Real Estate for Sale in Beamsville, Lincoln, ON

Loading homes in Beamsville…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Lincoln

Beamsville

family-friendly suburban community-focused

Beamsville is a quiet neighbourhood in Lincoln, Ontario, known for its family-friendly atmosphere. It offers a mix of residential homes and amenities suitable for various lifestyles.

Strong school ratings with an average of 7.7 Many parks and playgrounds for outdoor activities Low percentage of renters at 16.8% Average household size is 2.7 Diverse community with 14.7% immigrants

At a glance

Photo of 4069 Brock Street N
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$1,250,000

4069 Brock Street N

Lincoln (Beamsville), ON L3J 0S8

4 + 1Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 4229 Manson Lane
For SaleNew ListingNo Rear NeighboursNew Construction
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$989,500

4229 Manson Lane

Lincoln (Beamsville), ON L0R 1G0

4Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 4350 Henry Avenue
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$619,900

4350 Henry Avenue

Lincoln (Beamsville), ON L0R 1B6

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

Freehold TownhouseFor Sale

Photo of 4377 Beverley Crescent
For SaleNew ListingFully RenovatedHot Tub
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$749,900

4377 Beverley Crescent

Lincoln (Beamsville), ON L0R 1B6

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

Semi-DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 4070 Deroche Crescent
For SaleCorner LotMain Floor Primary
Listed for:

Listed 9 days ago

$999,900

4070 Deroche Crescent

Lincoln (Beamsville), ON L0R 2C0

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

Semi-DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 4530 Frances Crescent
For SaleFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 9 days ago

$899,900

4530 Frances Crescent

Lincoln (Beamsville), ON L0R 1B9

4Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

7.4

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 94 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$739,450

5% below Lincoln 3% above Ontario

In Beamsville

$739,450

In Lincoln

$782,000

In Ontario

$718,000

Median monthly rent

$2,800/mo

6% above Lincoln 12% above Ontario

In Beamsville

$2,800

In Lincoln

$2,650

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 22 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

64

Median $739,450

Houses 62 · Condos 2

For rent

14

Median $2,800

Houses 11 · Condos 3

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-13. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-oriented environment with good schools
  • Access to parks and recreational spaces
  • Majority of homes are owner-occupied
  • Stable community with a median income of $107,156

Keep in mind

  • Limited public transit options
  • Housing prices are above the provincial median

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Beamsville is relaxed, with a focus on community and family activities. Residents enjoy local amenities while maintaining a peaceful suburban lifestyle.

Great for families first-time buyers those seeking a quiet lifestyle

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

39.4 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

17

Parks

15

Playgrounds

2

Grocery stores

8

Restaurants

3

Cafés

2

Gyms

1

Libraries

3

Pharmacies

Counted across all 39.4 km² of Beamsville. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.7/10

Average rating of the 4 rated schools in this area

6

Elementary

2

Secondary

  • St John Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Niagara CDSB

    8.4/107.0 over 5 yrs

    209th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    325 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Jacob Beam Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · DSB Niagara

    7.6/107.2 over 5 yrs

    516th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    395 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Senator Gibson Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · DSB Niagara

    7.5/107.3 over 5 yrs

    571st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    490 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Mark Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Niagara CDSB

    7.1/106.3 over 5 yrs

    808th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    685 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Beamsville District Secondary School

    Public · DSB Niagara

    Not rated

  • Great Lakes Christian High School

    Independent

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Beamsville, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

15,100

Population (2021)

40.6 km²

Area

372

People per km²

41.4

Median age

$107,156

Median income

83%

Own their home

2.7

People per household

5,600

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)18.8%
  • Working age (15–64)63.8%
  • Seniors (65+)17.4%

What is built here

  • Detached houses65.4%
  • Semi-detached8.3%
  • Townhouses16.9%
  • Duplexes0.6%
  • Low-rise apartments6.7%
  • High-rise apartments1.2%

Own or rent

83%Owners

17%Renters

Across 5,600 households

When it was built

  • 1960 or earlier17%
  • 1961–198019%
  • 1981–199012%
  • 1991–200017%
  • 2001–20055%
  • 2006–20108%
  • 2011–20159%
  • 2016–202113%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

14.7%
Born outside Canada
22.7%
Hold a degree or higher
61.2%
Employment rate
0.2%
Commute by transit
93.5%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$92,702
Median income after tax
$119,985
Average household income
5.7%
Living on a low income
$1,298/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,666/mo
Owners pay, per month
$697,499
Median home value at census
13.4%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
11.8%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 16 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap

HOMEH Market Pulse Through September 2026 Deep sales history

What homes in Beamsville actually sell for

195 homes changed hands in Beamsville over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $698,100 and half below, 2.0% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 35 days — 7 days slower than a year ago.

Median sold price
$698K
-2.0% year over year
Days to sell
35
7 days slower
Sales closed
195
last 12 months
Per square foot
$446
from 193 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.

$1.66M$1.20M$740K$280K
Oct ’23Oct ’24Sep ’25Sep ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$972,000

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $28,000

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
97.2%
Sold over asking
7.7%

From 195 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Rent or buy in Beamsville

23.6 years

of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.

Median sold price

$698,100

195 sales

Median rent

$2,463/mo

77 leases

Gross rental yield

4.23%

before costs

Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Beamsville over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.

What actually trades in Beamsville

A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.

195sales
  • Detached$786K53.8%
  • Freehold town$633K7.7%
  • Other kinds, too few of each —38.5%

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

Oct 2024Sep 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Beamsville, sales
Monthly closed sales in Beamsville
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 202621$737,714$520K – $1.57M3997.2%
Aug 202616$636,563$375K – $725K3195.7%
Jul 202621$689,810$591K – $843K3397.6%
Jun 202616$790,000$640K – $955K2898.0%
May 202622$733,859$500K – $986K2696.2%
Apr 202623$700,000$654K – $893K2798.0%
Mar 202612$671,000$623K – $703K2398.0%
Feb 202610$707,450$554K – $730K2898.3%
Jan 20268$660,000$625K – $770K6895.2%
Dec 202514$645,000$538K – $686K3197.1%
Nov 202517$660,000$630K – $886K5497.9%
Oct 202515$695,000$563K – $823K4696.6%
Sep 202517$748,706$659K – $921K2697.9%
Aug 202515$752,500$695K – $926K2497.9%
Jul 202526$680,000$594K – $864K2697.4%
Jun 202524$695,000$644K – $845K2498.0%
May 202518$735,000$626K – $918K2497.1%
Apr 202529$735,000$570K – $890K2298.6%
Mar 202513$680,000$575K – $785K5396.3%
Feb 202516$727,500$674K – $935K2697.2%
Jan 20256$673,354$458K – $740K2195.3%
Dec 20247$670,000$626K – $1.05M3898.5%
Nov 202418$717,500$581K – $814K4498.2%
Oct 202422$694,000$531K – $821K2697.4%
Sep 202420$707,500$637K – $833K2997.5%
Aug 202418$782,500$708K – $921K3797.6%
Jul 202423$700,000$641K – $876K3298.7%
Jun 202434$722,500$666K – $835K2698.0%
May 202418$807,500$704K – $1.13M3198.2%
Apr 202426$797,778$692K – $974K1698.9%
Mar 202418$801,500$746K – $925K2398.4%
Feb 202433$705,000$605K – $775K28100.0%
Jan 202414$700,000$679K – $845K29100.0%
Dec 202310$892,500$668K – $1.01M23100.0%
Nov 20232 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Oct 20238$706,900$665K – $750K40100.0%

1 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.

What people ask about Beamsville

How much does a home cost in Beamsville?

Homes in Beamsville sold for a median of $698,100 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 195 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 2.0% lower than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a home in Beamsville?

A home in Beamsville took a median of 35 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 97.2% of the asking price on average, with 7.7% selling over asking.

How much is rent in Beamsville?

The median lease in Beamsville closed at $2,463 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 77 leases.

Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Beamsville?

A home in Beamsville costs about 23.6 years of the rent on one — the median price of $698,100 against a median rent of $2,463 a month, a gross yield of 4.23%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.

What kind of homes sell in Beamsville?

Over the 12 months to September 2026 the mix in Beamsville was detached (53.8% of sales, median $785,639) and freehold town (7.7% of sales, median $633,333).

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Beamsville on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.

Condos in Beamsville

A condo here is its own market

2 condo apartments and 3 condo townhouses are on the market in Beamsville right now. Too few have closed here in the last year for us to publish a median we would stand behind.