Real Estate for Sale in Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview, Etobicoke, ON
Loading homes in Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
Neighbourhood in Etobicoke
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview is a residential neighbourhood in Etobicoke. It offers a mix of homes and good amenities for families and individuals.

Etobicoke, Ontario
© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
At a glance
Listed 1 day ago
47 Pony Farm Drive
Etobicoke (Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview), ON M9R 0B3
Freehold TownhouseFor Sale
Listed 2 days ago
75 Sabrina Drive
Etobicoke (Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview), ON M9R 2J8
DetachedFor Sale
Listed 2 days ago
82 Pony Farm Drive
Etobicoke (Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview), ON M9R 0B3
Freehold TownhouseFor Sale
Listed 2 days ago
100 Summitcrest Drive
Etobicoke (Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview), ON M9P 1H8
DetachedFor Sale
Day to dayLivability
6.5
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 802 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$1,299,450
In Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview
$1,299,450
In Etobicoke
$998,844
In Ontario
$715,000
Median monthly rent
$2,675/mo
In Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview
$2,675
In Etobicoke
$2,325
In Ontario
$2,500
≈ 40.5 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
37
Median $1,299,450
Houses 32 · Condos 5
For rent
10
Median $2,675
Houses 7 · Condos 3
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-10-11. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Family-friendly environment
- Many schools and parks for children
- Close-knit community atmosphere
- Higher than average household income
- Good mix of home types
Keep in mind
- Housing prices are above city median
- Limited public transit options
- Higher rental strain for renters
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with access to schools and parks. The area is quiet and suitable for families.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
5.4 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
15
Parks
26
Playgrounds
3
Grocery stores
1
Restaurants
4
Cafés
2
Gyms
1
Libraries
4
Pharmacies
Counted across all 5.4 km² of Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
6.6/10
Average rating of the 8 rated schools in this area
11
Elementary
4
Secondary
École élémentaire Félix-Leclerc
Public · French · Grades JK–6 · Conseil scolaire Viamonde
8.7/107.7 over 5 yrs130th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
155 students · EQAO 2024-2025
ÉÉC Notre-Dame-de-Grâce
Independent · French · Grades JK–8 · CSC MonAvenir
8.2/108.3 over 5 yrs262nd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
230 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Father Serra Catholic School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB
8.1/108.1 over 5 yrs299th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
525 students · EQAO 2024-2025
St Marcellus Catholic School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB
6.6/105.5 over 5 yrs1,165th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
400 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Transfiguration of our Lord Catholic School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB
6.6/107.0 over 5 yrs1,165th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
390 students · EQAO 2024-2025
All Saints Catholic School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB
6.4/107.4 over 5 yrs1,300th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
755 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
22,456
Population (2021)
5.5 km²
Area
4,070
People per km²
44.8
Median age
$100,233
Median income
55%
Own their home
2.7
People per household
8,600
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)15.6%
- Working age (15–64)61.8%
- Seniors (65+)22.7%
What is built here
- Detached houses42.4%
- Semi-detached6.2%
- Townhouses5.1%
- Duplexes2.7%
- High-rise apartments43%
Own or rent
55%Owners
46%Renters
Across 8,600 households
When it was built
Mostly 1961–1980
- 1960 or earlier26%
- 1961–198052%
- 1981–19907%
- 1991–20004%
- 2001–20052%
- 2006–20102%
- 2011–20153%
- 2016–20213%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 45.7%
- Born outside Canada
- 32.1%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 49.8%
- Employment rate
- 17.9%
- Commute by transit
- 77.1%
- Commute by car
- 1.8
- Children per family
- $87,161
- Median income after tax
- $115,539
- Average household income
- 9.7%
- Living on a low income
- $1,470/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $1,417/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $1,019,944
- Median home value at census
- 32.5%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 14.4%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 34 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
What homes in Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview actually sell for
140 homes changed hands in Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $1,111,543 and half below, 4.1% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 24 days — 4 days slower than a year ago.
- Median sold price
- $1.11M
- -4.1% year over year
- Days to sell
- 24
- 4 days slower
- Sales closed
- 140
- last 12 months
- Per square foot
- $766
- from 139 sized sales
Three years of sold prices
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.
What buyers actually paid
$969,100
on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $30,900
- Of the asking price
- 96.9%
- Sold over asking
- 23.6%
From 140 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.
Rent or buy in Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview
30.3 years
of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.
Median sold price
$1,111,543
140 sales
Median rent
$3,055/mo
83 leases
Gross rental yield
3.3%
before costs
Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.
What actually trades in Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview
A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.
- Detached$1.21M76.4%
- Other kinds, too few of each —23.6%
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview, sales
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 6 | $1,191,750 | $1.04M – $1.34M | 15 | 95.6% |
| Aug 2026 | 7 | $970,000 | $772K – $1.03M | 38 | 96.5% |
| Jul 2026 | 14 | $1,098,000 | $883K – $1.37M | 21 | 96.0% |
| Jun 2026 | 11 | $1,042,000 | $873K – $1.26M | 34 | 96.6% |
| May 2026 | 17 | $1,140,000 | $1.05M – $1.55M | 9 | 98.6% |
| Apr 2026 | 16 | $1,107,500 | $998K – $1.27M | 23 | 97.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 10 | $1,301,150 | $1.10M – $1.50M | 18 | 96.4% |
| Feb 2026 | 9 | $1,060,000 | $915K – $1.20M | 15 | 97.7% |
| Jan 2026 | 9 | $1,045,000 | $718K – $1.36M | 29 | 99.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 10 | $1,032,500 | $875K – $1.10M | 39 | 94.4% |
| Nov 2025 | 21 | $1,135,000 | $1.01M – $1.35M | 29 | 97.2% |
| Oct 2025 | 10 | $1,162,500 | $1.13M – $1.44M | 21 | 95.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 10 | $1,185,000 | $1.05M – $1.59M | 12 | 98.3% |
| Aug 2025 | 5 | $1,080,000 | $1.03M – $1.26M | 23 | 96.4% |
| Jul 2025 | 14 | $1,205,000 | $862K – $1.28M | 24 | 98.4% |
| Jun 2025 | 18 | $1,210,000 | $984K – $1.39M | 23 | 97.9% |
| May 2025 | 14 | $1,195,000 | $923K – $1.36M | 19 | 97.6% |
| Apr 2025 | 20 | $1,038,500 | $932K – $1.23M | 15 | 97.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 14 | $1,204,850 | $788K – $1.26M | 19 | 99.4% |
| Feb 2025 | 6 | $1,162,500 | $1.06M – $1.26M | 14 | 103.6% |
| Jan 2025 | 11 | $1,200,000 | $895K – $1.45M | 22 | 99.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 8 | $1,160,000 | $1.07M – $1.26M | 19 | 98.3% |
| Nov 2024 | 16 | $1,126,000 | $716K – $1.30M | 23 | 98.7% |
| Oct 2024 | 14 | $1,152,375 | $1.00M – $1.32M | 18 | 99.5% |
| Sep 2024 | 9 | $1,300,000 | $1.10M – $1.43M | 15 | 96.8% |
| Aug 2024 | 12 | $1,055,000 | $729K – $1.30M | 28 | 97.9% |
| Jul 2024 | 7 | $1,100,000 | $819K – $2.11M | 36 | 98.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 12 | $1,177,500 | $754K – $1.25M | 22 | 100.0% |
| May 2024 | 14 | $1,227,500 | $868K – $1.59M | 11 | 98.0% |
| Apr 2024 | 17 | $1,280,000 | $1.20M – $1.50M | 9 | 100.0% |
| Mar 2024 | 14 | $1,142,500 | $1.06M – $1.29M | 11 | 100.0% |
| Feb 2024 | 10 | $1,162,500 | $893K – $1.57M | 11 | 100.0% |
| Jan 2024 | 5 | $1,140,000 | $947K – $1.30M | 15 | 100.0% |
| Dec 2023 | 5 | $1,075,000 | $860K – $1.24M | 11 | 100.0% |
| Nov 2023 | 11 | $1,050,000 | $855K – $1.21M | 17 | 100.0% |
| Oct 2023 | 11 | $955,000 | $793K – $1.26M | 13 | 100.0% |
What people ask about Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview
How much does a home cost in Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview?
Homes in Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview sold for a median of $1,111,543 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 140 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 4.1% lower than the 12 months before it.
How long does it take to sell a home in Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview?
A home in Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview took a median of 24 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 96.9% of the asking price on average, with 23.6% selling over asking.
How much is rent in Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview?
The median lease in Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview closed at $3,055 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 83 leases.
Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview?
A home in Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview costs about 30.3 years of the rent on one — the median price of $1,111,543 against a median rent of $3,055 a month, a gross yield of 3.30%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.
Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.
A condo here is its own market
2 condo apartments and 6 condo townhouses are on the market in Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview right now. Too few have closed here in the last year for us to publish a median we would stand behind.























