Real Estate for Sale in Conservation Meadows, Waterloo, ON

Loading homes in Conservation Meadows…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Waterloo

Conservation Meadows

suburban family-friendly quiet

Conservation Meadows is a quiet neighbourhood in Waterloo. It offers a peaceful living environment with a mix of families and professionals.

Median home price is $974,500 High median income of $137,771 95% of homes are owner-occupied Strong school ratings with an average score of 8

At a glance

Photo of 653 Rock Point Crescent
For SaleOpen HouseFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$799,900

653 Rock Point Crescent

Waterloo (Conservation Meadows), ON N2V 2K4

4 + 1Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 577 Waterton Drive
For SaleSeparate EntranceFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 13 days ago

$1,300,000

577 Waterton Drive

Waterloo (Conservation Meadows), ON N2V 2K5

3 + 2Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Garage
1.5K-2KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 364 Stoneheight Place
For SaleIn-Law SuiteFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed Sep 14, 2026

$875,000

364 Stoneheight Place

Waterloo (Conservation Meadows), ON N2V 2A8

3 + 1Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 559 Springwater Drive
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Sep 12, 2026

$899,900

559 Springwater Drive

Waterloo (Conservation Meadows), ON N2V 2K6

3 + 1Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 555 Killbear Court
For SaleWalk-Out BasementNo Rear Neighbours
Listed for:

Listed Sep 10, 2026

$949,000

555 Killbear Court

Waterloo (Conservation Meadows), ON N2V 2R9

4Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 584 Pinery Trail
For SaleLegal DuplexWalk-Out Basement
Listed for:

Listed Aug 4, 2026

$999,999

584 Pinery Trail

Waterloo (Conservation Meadows), ON N2V 2Y3

4 + 2Bedrooms
5Bathrooms
2Garage
2.5K-3KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

8

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 128 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$974,500

66% above Waterloo 35% above Ontario

In Conservation Meadows

$974,500

In Waterloo

$588,800

In Ontario

$719,900

Median monthly rent

$3,000/mo

36% above Waterloo 20% above Ontario

In Conservation Meadows

$3,000

In Waterloo

$2,200

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 27.1 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

6

Median $974,500

Houses 6

For rent

1

Median $3,000

Houses 1

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-07. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly atmosphere
  • Good schools in the area
  • Low crime rate
  • Access to parks and recreational spaces

Keep in mind

  • Housing prices are above city median
  • Limited rental options available

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with access to nature and community parks. Daily life is calm and family-oriented.

Great for families professionals first-time buyers

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

1.9 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

7

Parks

5

Playgrounds

Counted across all 1.9 km² of Conservation Meadows. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The peopleWho lives here

3,568

Population (2021)

4.1 km²

Area

871

People per km²

43.7

Median age

$137,771

Median income

95%

Own their home

2.9

People per household

1,205

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)16.5%
  • Working age (15–64)69.4%
  • Seniors (65+)14.1%

What is built here

  • Detached houses71.5%
  • Semi-detached10.2%
  • Townhouses8.9%

Own or rent

95%Owners

5%Renters

Across 1,205 households

When it was built

Mostly 1991–2000

  • 1960 or earlier0%
  • 1961–19802%
  • 1981–19908%
  • 1991–200047%
  • 2001–200516%
  • 2006–201013%
  • 2011–20159%
  • 2016–20213%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

30.1%
Born outside Canada
45.4%
Hold a degree or higher
65.6%
Employment rate
0.9%
Commute by transit
91.2%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$115,696
Median income after tax
$182,582
Average household income
2.8%
Living on a low income
$1,820/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,675/mo
Owners pay, per month
$813,439
Median home value at census
0%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
8.2%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 4 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry