Condos for Sale in Aurora Heights, Aurora, ON

Loading homes in Aurora Heights…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Aurora

Aurora Heights

family-friendly suburban community-oriented

Aurora Heights is a quiet neighbourhood in Aurora, Ontario. It offers a mix of residential homes and community amenities.

Strong school ratings with an average of 6.9 Majority of homes are single-detached houses Diverse community with 28.2% immigrants Close to parks and recreational areas Median sale price is $958,000

At a glance

Photo of Unit 205, 15450 Yonge Street
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$399,000

Unit 205, 15450 Yonge Street

Aurora (Aurora Heights), ON L4G 0K1

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 202, 15450 Yonge Street
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 15 days ago

$469,000

Unit 202, 15450 Yonge Street

Aurora (Aurora Heights), ON L4G 0K1

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 304, 15450 Yonge Street
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Sep 11, 2026

$540,800

Unit 304, 15450 Yonge Street

Aurora (Aurora Heights), ON L4G 0K1

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 309, 15450 Yonge Street
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Sep 9, 2026

$489,000

Unit 309, 15450 Yonge Street

Aurora (Aurora Heights), ON L4G 0K1

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

7.3

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 645 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$958,000

19% below Aurora 34% above Ontario

In Aurora Heights

$958,000

In Aurora

$1,189,000

In Ontario

$715,000

Median monthly rent

$1,850/mo

23% below Aurora 26% below Ontario

In Aurora Heights

$1,850

In Aurora

$2,390

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 43.2 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

29

Median $958,000

Houses 24 · Condos 5

For rent

15

Median $1,850

Houses 13 · Condos 2

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-11. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment with many schools and parks
  • High median income of $114,534
  • Low unemployment rate at 13.5%
  • 76% home ownership rate

Keep in mind

  • Prices are above the city median
  • Limited public transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Aurora Heights is relaxed and community-focused, ideal for families and professionals. Residents enjoy access to local parks and schools.

Great for families first-time buyers professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

2.2 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

5

Parks

9

Playgrounds

7

Restaurants

1

Cafés

2

Gyms

2

Pharmacies

Counted across all 2.2 km² of Aurora Heights. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.9/10

Average rating of the 3 rated schools in this area

4

Elementary

  • Devins Drive Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · York Region DSB

    7.9/107.1 over 5 yrs

    387th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    375 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Our Lady of Grace Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · York CDSB

    7.2/106.6 over 5 yrs

    751st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    220 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Aurora Heights Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · York Region DSB

    5.6/106.3 over 5 yrs

    1,868th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    470 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • YRDSB Elementary Virtual School 1

    Public · Grades JK–8 · York Region DSB

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Aurora Heights, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

5,666

Population (2021)

2 km²

Area

2,837

People per km²

45.9

Median age

$114,534

Median income

76%

Own their home

2.7

People per household

2,100

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)13.7%
  • Working age (15–64)67.3%
  • Seniors (65+)19.0%

What is built here

  • Detached houses69.2%
  • Semi-detached5.7%
  • Townhouses7.3%
  • Duplexes6.6%
  • Low-rise apartments4.3%
  • High-rise apartments5.9%

Own or rent

76%Owners

24%Renters

Across 2,100 households

When it was built

Mostly 1981–1990

  • 1960 or earlier12%
  • 1961–198030%
  • 1981–199045%
  • 1991–20006%
  • 2001–20052%
  • 2006–20101%
  • 2011–20151%
  • 2016–20210%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

28.2%
Born outside Canada
35.3%
Hold a degree or higher
54.4%
Employment rate
1.4%
Commute by transit
89%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$97,563
Median income after tax
$138,422
Average household income
9.4%
Living on a low income
$1,325/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,419/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,035,504
Median home value at census
26.9%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
14.1%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 11 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry