Real Estate for Sale in Stonegate-Queensway, Etobicoke, ON

Loading homes in Stonegate-Queensway…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Etobicoke

Stonegate-Queensway

family-friendly community-oriented suburban diverse

Stonegate-Queensway is a residential neighbourhood in Etobicoke. It offers a mix of homes and amenities, making it a pleasant place to live.

Good schools with an average rating of 7.5 Many parks and playgrounds Close to grocery stores and restaurants Access to public transit Diverse community with a mix of ages
Stonegate-Queensway, Etobicoke — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Etobicoke, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Photo of 21 McIntosh Avenue
For SaleOpen HouseSeparate EntranceFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$995,000

21 McIntosh Avenue

Etobicoke (Stonegate-Queensway), ON M8Y 3E1

3 + 2Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
1Garage
700-1.1KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 84 Humbervale Boulevard
For SaleOpen HouseFully Renovated
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$2,895,000

84 Humbervale Boulevard

Etobicoke (Stonegate-Queensway), ON M8Y 3P4

4 + 1Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
0Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 42 Bell Manor Drive
For SaleNew ListingFully Renovated
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$1,099,000

42 Bell Manor Drive

Etobicoke (Stonegate-Queensway), ON M8Y 0A4

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

Freehold TownhouseFor Sale

Photo of 45 Fernalroy Boulevard
For SaleOpen HouseFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$1,398,000

45 Fernalroy Boulevard

Etobicoke (Stonegate-Queensway), ON M8Z 3W2

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 89 Yorkview Drive
For SaleNew ListingFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$1,279,000

89 Yorkview Drive

Etobicoke (Stonegate-Queensway), ON M8Z 2G3

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
0Garage
3.5K-5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 11 Larstone Avenue
For SaleOpen HouseFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$1,399,000

11 Larstone Avenue

Etobicoke (Stonegate-Queensway), ON M8Z 2N5

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

7.5

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 2,231 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$1,389,500

On par with Etobicoke 94% above Ontario

In Stonegate-Queensway

$1,389,500

In Etobicoke

$1,395,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,365/mo

On par with Etobicoke 5% below Ontario

In Stonegate-Queensway

$2,365

In Etobicoke

$2,365

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 49 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

103

Median $1,389,500

Houses 64 · Condos 39

For rent

48

Median $2,365

Houses 32 · Condos 16

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly atmosphere
  • Strong community spirit
  • Variety of housing options
  • Good access to schools
  • Close to green spaces

Keep in mind

  • Prices are above the city median
  • Higher rent compared to some areas

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a suburban feel with access to urban amenities. Daily life includes family activities and community events.

Great for families first-time buyers commuters professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

8.0 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

25

Parks

38

Playgrounds

3

Transit stations

2

Grocery stores

41

Restaurants

10

Cafés

3

Gyms

1

Libraries

8

Pharmacies

Counted across all 8.0 km² of Stonegate-Queensway. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.6/10

Average rating of the 7 rated schools in this area

11

Elementary

2

Secondary

  • Bishop Allen Academy Catholic Secondary School

    Catholic · Grades 9–12 · Toronto CDSB

    8.7/108.0 over 5 yrs

    33rd of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,460 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Etobicoke School of the Arts

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Toronto DSB

    8.2/108.4 over 5 yrs

    65th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    825 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Mark Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    7.9/107.0 over 5 yrs

    387th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    255 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Norseman Junior Middle School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    7.6/107.8 over 5 yrs

    516th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    860 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • ÉÉC Sainte-Marguerite-d'Youville

    Independent · French · Grades JK–8 · CSC MonAvenir

    7.5/107.9 over 5 yrs

    571st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    295 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Louis Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    7.0/106.7 over 5 yrs

    888th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    305 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Stonegate-Queensway, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

25,745

Population (2021)

7.8 km²

Area

3,298

People per km²

44

Median age

$120,514

Median income

63%

Own their home

2.5

People per household

10,515

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)16.5%
  • Working age (15–64)65.2%
  • Seniors (65+)18.3%

What is built here

  • Detached houses55.2%
  • Semi-detached0.9%
  • Townhouses4.2%
  • Duplexes2.1%
  • Low-rise apartments26.6%
  • High-rise apartments10.6%

Own or rent

63%Owners

37%Renters

Across 10,515 households

When it was built

Mostly 1960 or earlier

  • 1960 or earlier55%
  • 1961–198022%
  • 1981–19904%
  • 1991–20004%
  • 2001–20053%
  • 2006–20103%
  • 2011–20153%
  • 2016–20214%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

34.8%
Born outside Canada
45.3%
Hold a degree or higher
57.8%
Employment rate
19.1%
Commute by transit
70.2%
Commute by car
1.6
Children per family
$100,445
Median income after tax
$160,713
Average household income
8.7%
Living on a low income
$1,458/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,515/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,333,216
Median home value at census
33.1%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
16.7%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 41 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

HOMEH Market Pulse Through September 2026 Deep sales history

What homes in Stonegate-Queensway actually sell for

219 homes changed hands in Stonegate-Queensway over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $1,262,594 and half below, 1.3% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 15 days — 6 days quicker than a year ago.

Median sold price
$1.26M
-1.3% year over year
Days to sell
15
6 days quicker
Sales closed
219
last 12 months
Per square foot
$923
from 217 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.

$2.42M$1.76M$1.10M$435K
Oct ’23Oct ’24Sep ’25Sep ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$977,300

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $22,700

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
97.7%
Sold over asking
29.7%

From 219 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Rent or buy in Stonegate-Queensway

41.6 years

of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.

Median sold price

$1,262,594

219 sales

Median rent

$2,532/mo

339 leases

Gross rental yield

2.41%

before costs

Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Stonegate-Queensway over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.

What actually trades in Stonegate-Queensway

A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.

219sales
  • Detached$1.55M64.8%
  • Condo apartment$639K11.4%
  • Other kinds, too few of each —23.8%

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

Oct 2024Sep 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Stonegate-Queensway, sales
Monthly closed sales in Stonegate-Queensway
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 202623$1,530,000$820K – $1.84M1198.7%
Aug 202610$1,384,867$1.21M – $2.28M2296.4%
Jul 202615$965,000$651K – $1.20M2196.6%
Jun 202633$1,157,500$1.05M – $1.70M1498.5%
May 202622$1,430,000$1.26M – $1.92M1496.6%
Apr 202625$1,545,000$1.30M – $1.97M1397.8%
Mar 202618$1,356,000$998K – $2.00M1098.5%
Feb 202616$1,080,000$914K – $1.13M1097.5%
Jan 202613$1,205,000$713K – $1.72M1498.3%
Dec 20259$1,010,000$700K – $1.19M3296.0%
Nov 202514$971,000$858K – $1.49M1897.5%
Oct 202521$1,175,000$975K – $1.69M1598.2%
Sep 202519$1,290,000$928K – $1.45M1097.6%
Aug 202522$1,241,250$922K – $1.41M3196.5%
Jul 202524$1,120,000$914K – $1.30M1997.2%
Jun 202532$1,255,000$1.02M – $1.78M1597.8%
May 202523$1,255,000$802K – $1.60M2397.6%
Apr 202519$1,353,000$1.19M – $1.74M2197.4%
Mar 202523$1,475,000$1.09M – $1.90M1799.1%
Feb 202516$1,675,000$1.22M – $2.05M1196.9%
Jan 202510$822,500$571K – $1.41M4297.5%
Dec 20248$1,087,500$784K – $1.61M2198.7%
Nov 202425$1,255,000$750K – $1.56M2398.3%
Oct 202420$1,295,000$1.03M – $1.49M2496.9%
Sep 202421$1,530,000$1.16M – $1.91M1498.0%
Aug 202418$1,047,500$734K – $1.62M1598.5%
Jul 202426$1,365,000$749K – $1.54M2898.1%
Jun 202428$1,705,000$1.36M – $1.93M1298.1%
May 202425$1,420,000$1.22M – $1.75M8101.3%
Apr 202420$1,610,000$1.23M – $2.04M1097.4%
Mar 202419$1,662,500$1.06M – $1.83M9100.7%
Feb 202427$1,410,000$1.08M – $1.76M11100.0%
Jan 202416$1,072,500$743K – $1.48M37100.0%
Dec 20238$1,600,000$1.43M – $1.79M40100.0%
Nov 20238$1,095,000$904K – $1.44M17100.0%
Oct 202315$1,200,000$1.12M – $1.63M9100.0%

What people ask about Stonegate-Queensway

How much does a home cost in Stonegate-Queensway?

Homes in Stonegate-Queensway sold for a median of $1,262,594 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 219 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 1.3% lower than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a home in Stonegate-Queensway?

A home in Stonegate-Queensway took a median of 15 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 97.7% of the asking price on average, with 29.7% selling over asking.

How much is rent in Stonegate-Queensway?

The median lease in Stonegate-Queensway closed at $2,532 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 339 leases.

Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Stonegate-Queensway?

A home in Stonegate-Queensway costs about 41.6 years of the rent on one — the median price of $1,262,594 against a median rent of $2,532 a month, a gross yield of 2.41%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.

What kind of homes sell in Stonegate-Queensway?

Over the 12 months to September 2026 the mix in Stonegate-Queensway was detached (64.8% of sales, median $1,550,514) and condo apartment (11.4% of sales, median $639,000).

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Stonegate-Queensway on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.

Condos in Stonegate-Queensway

A condo here is 2.4× cheaper than detached houses

Half the condo apartments that changed hands in Stonegate-Queensway over the 12 months to September 2026 sold above $639,000. The neighbourhood's median across every kind of home was $1,262,594 — one number, two markets.

Condo apartment$639,000
Detached$1,550,514

Median closed prices over the 12 months to September 2026, from 219 sales in Stonegate-Queensway. Medians describe the group, never one home.

Median condo sold price
$639K
25 closed sales
Median condo rent
$2,325/mo
184 leases
Days to sell
36
median, condo apartments
Share of all sales
11%
of everything that closed here