Condos for Sale in Central Erin Mills, Mississauga, ON

Loading homes in Central Erin Mills…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Mississauga

Central Erin Mills

family-friendly community-oriented suburban diverse

Central Erin Mills is a vibrant neighbourhood in Mississauga. It offers a mix of residential homes, parks, and schools, making it a good place for families.

Strong school ratings with an average of 8.5 Diverse housing options including condos and single-detached homes High immigrant population at 58.8% Median income is $121,729
Central Erin Mills, Mississauga — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Mississauga, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Photo of Unit 1009, 4655 Glen Erin Drive E
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$614,900

Unit 1009, 4655 Glen Erin Drive E

Mississauga (Central Erin Mills), ON L5M 0Z1

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 902, 4879 Kimbermount Avenue
For SaleNew ListingRooftop Terrace
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$394,000

Unit 902, 4879 Kimbermount Avenue

Mississauga (Central Erin Mills), ON L5M 7R9

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 405, 4889 Kimbermount Avenue
For SaleNew ListingHot Tub
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$509,000

Unit 405, 4889 Kimbermount Avenue

Mississauga (Central Erin Mills), ON L5M 7R9

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1712, 2495 Eglinton Avenue W
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 8 days ago

$434,900

Unit 1712, 2495 Eglinton Avenue W

Mississauga (Central Erin Mills), ON L5M 2T2

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1001, 4677 Glen Erin Drive
For SaleRooftop Terrace
Listed for:

Listed 10 days ago

$599,000

Unit 1001, 4677 Glen Erin Drive

Mississauga (Central Erin Mills), ON L5M 2E3

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1412, 2520 Eglinton Avenue W
For SaleCity View
Listed for:

Listed 11 days ago

$665,000

Unit 1412, 2520 Eglinton Avenue W

Mississauga (Central Erin Mills), ON L5M 0Y4

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

8.1

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 3,737 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$739,900

16% below Mississauga 3% above Ontario

In Central Erin Mills

$739,900

In Mississauga

$879,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,900/mo

7% above Mississauga 16% above Ontario

In Central Erin Mills

$2,900

In Mississauga

$2,700

In Ontario

$2,500

$909

Per square foot

≈ 21.3 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

141

Median $739,900

Condos 99 · Houses 42

For rent

57

Median $2,900

Condos 39 · Houses 18

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Good schools and educational facilities
  • Family-friendly environment with many parks
  • Diverse community with a mix of cultures
  • Variety of housing types available
  • Many amenities like grocery stores and restaurants

Keep in mind

  • Median home prices are above the city median
  • Higher rent costs compared to some nearby areas

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Central Erin Mills is active and family-oriented, with plenty of options for recreation and shopping. Residents enjoy a suburban feel with access to urban conveniences.

Great for families first-time buyers immigrants young professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

9.6 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

28

Parks

42

Playgrounds

6

Grocery stores

12

Restaurants

12

Cafés

1

Gyms

1

Libraries

9

Pharmacies

Counted across all 9.6 km² of Central Erin Mills. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

8.5/10

Average rating of the 5 rated schools in this area

10

Elementary

4

Secondary

  • St Rose of Lima Separate School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    9.9/109.5 over 5 yrs

    23rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    255 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • John Fraser Secondary School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Peel DSB

    8.8/10

    29th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,715 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Our Lady of Mercy Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    8.1/107.5 over 5 yrs

    299th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    225 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Divine Mercy School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    8.0/107.7 over 5 yrs

    337th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    355 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Aloysius Gonzaga Secondary School

    Catholic · Grades 9–12 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    7.7/107.6 over 5 yrs

    119th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,625 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Caledon Campus

    Catholic · Grades JK–12 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Central Erin Mills, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

36,393

Population (2021)

9.2 km²

Area

3,960

People per km²

42.4

Median age

$121,729

Median income

73%

Own their home

3.1

People per household

12,105

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)15.0%
  • Working age (15–64)68.8%
  • Seniors (65+)16.1%

What is built here

  • Detached houses43.5%
  • Semi-detached3.5%
  • Townhouses26.4%
  • Duplexes1.7%
  • Low-rise apartments1%
  • High-rise apartments23.4%

Own or rent

73%Owners

27%Renters

Across 12,105 households

When it was built

Mostly 1991–2000

  • 1960 or earlier1%
  • 1961–19803%
  • 1981–199022%
  • 1991–200044%
  • 2001–20058%
  • 2006–20105%
  • 2011–20154%
  • 2016–202112%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

58.8%
Born outside Canada
48.6%
Hold a degree or higher
55.1%
Employment rate
8.6%
Commute by transit
85.1%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$104,342
Median income after tax
$145,321
Average household income
11%
Living on a low income
$2,153/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,723/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,039,239
Median home value at census
38.7%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
23.5%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 44 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

HOMEH Market Pulse Condo apartments only Through September 2026 Deep sales history

What condos in Central Erin Mills actually sell for

At least 118 condos changed hands in Central Erin Mills over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $528,915 and half below, 7.7% lower than the 12 months before. A typical condo found its buyer in 35 days.

10 of the last 12 months had at least 5 closed condos sales in Central Erin Mills. Quieter months are left out rather than shown as a median over a handful of homes, so the totals here are a floor.

Median sold price
$529K
-7.7% year over year
Days to sell
35
Unchanged
Sales closed
118
last 12 months
Per square foot
$701
from 115 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one condo here differs from the next.

$750K$624K$499K$373K
Mar ’24Dec ’24Oct ’25Sep ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$982,000

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $18,000

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
98.2%
Sold over asking
15.3%

From 118 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Rent or buy in Central Erin Mills

16.6 years

of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a condo here costs.

Median sold price

$528,915

118 sales

Median rent

$2,656/mo

546 leases

Gross rental yield

6.03%

before costs

Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Central Erin Mills over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

Jul 2024Sep 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Central Erin Mills, sales
Monthly closed sales in Central Erin Mills
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 202613$464,900$399K – $562K3897.5%
Aug 202610$548,900$444K – $593K51100.0%
Jul 202613$474,900$455K – $575K3298.3%
Jun 202615$600,000$567K – $648K5295.9%
May 202611$550,900$491K – $590K2698.1%
Apr 202613$554,900$490K – $594K26100.0%
Mar 202612$530,000$461K – $576K3697.8%
Feb 20267$512,000$454K – $543K2397.7%
Nov 20258$513,500$470K – $584K3597.2%
Oct 202516$523,750$436K – $584K2499.4%
Sep 202512$545,000$521K – $633K4997.2%
Aug 20258$590,000$546K – $632K3296.5%
Jul 202513$625,000$515K – $680K2397.2%
Jun 202514$558,500$526K – $629K2996.5%
May 20258$553,000$462K – $651K2797.1%
Apr 202512$571,500$499K – $626K5597.5%
Feb 20255$570,000$548K – $723K2697.3%
Jan 20256$606,000$486K – $691K5397.3%
Dec 20245$542,500$495K – $650K2896.3%
Nov 20249$540,000$503K – $657K2798.4%
Oct 202414$587,500$496K – $685K2997.5%
Sep 20247$680,000$547K – $710K4798.0%
Aug 20247$600,000$521K – $693K5496.0%
Jul 202414$650,000$580K – $724K2998.2%
Jun 202412$616,500$577K – $650K4097.8%
May 202410$617,500$585K – $699K3197.3%
Apr 202415$641,000$562K – $701K3198.7%
Mar 20249$635,000$520K – $696K2098.8%

What people ask about Central Erin Mills

How much does a condo cost in Central Erin Mills?

Condos in Central Erin Mills sold for a median of $528,915 over the 12 months to September 2026, across at least 118 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 7.7% lower than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a condo in Central Erin Mills?

A condo in Central Erin Mills took a median of 35 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Condos there closed at 98.2% of the asking price on average, with 15.3% selling over asking.

How much is rent for a condo in Central Erin Mills?

The median condo lease in Central Erin Mills closed at $2,656 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across at least 546 leases.

Is it cheaper to rent or buy a condo in Central Erin Mills?

A condo in Central Erin Mills costs about 16.6 years of the rent on one — the median price of $528,915 against a median rent of $2,656 a month, a gross yield of 6.03%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Central Erin Mills on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one condo. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.