Condos for Sale in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro, Ottawa, ON

Loading homes in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Ottawa

Hunt Club Park/Greenboro

family-friendly suburban community-focused

Hunt Club Park/Greenboro is a residential neighbourhood in Ottawa. It offers a mix of family-friendly amenities and green spaces.

Diverse housing options available Median home price is $554,500 Median rent is $2,100

At a glance

Photo of Unit 302, 318 Lorry Greenberg Drive
For SalePositive Cash Flow
Listed for:

Listed 23 days ago

$269,900

Unit 302, 318 Lorry Greenberg Drive

Ottawa (Hunt Club Park/Greenboro), ON K1T 2R5

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 203, 266 Lorry Greenberg Drive
For SaleMotivated Seller
Listed for:

Listed 24 days ago

$230,000

Unit 203, 266 Lorry Greenberg Drive

Ottawa (Hunt Club Park/Greenboro), ON K1T 3J9

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 110, 270 Lorry Greenberg Drive
For SaleMotivated Seller
Listed for:

Listed 24 days ago

$249,900

Unit 110, 270 Lorry Greenberg Drive

Ottawa (Hunt Club Park/Greenboro), ON K1T 3K2

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 107, 268 Lorry Greenberg Drive
For SaleCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed Jul 27, 2026

$314,900

Unit 107, 268 Lorry Greenberg Drive

Ottawa (Hunt Club Park/Greenboro), ON K1T 3K1

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 302, 316 Lorry Greenberg Drive
For SaleCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed Jul 14, 2026

$289,900

Unit 302, 316 Lorry Greenberg Drive

Ottawa (Hunt Club Park/Greenboro), ON K1T 2P4

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 122, 316 Lorry Greenberg Drive
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Jul 10, 2026

$278,000

Unit 122, 316 Lorry Greenberg Drive

Ottawa (Hunt Club Park/Greenboro), ON K1T 2P4

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

4.3

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 474 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$554,500

15% below Ottawa 22% below Ontario

In Hunt Club Park/Greenboro

$554,500

In Ottawa

$649,900

In Ontario

$715,000

Median monthly rent

$2,100/mo

16% below Ottawa 16% below Ontario

In Hunt Club Park/Greenboro

$2,100

In Ottawa

$2,500

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 22 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

38

Median $554,500

Houses 23 · Condos 15

For rent

9

Median $2,100

Condos 5 · Houses 4

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-11. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-oriented with many parks and playgrounds
  • Good schools for children
  • Affordable compared to city median prices
  • Community feel with a diverse population

Keep in mind

  • Limited restaurants and cafes
  • Few public transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with access to parks and schools. The area is quiet and ideal for families.

Great for families first-time buyers young professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

2.9 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

18

Parks

34

Playgrounds

1

Restaurants

1

Cafés

1

Libraries

1

Pharmacies

Counted across all 2.9 km² of Hunt Club Park/Greenboro. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

5.3/10

Average rating of the 2 rated schools in this area

2

Elementary

  • St Marguerite d'Youville Elementary School

    Independent · Grades JK–6 · Ottawa CDSB

    6.4/106.6 over 5 yrs

    1,300th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    360 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Roberta Bondar Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Ottawa-Carleton DSB

    4.1/104.7 over 5 yrs

    2,535th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    620 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Hunt Club Park/Greenboro, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

11,965

Population (2021)

3.9 km²

Area

3,051

People per km²

38.3

Median age

$105,744

Median income

73%

Own their home

2.8

People per household

4,325

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)16.7%
  • Working age (15–64)70.3%
  • Seniors (65+)12.9%

What is built here

  • Detached houses26.3%
  • Semi-detached4.3%
  • Townhouses60.5%
  • Low-rise apartments8.9%

Own or rent

73%Owners

27%Renters

Across 4,325 households

When it was built

Mostly 1981–1990

  • 1960 or earlier1%
  • 1961–198012%
  • 1981–199043%
  • 1991–200023%
  • 2001–200512%
  • 2006–20105%
  • 2011–20153%
  • 2016–20210%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

37.3%
Born outside Canada
36.6%
Hold a degree or higher
58%
Employment rate
9%
Commute by transit
81.4%
Commute by car
1.9
Children per family
$92,049
Median income after tax
$117,613
Average household income
10.2%
Living on a low income
$1,264/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,450/mo
Owners pay, per month
$536,091
Median home value at census
23.5%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
9.7%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 15 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry