Real Estate for Sale in North P, London, ON

Loading homes in North P…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in London

North P

family-friendly community-focused diverse

North P is a lively neighbourhood in London, Ontario. It offers a mix of residential options and amenities for families and young professionals.

Median home price is $549,900 63.6% of residents are renters
North P, London — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

London, Ontario

© Mapbox © OpenStreetMap

At a glance

Photo of Unit 31, 55 Fiddlers Green Road
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$454,900

Unit 31, 55 Fiddlers Green Road

London (North P), ON N6H 4T8

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
4Parking
1.6K-1.8KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

Photo of 1072 Quinton Road
For SaleNew ListingSwimming Pool
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$719,900

1072 Quinton Road

London (North P), ON N6H 4R1

3 + 2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 465 Glen Crescent
For SaleNew ListingCorner Lot
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$579,900

465 Glen Crescent

London (North P), ON N6H 3L3

3 + 2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of Unit 15, 455 Hyde Park Road
For SaleNew ListingWalk-Out Basement
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$549,900

Unit 15, 455 Hyde Park Road

London (North P), ON N6H 3R9

2 + 1Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
3Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

Photo of 781 North Mile Road
For SaleNew ListingFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$874,900

781 North Mile Road

London (North P), ON N6H 2X9

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of Unit 24, 519 Riverside Drive
For SaleNew ListingWalk-Out Basement
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$437,900

Unit 24, 519 Riverside Drive

London (North P), ON N6H 5J3

2Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Parking
1.4K-1.6KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

6.5

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 352 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$549,900

8% below London 23% below Ontario

In North P

$549,900

In London

$599,900

In Ontario

$718,000

Median monthly rent

$2,250/mo

2% above London 10% below Ontario

In North P

$2,250

In London

$2,200

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 20.4 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

28

Median $549,900

Condos 17 · Houses 11

For rent

3

Median $2,250

Condos 3

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-12. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Affordable housing compared to city median
  • Good variety of schools and parks
  • Strong community feel with many amenities
  • Diverse population and cultures

Keep in mind

  • Higher unemployment rate at 14%
  • Limited public transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in North P is active and community-oriented, with many local shops and parks. Residents enjoy a suburban feel with easy access to city amenities.

Great for first-time buyers families young professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

15.7 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

31

Parks

24

Playgrounds

7

Grocery stores

67

Restaurants

20

Cafés

7

Gyms

1

Libraries

7

Pharmacies

Counted across all 15.7 km² of North P. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.7/10

Average rating of the 8 rated schools in this area

11

Elementary

1

Secondary

  • London Islamic

    Independent · n/a

    8.5/10

    175th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    24 students

  • Oakridge Secondary School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Thames Valley DSB

    8.0/107.5 over 5 yrs

    86th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,045 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Paul Separate School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · London District Catholic School Board

    7.6/108.0 over 5 yrs

    516th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    405 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Clara Brenton Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Thames Valley DSB

    7.1/107.3 over 5 yrs

    808th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    675 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • École élémentaire Marie-Curie

    Public · French · Grades JK–6 · Conseil scolaire Viamonde

    6.6/106.3 over 5 yrs

    1,165th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    240 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Notre Dame Separate School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · London District Catholic School Board

    6.0/106.4 over 5 yrs

    1,590th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    355 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside North P, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

41,525

Population (2021)

15.7 km²

Area

2,647

People per km²

40.4

Median age

$74,689

Median income

37%

Own their home

2.1

People per household

20,070

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)12.1%
  • Working age (15–64)66.2%
  • Seniors (65+)21.7%

What is built here

  • Detached houses28.1%
  • Semi-detached1%
  • Townhouses6.9%
  • Duplexes2.2%
  • Low-rise apartments8.4%
  • High-rise apartments53%

Own or rent

37%Owners

64%Renters

Across 20,070 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier21%
  • 1961–198030%
  • 1981–199013%
  • 1991–200013%
  • 2001–20058%
  • 2006–20106%
  • 2011–20154%
  • 2016–20213%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

23.4%
Born outside Canada
38.6%
Hold a degree or higher
50.7%
Employment rate
10.2%
Commute by transit
78.5%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$65,904
Median income after tax
$87,154
Average household income
19%
Living on a low income
$1,210/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,145/mo
Owners pay, per month
$533,352
Median home value at census
39.1%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
13.8%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 52 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, Photo: © Mapbox © OpenStreetMap

HOMEH Market Pulse Through September 2026 Moderate sales history

What homes in North P actually sell for

88 homes changed hands in North P over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $615,779 and half below, 0.9% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 29 days — 2 days slower than a year ago.

Median sold price
$616K
-0.9% year over year
Days to sell
29
2 days slower
Sales closed
88
last 12 months
Per square foot
$403
from 88 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.

$959K$741K$523K$304K
Oct ’23Sep ’24Oct ’25Sep ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$975,500

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $24,500

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
97.5%
Sold over asking
15.9%

From 88 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Rent or buy in North P

21.5 years

of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.

Median sold price

$615,779

88 sales

Median rent

$2,383/mo

16 leases

Gross rental yield

4.64%

before costs

Both figures come from deals that actually closed in North P over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.

What actually trades in North P

A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.

88sales
  • Detached$688K40.9%
  • Condo town$489K12.5%
  • Other kinds, too few of each —46.6%

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

Nov 2023Aug 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — North P, sales
Monthly closed sales in North P
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 20264 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Aug 20268$655,750$502K – $689K3298.0%
Jul 202615$650,000$494K – $732K2697.9%
Jun 202618$610,000$424K – $663K1898.0%
May 20267$557,255$500K – $724K3797.3%
Apr 202610$676,888$590K – $734K1599.5%
Mar 20266$657,450$542K – $675K5596.7%
Feb 20263 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jan 20265$590,000$575K – $600K1696.7%
Dec 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 20254 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Oct 20256$580,000$458K – $653K3296.8%
Sep 20253 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Aug 20258$571,500$394K – $728K2998.1%
Jul 202511$675,000$443K – $708K2997.9%
Jun 202514$610,750$553K – $694K2099.0%
May 20256$772,075$424K – $914K1399.1%
Apr 20256$498,500$349K – $656K6197.7%
Mar 20258$535,000$517K – $625K2398.9%
Feb 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jan 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 20245$565,000$545K – $640K8100.9%
Oct 20247$729,900$465K – $818K1497.8%
Sep 20249$610,000$560K – $648K2297.6%
Aug 20247$680,000$530K – $721K1497.7%
Jul 202411$705,000$646K – $730K2398.7%
Jun 202411$629,900$588K – $746K26100.4%
May 202412$583,000$499K – $664K4399.4%
Apr 20249$705,000$628K – $762K3698.1%
Mar 20243 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Feb 20242 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jan 20243 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Dec 20237$570,000$406K – $643K30100.0%
Nov 20237$635,000$598K – $653K28100.0%
Oct 20234 Not enough sales this month to report a median

11 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.

What people ask about North P

How much does a home cost in North P?

Homes in North P sold for a median of $615,779 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 88 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 0.9% lower than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a home in North P?

A home in North P took a median of 29 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 97.6% of the asking price on average, with 15.9% selling over asking.

How much is rent in North P?

The median lease in North P closed at $2,383 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 16 leases.

Is it cheaper to rent or buy in North P?

A home in North P costs about 21.5 years of the rent on one — the median price of $615,779 against a median rent of $2,383 a month, a gross yield of 4.64%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.

What kind of homes sell in North P?

Over the 12 months to September 2026 the mix in North P was detached (40.9% of sales, median $688,139) and condo town (12.5% of sales, median $488,545).

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in North P on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.

Condos in North P

A condo here is its own market

4 condo apartments and 16 condo townhouses are on the market in North P right now. Too few have closed here in the last year for us to publish a median we would stand behind.

Condo townhouses are a separate market again: 11 closed here at a median of $488,545.