

  • Detached houses35.3%
  • Semi-detached14.3%
  • Townhouses14.4%
  • Duplexes2%
  • Low-rise apartments14.2%
  • High-rise apartments20.1%

Own or rent

70%Owners

30%Renters

Across 7,445 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier11%
  • 1961–198058%
  • 1981–199016%
  • 1991–20009%
  • 2001–20052%
  • 2006–20101%
  • 2011–20150%
  • 2016–20210%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

51.5%
Born outside Canada
32.8%
Hold a degree or higher
52.2%
Employment rate
11.5%
Commute by transit
83.4%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$91,051
Median income after tax
$124,889
Average household income
9.6%
Living on a low income
$1,542/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,648/mo
Owners pay, per month
$965,296
Median home value at census
26.5%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
21.3%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 31 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap