Condos for Sale in Stonegate-Queensway, Etobicoke, ON

Loading homes in Stonegate-Queensway…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Etobicoke

Stonegate-Queensway

family-friendly community-oriented suburban diverse

Stonegate-Queensway is a residential neighbourhood in Etobicoke. It offers a mix of homes and amenities, making it a pleasant place to live.

Good schools with an average rating of 7.5 Many parks and playgrounds Close to grocery stores and restaurants Access to public transit Diverse community with a mix of ages
Stonegate-Queensway, Etobicoke — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Etobicoke, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Photo of Unit 202, 935 Royal York Road E
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$769,000

Unit 202, 935 Royal York Road E

Etobicoke (Stonegate-Queensway), ON M8Y 4H1

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 812, 25 Neighbourhood Lane
For SalePrice ReducedWaterfront
Listed for:

Listed 3 days ago

$529,900

Unit 812, 25 Neighbourhood Lane

Etobicoke (Stonegate-Queensway), ON M8Y 0C4

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 322, 859 The Queensway
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$548,000

Unit 322, 859 The Queensway

Etobicoke (Stonegate-Queensway), ON M8Z 1N8

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 110, 1 Neighbourhood Lane
For SaleMotivated SellerPrivate Terrace
Listed for:

Listed 8 days ago

$479,999

Unit 110, 1 Neighbourhood Lane

Etobicoke (Stonegate-Queensway), ON M8Y 0C2

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1012, 25 Neighbourhood Lane
For SalePanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed 9 days ago

$672,000

Unit 1012, 25 Neighbourhood Lane

Etobicoke (Stonegate-Queensway), ON M8Y 0C4

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 311, 2855 Bloor Street W
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 13 days ago

$999,000

Unit 311, 2855 Bloor Street W

Etobicoke (Stonegate-Queensway), ON M8X 3A1

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

7.5

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 2,231 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$1,389,500

On par with Etobicoke 94% above Ontario

In Stonegate-Queensway

$1,389,500

In Etobicoke

$1,395,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,365/mo

On par with Etobicoke 5% below Ontario

In Stonegate-Queensway

$2,365

In Etobicoke

$2,365

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 49 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

103

Median $1,389,500

Houses 64 · Condos 39

For rent

48

Median $2,365

Houses 32 · Condos 16

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly atmosphere
  • Strong community spirit
  • Variety of housing options
  • Good access to schools
  • Close to green spaces

Keep in mind

  • Prices are above the city median
  • Higher rent compared to some areas

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a suburban feel with access to urban amenities. Daily life includes family activities and community events.

Great for families first-time buyers commuters professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

8.0 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

25

Parks

38

Playgrounds

3

Transit stations

2

Grocery stores

41

Restaurants

10

Cafés

3

Gyms

1

Libraries

8

Pharmacies

Counted across all 8.0 km² of Stonegate-Queensway. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.6/10

Average rating of the 7 rated schools in this area

11

Elementary

2

Secondary

  • Bishop Allen Academy Catholic Secondary School

    Catholic · Grades 9–12 · Toronto CDSB

    8.7/108.0 over 5 yrs

    33rd of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,460 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Etobicoke School of the Arts

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Toronto DSB

    8.2/108.4 over 5 yrs

    65th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    825 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Mark Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    7.9/107.0 over 5 yrs

    387th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    255 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Norseman Junior Middle School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    7.6/107.8 over 5 yrs

    516th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    860 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • ÉÉC Sainte-Marguerite-d'Youville

    Independent · French · Grades JK–8 · CSC MonAvenir

    7.5/107.9 over 5 yrs

    571st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    295 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Louis Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    7.0/106.7 over 5 yrs

    888th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    305 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Stonegate-Queensway, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

25,745

Population (2021)

7.8 km²

Area

3,298

People per km²

44

Median age

$120,514

Median income

63%

Own their home

2.5

People per household

10,515

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)16.5%
  • Working age (15–64)65.2%
  • Seniors (65+)18.3%

What is built here

  • Detached houses55.2%
  • Semi-detached0.9%
  • Townhouses4.2%
  • Duplexes2.1%
  • Low-rise apartments26.6%
  • High-rise apartments10.6%

Own or rent

63%Owners

37%Renters

Across 10,515 households

When it was built

Mostly 1960 or earlier

  • 1960 or earlier55%
  • 1961–198022%
  • 1981–19904%
  • 1991–20004%
  • 2001–20053%
  • 2006–20103%
  • 2011–20153%
  • 2016–20214%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

34.8%
Born outside Canada
45.3%
Hold a degree or higher
57.8%
Employment rate
19.1%
Commute by transit
70.2%
Commute by car
1.6
Children per family
$100,445
Median income after tax
$160,713
Average household income
8.7%
Living on a low income
$1,458/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,515/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,333,216
Median home value at census
33.1%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
16.7%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 41 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

HOMEH Market Pulse Condo apartments only Through September 2026 Thin sales history — read the monthly counts

What condos in Stonegate-Queensway actually sell for

At least 25 condos changed hands in Stonegate-Queensway over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $639,000 and half below, 2.9% higher than the 12 months before. A typical condo found its buyer in 36 days — 2 days slower than a year ago.

4 of the last 12 months had at least 5 closed condos sales in Stonegate-Queensway. Quieter months are left out rather than shown as a median over a handful of homes, so the totals here are a floor.

Median sold price
$639K
+2.9% year over year
Days to sell
36
2 days slower
Sales closed
25
last 12 months
Per square foot
$767
from 25 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one condo here differs from the next.

$1.31M$1.00M$695K$386K
May ’24Nov ’24Aug ’25Sep ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$978,100

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $21,900

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
97.8%
Sold over asking
28%

From 25 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Rent or buy in Stonegate-Queensway

22.9 years

of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a condo here costs.

Median sold price

$639,000

25 sales

Median rent

$2,325/mo

184 leases

Gross rental yield

4.37%

before costs

Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Stonegate-Queensway over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

May 2024Sep 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Stonegate-Queensway, sales
Monthly closed sales in Stonegate-Queensway
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 20265$520,000$490K – $633K19100.3%
Jul 20265$469,000$450K – $602K3496.2%
Jun 20267$610,000$500K – $691K5398.8%
Oct 20258$845,000$525K – $1.13M3496.4%
Sep 20256$672,500$544K – $1.17M2898.7%
Aug 20256$641,500$593K – $1.01M3395.0%
Jul 20256$612,500$511K – $857K4895.6%
May 20256$520,000$474K – $619K3393.9%
Apr 20255$620,000$611K – $1.25M4296.6%
Mar 20255$600,000$600K – $630K3799.2%
Nov 20249$650,000$620K – $795K23100.3%
Oct 20245$635,000$630K – $795K4195.0%
Aug 20246$624,950$546K – $715K2598.6%
Jul 20247$538,000$518K – $623K4697.5%
Jun 20246$690,500$650K – $1.06M2297.5%
May 20247$624,000$532K – $993K1798.2%

What people ask about Stonegate-Queensway

How much does a condo cost in Stonegate-Queensway?

Condos in Stonegate-Queensway sold for a median of $639,000 over the 12 months to September 2026, across at least 25 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 2.9% higher than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a condo in Stonegate-Queensway?

A condo in Stonegate-Queensway took a median of 36 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Condos there closed at 97.8% of the asking price on average, with 28.0% selling over asking.

How much is rent for a condo in Stonegate-Queensway?

The median condo lease in Stonegate-Queensway closed at $2,325 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across at least 184 leases.

Is it cheaper to rent or buy a condo in Stonegate-Queensway?

A condo in Stonegate-Queensway costs about 22.9 years of the rent on one — the median price of $639,000 against a median rent of $2,325 a month, a gross yield of 4.37%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Stonegate-Queensway on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one condo. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.