Real Estate for Sale in Edenbridge-Humber Valley, Etobicoke, ON

Loading homes in Edenbridge-Humber Valley…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Etobicoke

Edenbridge-Humber Valley

family-friendly quiet suburban

Edenbridge-Humber Valley is a quiet neighbourhood in Etobicoke. It features spacious homes and a family-friendly atmosphere.

Median home price is $1,998,000 Average rent price is $2,650 Diverse community with 34.6% immigrants Many parks and playgrounds available
Edenbridge-Humber Valley, Etobicoke — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Etobicoke, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Photo of 213 The Kingsway
For SaleOpen HouseFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$1,999,900

213 The Kingsway

Etobicoke (Edenbridge-Humber Valley), ON M9A 5A3

4Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 220 Edenbridge Drive
For SaleOpen HouseFinished BasementCorner Lot
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$1,499,900

220 Edenbridge Drive

Etobicoke (Edenbridge-Humber Valley), ON M9A 3H1

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Garage
1.5K-2KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 17 St. Georges Road
For SaleNew ListingSwimming PoolRavine Lot
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$2,499,999

17 St. Georges Road

Etobicoke (Edenbridge-Humber Valley), ON M9A 3S9

0Bedrooms
0Bathrooms
0Garage
< 700Sq Ft

OtherFor Sale

Photo of 8 Northolt Court
For SaleOpen House
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$1,828,000

8 Northolt Court

Etobicoke (Edenbridge-Humber Valley), ON M9A 3B1

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Garage
1.5K-2KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 29 Edgehill Road
For SaleNew ListingSwimming Pool
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$13,300,000

29 Edgehill Road

Etobicoke (Edenbridge-Humber Valley), ON M9A 4N1

4 + 1Bedrooms
9Bathrooms
3Garage
5K+Sq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of Unit 14, 259 The Kingsway
For SalePrice ReducedSwimming PoolNew Construction
Listed for:

Listed 8 days ago

$1,293,000

Unit 14, 259 The Kingsway

Etobicoke (Edenbridge-Humber Valley), ON M9A 0G2

2 + 1Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

7.3

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 1,164 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$1,998,000

156% above Etobicoke 179% above Ontario

In Edenbridge-Humber Valley

$1,998,000

In Etobicoke

$780,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,650/mo

On par with Etobicoke 6% above Ontario

In Edenbridge-Humber Valley

$2,650

In Etobicoke

$2,650

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 62.8 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

62

Median $1,998,000

Houses 36 · Condos 26

For rent

21

Median $2,650

Condos 12 · Houses 9

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Good schools with high ratings
  • Family-friendly with many parks
  • Spacious homes and low-density living
  • Strong community feel

Keep in mind

  • Prices are above the city median
  • Limited public transit options
  • Higher median rent compared to province

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a peaceful environment with access to parks and schools. Daily life is relaxed and family-oriented.

Great for families first-time buyers professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

5.5 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

17

Parks

12

Playgrounds

3

Grocery stores

1

Restaurants

3

Cafés

2

Gyms

4

Pharmacies

Counted across all 5.5 km² of Edenbridge-Humber Valley. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

8.5/10

Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area

3

Elementary

  • Humber Valley Village Junior Middle School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    8.5/108.5 over 5 yrs

    175th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    415 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Kingsway College School

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Mindwerx4kids Learning Centre

    Independent

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Edenbridge-Humber Valley, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

13,118

Population (2021)

5.4 km²

Area

2,443

People per km²

49

Median age

$147,062

Median income

62%

Own their home

2.5

People per household

5,325

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)12.8%
  • Working age (15–64)61.8%
  • Seniors (65+)25.4%

What is built here

  • Detached houses47.9%
  • Semi-detached1.6%
  • Townhouses2.2%
  • Duplexes0.5%
  • Low-rise apartments17.6%
  • High-rise apartments30.2%

Own or rent

62%Owners

37%Renters

Across 5,325 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier28%
  • 1961–198041%
  • 1981–19905%
  • 1991–20005%
  • 2001–20055%
  • 2006–20105%
  • 2011–20157%
  • 2016–20214%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

34.6%
Born outside Canada
45.3%
Hold a degree or higher
55.3%
Employment rate
14.8%
Commute by transit
76.3%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$119,043
Median income after tax
$237,669
Average household income
7.6%
Living on a low income
$1,537/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,747/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,696,381
Median home value at census
31.7%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
18.7%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 20 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

HOMEH Market Pulse Through September 2026 Deep sales history

What homes in Edenbridge-Humber Valley actually sell for

126 homes changed hands in Edenbridge-Humber Valley over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $1,413,717 and half below, 1.7% higher than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 27 days.

Median sold price
$1.41M
+1.7% year over year
Days to sell
27
1 day slower
Sales closed
126
last 12 months
Per square foot
$842
from 126 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.

$3.13M$2.19M$1.25M$315K
Oct ’23Oct ’24Sep ’25Sep ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$962,800

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $37,200

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
96.3%
Sold over asking
16.7%

From 126 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Rent or buy in Edenbridge-Humber Valley

45.4 years

of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.

Median sold price

$1,413,717

126 sales

Median rent

$2,595/mo

227 leases

Gross rental yield

2.2%

before costs

Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Edenbridge-Humber Valley over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.

What actually trades in Edenbridge-Humber Valley

A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.

126sales
  • Detached$2.25M43.7%
  • Condo apartment$581K29.4%
  • Other kinds, too few of each —26.9%

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

Aug 2024Sep 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Edenbridge-Humber Valley, sales
Monthly closed sales in Edenbridge-Humber Valley
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 20265$550,000$530K – $1.68M3797.7%
Aug 202613$1,900,000$1.42M – $2.30M2895.9%
Jul 20267$2,430,000$800K – $2.83M1596.6%
Jun 202618$1,327,500$682K – $2.93M2496.5%
May 202614$1,080,000$552K – $2.04M4795.4%
Apr 202613$1,575,000$770K – $1.86M2297.8%
Mar 202614$1,362,450$759K – $2.23M1697.0%
Feb 20268$1,865,000$509K – $2.10M1895.3%
Jan 20262 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Dec 20253 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 202510$945,500$641K – $2.13M4192.7%
Oct 202519$1,095,000$800K – $2.42M2597.2%
Sep 202514$1,990,000$1.58M – $2.48M1498.1%
Aug 202514$902,500$582K – $2.83M3897.1%
Jul 202510$1,862,500$829K – $2.81M3494.6%
Jun 202512$1,719,000$1.02M – $2.13M2195.4%
May 202510$1,985,000$1.91M – $2.32M2595.3%
Apr 202515$1,360,000$626K – $2.79M1798.2%
Mar 202513$1,148,800$880K – $1.98M1796.7%
Feb 20255$1,700,000$1.57M – $2.23M1798.3%
Jan 20255$950,000$807K – $1.16M2398.5%
Dec 202410$1,060,015$553K – $1.86M4896.1%
Nov 202412$815,000$652K – $2.46M3895.6%
Oct 202410$1,220,000$701K – $1.89M2997.7%
Sep 202410$1,874,100$780K – $2.22M1497.5%
Aug 20246$682,500$600K – $1.13M3197.7%
Jul 20248$762,500$723K – $1.18M2597.4%
Jun 20248$2,015,000$906K – $2.69M1898.5%
May 202422$958,500$743K – $2.65M3398.2%
Apr 202421$965,000$710K – $1.44M2197.5%
Mar 202412$1,220,550$647K – $2.48M2497.9%
Feb 202412$809,000$655K – $1.55M18100.0%
Jan 20249$767,000$560K – $880K33100.0%
Dec 20236$1,373,675$651K – $2.02M32100.0%
Nov 20235$2,125,000$1.20M – $2.15M19100.0%
Oct 20239$802,000$610K – $1.66M18100.0%

2 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.

What people ask about Edenbridge-Humber Valley

How much does a home cost in Edenbridge-Humber Valley?

Homes in Edenbridge-Humber Valley sold for a median of $1,413,717 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 126 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 1.7% higher than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a home in Edenbridge-Humber Valley?

A home in Edenbridge-Humber Valley took a median of 27 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 96.3% of the asking price on average, with 16.7% selling over asking.

How much is rent in Edenbridge-Humber Valley?

The median lease in Edenbridge-Humber Valley closed at $2,595 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 227 leases.

Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Edenbridge-Humber Valley?

A home in Edenbridge-Humber Valley costs about 45.4 years of the rent on one — the median price of $1,413,717 against a median rent of $2,595 a month, a gross yield of 2.20%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.

What kind of homes sell in Edenbridge-Humber Valley?

Over the 12 months to September 2026 the mix in Edenbridge-Humber Valley was detached (43.7% of sales, median $2,247,609) and condo apartment (29.4% of sales, median $581,465).

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Edenbridge-Humber Valley on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.

Condos in Edenbridge-Humber Valley

A condo here is 3.9× cheaper than detached houses

Half the condo apartments that changed hands in Edenbridge-Humber Valley over the 12 months to September 2026 sold above $581,465. The neighbourhood's median across every kind of home was $1,413,717 — one number, two markets.

Condo apartment$581,465
Detached$2,247,609

Median closed prices over the 12 months to September 2026, from 126 sales in Edenbridge-Humber Valley. Medians describe the group, never one home.

Median condo sold price
$581K
37 closed sales
Median condo rent
$2,530/mo
163 leases
Days to sell
36
median, condo apartments
Share of all sales
29%
of everything that closed here