Real Estate for Sale in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro, Ottawa, ON
Loading homes in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
Neighbourhood in Ottawa
Hunt Club Park/Greenboro
Hunt Club Park/Greenboro is a residential neighbourhood in Ottawa. It offers a mix of family-friendly amenities and green spaces.
At a glance
Listed 1 day ago
62 Hunter's Glen Crescent
Ottawa (Hunt Club Park/Greenboro), ON K1T 3P9
Freehold TownhouseFor Sale
Listed 2 days ago
Unit 23, 25 Haxby Private
Ottawa (Hunt Club Park/Greenboro), ON K1T 3B5
Condo TownhouseFor Sale
Listed 6 days ago
19 Fallow Court
Ottawa (Hunt Club Park/Greenboro), ON K1T 1W8
Semi-DetachedFor Sale
Listed 6 days ago
32 Rosegarden Crescent
Ottawa (Hunt Club Park/Greenboro), ON K1T 3A8
DetachedFor Sale
Day to dayLivability
4.3
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 474 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$554,500
In Hunt Club Park/Greenboro
$554,500
In Ottawa
$649,900
In Ontario
$715,000
Median monthly rent
$2,100/mo
In Hunt Club Park/Greenboro
$2,100
In Ottawa
$2,500
In Ontario
$2,500
≈ 22 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
38
Median $554,500
Houses 23 · Condos 15
For rent
9
Median $2,100
Condos 5 · Houses 4
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-10-11. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Family-oriented with many parks and playgrounds
- Good schools for children
- Affordable compared to city median prices
- Community feel with a diverse population
Keep in mind
- Limited restaurants and cafes
- Few public transit options
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with access to parks and schools. The area is quiet and ideal for families.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
2.9 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
18
Parks
34
Playgrounds
1
Restaurants
1
Cafés
1
Libraries
1
Pharmacies
Counted across all 2.9 km² of Hunt Club Park/Greenboro. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
5.3/10
Average rating of the 2 rated schools in this area
2
Elementary
St Marguerite d'Youville Elementary School
Independent · Grades JK–6 · Ottawa CDSB
6.4/106.6 over 5 yrs1,300th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
360 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Roberta Bondar Public School
Public · Grades JK–8 · Ottawa-Carleton DSB
4.1/104.7 over 5 yrs2,535th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
620 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Hunt Club Park/Greenboro, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
11,965
Population (2021)
3.9 km²
Area
3,051
People per km²
38.3
Median age
$105,744
Median income
73%
Own their home
2.8
People per household
4,325
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)16.7%
- Working age (15–64)70.3%
- Seniors (65+)12.9%
What is built here
- Detached houses26.3%
- Semi-detached4.3%
- Townhouses60.5%
- Low-rise apartments8.9%
Own or rent
73%Owners
27%Renters
Across 4,325 households
When it was built
Mostly 1981–1990
- 1960 or earlier1%
- 1961–198012%
- 1981–199043%
- 1991–200023%
- 2001–200512%
- 2006–20105%
- 2011–20153%
- 2016–20210%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 37.3%
- Born outside Canada
- 36.6%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 58%
- Employment rate
- 9%
- Commute by transit
- 81.4%
- Commute by car
- 1.9
- Children per family
- $92,049
- Median income after tax
- $117,613
- Average household income
- 10.2%
- Living on a low income
- $1,264/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $1,450/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $536,091
- Median home value at census
- 23.5%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 9.7%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 15 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry
What homes in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro actually sell for
122 homes changed hands in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $541,256 and half below, 6.0% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 23 days.
- Median sold price
- $541K
- -6.0% year over year
- Days to sell
- 23
- 1 day quicker
- Sales closed
- 122
- last 12 months
- Per square foot
- $361
- from 122 sized sales
Three years of sold prices
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.
What buyers actually paid
$980,700
on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $19,300
- Of the asking price
- 98.1%
- Sold over asking
- 20.5%
From 122 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.
Rent or buy in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro
17 years
of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.
Median sold price
$541,256
122 sales
Median rent
$2,655/mo
53 leases
Gross rental yield
5.89%
before costs
Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.
What actually trades in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro
A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.
- Freehold town$569K23.0%
- Condo town$416K4.9%
- Other kinds, too few of each —72.1%
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — Hunt Club Park/Greenboro, sales
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 9 | $560,000 | $490K – $582K | 54 | 97.6% |
| Aug 2026 | 8 | $498,750 | $369K – $611K | 27 | 96.2% |
| Jul 2026 | 10 | $521,000 | $499K – $550K | 17 | 98.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 22 | $544,000 | $401K – $610K | 16 | 98.6% |
| May 2026 | 10 | $516,000 | $439K – $562K | 14 | 99.7% |
| Apr 2026 | 14 | $503,290 | $426K – $641K | 14 | 99.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 10 | $526,500 | $427K – $559K | 34 | 98.3% |
| Feb 2026 | 9 | $539,900 | $425K – $622K | 15 | 97.4% |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Dec 2025 | 8 | $586,500 | $457K – $639K | 25 | 96.5% |
| Nov 2025 | 10 | $542,500 | $496K – $697K | 30 | 97.3% |
| Oct 2025 | 10 | $614,611 | $398K – $634K | 22 | 98.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 9 | $617,500 | $569K – $665K | 18 | 99.2% |
| Aug 2025 | 10 | $601,000 | $581K – $621K | 27 | 98.2% |
| Jul 2025 | 11 | $530,000 | $367K – $658K | 52 | 98.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 8 | $747,000 | $492K – $937K | 23 | 98.3% |
| May 2025 | 15 | $600,000 | $471K – $625K | 23 | 98.2% |
| Apr 2025 | 9 | $626,000 | $510K – $657K | 10 | 99.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 12 | $598,000 | $563K – $682K | 13 | 99.3% |
| Feb 2025 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jan 2025 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Dec 2024 | 6 | $539,500 | $410K – $568K | 21 | 97.9% |
| Nov 2024 | 9 | $320,000 | $313K – $550K | 28 | 98.5% |
| Oct 2024 | 6 | $577,500 | $469K – $587K | 35 | 98.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 8 | $501,500 | $324K – $611K | 14 | 99.5% |
| Aug 2024 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jul 2024 | 15 | $585,000 | $520K – $663K | 16 | 98.5% |
| Jun 2024 | 8 | $598,750 | $537K – $631K | 13 | 97.5% |
| May 2024 | 15 | $590,000 | $440K – $618K | 19 | 98.4% |
| Apr 2024 | 10 | $639,500 | $527K – $709K | 7 | 100.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 11 | $615,000 | $444K – $630K | 14 | 99.8% |
| Feb 2024 | 7 | $555,555 | $413K – $563K | 9 | 100.0% |
4 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.
What people ask about Hunt Club Park/Greenboro
How much does a home cost in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro?
Homes in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro sold for a median of $541,256 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 122 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 6.0% lower than the 12 months before it.
How long does it take to sell a home in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro?
A home in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro took a median of 23 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 98.1% of the asking price on average, with 20.5% selling over asking.
How much is rent in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro?
The median lease in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro closed at $2,655 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 53 leases.
Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro?
A home in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro costs about 17.0 years of the rent on one — the median price of $541,256 against a median rent of $2,655 a month, a gross yield of 5.89%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.
What kind of homes sell in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro?
Over the 12 months to September 2026 the mix in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro was freehold town (23.0% of sales, median $568,786) and condo town (4.9% of sales, median $416,250).
Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.
A condo here is its own market
13 condo apartments and 7 condo townhouses are on the market in Hunt Club Park/Greenboro right now. Too few have closed here in the last year for us to publish a median we would stand behind.
Condo townhouses are a separate market again: 6 closed here at a median of $416,250.























