Real Estate for Sale in Grow Community Centre, Cambridge, ON

Loading homes in Grow Community Centre…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Cambridge

Grow Community Centre

community-oriented family-friendly suburban

Grow Community Centre is a welcoming neighbourhood in Cambridge. It offers a mix of residential options and community amenities.

Median home price is $780,000 Six schools in the area Ten parks for outdoor activities Diverse community with 17.4% immigrants 84% of homes are owner-occupied

At a glance

Photo of 2 Cindy Avenue
For SaleOpen HouseFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 5 days ago

$749,900

2 Cindy Avenue

Cambridge (Grow Community Centre), ON N3C 3J2

3 + 1Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 168 Patton Drive
For SaleOpen HouseFinished BasementCorner Lot
Listed for:

Listed 9 days ago

$779,000

168 Patton Drive

Cambridge (Grow Community Centre), ON N3C 4L5

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Garage
1.5K-2KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of Unit 28, 375 Holiday Inn Drive
For SaleMotivated Seller
Listed for:

Listed 10 days ago

$499,000

Unit 28, 375 Holiday Inn Drive

Cambridge (Grow Community Centre), ON N3C 3P6

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1.4K-1.6KSq Ft

Common Element CondoFor Sale

Photo of 88 Decaro Crescent
For SaleOpen HouseFinished BasementHot Tub
Listed for:

Listed 15 days ago

$895,000

88 Decaro Crescent

Cambridge (Grow Community Centre), ON N3C 4N2

3Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of Unit 34, 375 Holiday Inn Drive
For SaleEstate SaleFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 15 days ago

$495,000

Unit 34, 375 Holiday Inn Drive

Cambridge (Grow Community Centre), ON N3C 3P6

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

Photo of Unit 35, 375 Holiday Inn Drive
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 23 days ago

$519,900

Unit 35, 375 Holiday Inn Drive

Cambridge (Grow Community Centre), ON N3C 3P6

2 + 1Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

6

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 100 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$780,000

11% above Cambridge 9% above Ontario

In Grow Community Centre

$780,000

In Cambridge

$699,894

In Ontario

$718,000

Median monthly rent

$3,500/mo

35% above Cambridge 40% above Ontario

In Grow Community Centre

$3,500

In Cambridge

$2,600

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 18.6 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

20

Median $780,000

Houses 16 · Condos 4

For rent

4

Median $3,500

Houses 3 · Condos 1

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-13. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment with schools and parks
  • Strong sense of community
  • Good average household income of $114,273
  • Low percentage of low-income households

Keep in mind

  • Housing prices are above city median
  • Limited public transit options
  • Higher rental prices compared to city average

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a quiet suburban life with access to local amenities. The area is suitable for families and individuals alike.

Great for families first-time buyers those seeking a quiet lifestyle

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

5.4 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

10

Parks

12

Playgrounds

1

Grocery stores

5

Restaurants

2

Cafés

1

Gyms

2

Pharmacies

Counted across all 5.4 km² of Grow Community Centre. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

5.8/10

Average rating of the 5 rated schools in this area

5

Elementary

1

Secondary

  • St Elizabeth Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Waterloo CDSB

    7.2/107.2 over 5 yrs

    751st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    415 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Hespeler Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Waterloo Region DSB

    6.6/106.7 over 5 yrs

    1,165th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    650 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Jacob Hespeler Secondary School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Waterloo Region DSB

    5.7/105.8 over 5 yrs

    440th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,070 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Centennial (Cambridge) Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Waterloo Region DSB

    5.1/104.2 over 5 yrs

    2,146th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    215 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Woodland Park Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Waterloo Region DSB

    4.6/105.6 over 5 yrs

    2,365th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    370 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Ignite: an Acton Academy

    Independent

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Grow Community Centre, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

11,772

Population (2021)

6.3 km²

Area

1,881

People per km²

42.1

Median age

$114,273

Median income

84%

Own their home

2.9

People per household

4,125

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)18.0%
  • Working age (15–64)65.2%
  • Seniors (65+)16.8%

What is built here

  • Detached houses74.8%
  • Semi-detached5.2%
  • Townhouses4.2%
  • Duplexes3.6%
  • Low-rise apartments7.8%
  • High-rise apartments4%

Own or rent

84%Owners

16%Renters

Across 4,125 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier16%
  • 1961–198030%
  • 1981–199027%
  • 1991–20008%
  • 2001–200515%
  • 2006–20102%
  • 2011–20151%
  • 2016–20211%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

17.4%
Born outside Canada
22.4%
Hold a degree or higher
61.9%
Employment rate
1%
Commute by transit
93.3%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$97,803
Median income after tax
$128,360
Average household income
5.5%
Living on a low income
$1,366/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,590/mo
Owners pay, per month
$717,205
Median home value at census
16.2%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
10.2%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 21 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap

HOMEH Market Pulse Through September 2026 Moderate sales history

What homes in Grow Community Centre actually sell for

32 homes changed hands in Grow Community Centre over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $775,938 and half below, 6.6% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 20 days — 10 days quicker than a year ago.

Median sold price
$776K
-6.6% year over year
Days to sell
20
10 days quicker
Sales closed
32
last 12 months
Per square foot
$476
from 32 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.

$924K$783K$643K$502K
Oct ’23Oct ’24Oct ’25Sep ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$998,600

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $1,400

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
99.9%
Sold over asking
37.5%

From 32 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

What actually trades in Grow Community Centre

A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.

32sales
  • Detached$833K53.1%
  • Other kinds, too few of each —46.9%
Every month behind these charts — Grow Community Centre, sales
Monthly closed sales in Grow Community Centre
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 20269$750,000$531K – $890K14100.0%
Aug 20268$822,000$570K – $895K2698.3%
Jul 20267$737,000$651K – $778K2199.3%
Jun 20262 Not enough sales this month to report a median
May 20261 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Mar 20261 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Feb 20261 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jan 20262 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Oct 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Sep 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Aug 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jun 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
May 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Apr 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Mar 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Dec 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Oct 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Sep 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Aug 20243 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jul 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jun 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Apr 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Mar 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 20232 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Oct 20231 Not enough sales this month to report a median

22 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.

What people ask about Grow Community Centre

How much does a home cost in Grow Community Centre?

Homes in Grow Community Centre sold for a median of $775,938 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 32 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 6.6% lower than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a home in Grow Community Centre?

A home in Grow Community Centre took a median of 20 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 99.9% of the asking price on average, with 37.5% selling over asking.

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Grow Community Centre on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.

Condos in Grow Community Centre

A condo here is its own market

1 condo apartment and 3 condo townhouses are on the market in Grow Community Centre right now. Too few have closed here in the last year for us to publish a median we would stand behind.