Condos for Rent in Creditview, Mississauga, ON
Loading homes in Creditview…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
Neighbourhood in Mississauga
Creditview
Creditview is a vibrant neighbourhood in Mississauga. It offers a mix of residential options and amenities for families and professionals.
At a glance
Listed 1 day ago
Unit 2902, 4065 Brickstone Mews
Mississauga (Creditview), ON L5B 0G3
Condo ApartmentFor Rent
Listed 1 day ago
Unit 214, 4070 Confederation Parkway
Mississauga (Creditview), ON L5B 0E9
Condo ApartmentFor Rent
Listed 1 day ago
Unit 2707, 510 Curran Place
Mississauga (Creditview), ON L5B 0J8
Condo ApartmentFor Rent
Listed 2 days ago
Unit 2818, 4055 Parkside Village Drive
Mississauga (Creditview), ON L5B 0K8
Condo ApartmentFor Rent
Day to dayLivability
6.5
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 1,306 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$617,000
In Creditview
$617,000
In Mississauga
$879,000
In Ontario
$715,000
Median monthly rent
$2,500/mo
In Creditview
$2,500
In Mississauga
$2,700
In Ontario
$2,500
≈ 20.6 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
46
Median $617,000
Condos 32 · Houses 14
For rent
31
Median $2,500
Condos 27 · Houses 4
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-10-11. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Affordable median sale price compared to city average
- Family-friendly environment with parks and schools
- Strong sense of community with diverse residents
- Good access to local amenities and services
Keep in mind
- Higher rental strain at 41.1%
- Limited secondary schools in the area
- Commute mainly by car, less transit options
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Daily life in Creditview is active and community-oriented, with many family-friendly spaces. Residents enjoy easy access to essential services and recreational areas.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
2.7 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
7
Parks
6
Playgrounds
1
Transit stations
3
Grocery stores
17
Restaurants
3
Cafés
1
Gyms
6
Pharmacies
Counted across all 2.7 km² of Creditview. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
7.3/10
Average rating of the 2 rated schools in this area
2
Elementary
Corpus Christi School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB
7.3/106.7 over 5 yrs687th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
275 students · EQAO 2024-2025
St David of Wales Separate School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB
7.2/107.7 over 5 yrs751st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
225 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Creditview, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
16,655
Population (2021)
3.0 km²
Area
5,599
People per km²
38.9
Median age
$91,668
Median income
63%
Own their home
2.6
People per household
6,650
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)12.8%
- Working age (15–64)71.1%
- Seniors (65+)16.2%
What is built here
- Detached houses35.9%
- Semi-detached3.6%
- Duplexes4.6%
- Low-rise apartments0.5%
- High-rise apartments55.3%
Own or rent
63%Owners
37%Renters
Across 6,650 households
When it was built
Mostly 1981–1990
- 1960 or earlier1%
- 1961–198010%
- 1981–199032%
- 1991–20007%
- 2001–20052%
- 2006–20106%
- 2011–201514%
- 2016–202128%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 58.2%
- Born outside Canada
- 44.7%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 55.7%
- Employment rate
- 13.7%
- Commute by transit
- 79%
- Commute by car
- 1.6
- Children per family
- $80,767
- Median income after tax
- $104,682
- Average household income
- 15.4%
- Living on a low income
- $1,883/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $1,589/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $793,684
- Median home value at census
- 41.1%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 28.2%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 20 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry
What condos in Creditview actually rent for
294 condos were leased in Creditview over the 12 months to September 2026. Half leased above $2,344 and half below, 8.4% lower than the 12 months before. A typical condo found its tenant in 19 days.
- Median rent
- $2,344
- -8.4% year over year
- Days to lease
- 19
- 1 day quicker
- Leases closed
- 294
- last 12 months
- Rent per square foot
- $3.37/mo
- from 285 sized leases
Three years of rents
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every lease — how wide it runs tells you how much one condo here differs from the next.
What renters actually paid
$2,992/mo
on a $3,000 asking rent — under ask by $8
- Of the asking rent
- 99.7%
- Leased over asking
- 7.8%
From 294 leases that closed here in the last 12 months.
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — Creditview, rentals
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 31 | $2,600 | $2,275 – $2,700 | 15 | 100.0% |
| Aug 2026 | 40 | $2,375 | $2,300 – $2,619 | 12 | 100.0% |
| Jul 2026 | 32 | $2,300 | $2,238 – $2,800 | 16 | 100.0% |
| Jun 2026 | 32 | $2,300 | $2,150 – $2,660 | 16 | 100.0% |
| May 2026 | 27 | $2,300 | $2,125 – $2,763 | 22 | 100.0% |
| Apr 2026 | 23 | $2,400 | $2,250 – $2,750 | 15 | 100.0% |
| Mar 2026 | 27 | $2,300 | $2,100 – $2,650 | 31 | 97.7% |
| Feb 2026 | 19 | $2,200 | $2,100 – $2,375 | 24 | 100.0% |
| Jan 2026 | 25 | $2,200 | $2,050 – $2,600 | 26 | 100.0% |
| Dec 2025 | 19 | $2,200 | $2,075 – $2,725 | 17 | 100.0% |
| Nov 2025 | 11 | $2,600 | $2,175 – $2,650 | 26 | 100.0% |
| Oct 2025 | 8 | $2,450 | $2,188 – $2,510 | 20 | 98.1% |
| Sep 2025 | 9 | $2,800 | $2,350 – $2,850 | 19 | 100.0% |
| Aug 2025 | 17 | $2,750 | $2,380 – $2,900 | 15 | 100.0% |
| Jul 2025 | 27 | $2,350 | $2,250 – $2,800 | 15 | 100.0% |
| Jun 2025 | 21 | $2,700 | $2,400 – $2,800 | 24 | 100.0% |
| May 2025 | 20 | $2,725 | $2,550 – $2,863 | 14 | 99.5% |
| Apr 2025 | 15 | $2,750 | $2,300 – $2,825 | 16 | 100.0% |
| Mar 2025 | 13 | $2,330 | $2,250 – $2,950 | 25 | 100.0% |
| Feb 2025 | 8 | $2,350 | $2,288 – $2,549 | 33 | 100.0% |
| Jan 2025 | 12 | $2,325 | $2,250 – $2,750 | 33 | 98.1% |
| Nov 2024 | 8 | $2,398 | $2,300 – $2,863 | 13 | 100.0% |
| Sep 2024 | 10 | $2,575 | $2,500 – $3,075 | 16 | 100.0% |
| Aug 2024 | 19 | $2,650 | $2,475 – $3,050 | 31 | 100.0% |
| Jul 2024 | 13 | $2,500 | $2,450 – $3,100 | 26 | 100.0% |
| Jun 2024 | 10 | $2,800 | $2,600 – $3,063 | 30 | 100.0% |
| May 2024 | 7 | $2,750 | $2,650 – $3,000 | 36 | 100.0% |
| Apr 2024 | 6 | $2,540 | $2,463 – $2,708 | 27 | 100.0% |
What people ask about Creditview
How much is rent for a condo in Creditview?
The median condo lease in Creditview closed at $2,344 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 294 leases.
Compiled by HOMEH from leases reported closed in Creditview on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one condo. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.





















