Real Estate for Sale in TNW - Riverpark, Timmins, ON

Loading homes in TNW - Riverpark…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Timmins

TNW - Riverpark

family-friendly quiet suburban

Riverpark is a small neighbourhood in Timmins, Ontario. It offers a mix of residential homes and a family-friendly atmosphere.

High school rating of 4.5 Three parks and four playgrounds One grocery store and one cafe 66.8% of homes are owner-occupied Median income is $88,314
TNW - Riverpark, Timmins — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Timmins, Ontario

© Mapbox © OpenStreetMap

At a glance

Photo of 777 Airport Road
For SaleNew ListingWaterfrontHot Tub
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$949,900

777 Airport Road

Timmins (TNW - Riverpark), ON P4P 0A5

4 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
3Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 356 Shub Avenue
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 10 days ago

$449,900

356 Shub Avenue

Timmins (TNW - Riverpark), ON P4N 7P5

3 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Garage
700-1.1KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 843 Suzanne Street
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 14 days ago

$269,900

843 Suzanne Street

Timmins (TNW - Riverpark), ON P4N 7T9

4Bedrooms
1Bathroom
0Garage
700-1.1KSq Ft

Semi-DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 370 Morandin Avenue
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Aug 27, 2026

$479,900

370 Morandin Avenue

Timmins (TNW - Riverpark), ON P4N 7R4

4Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Garage
1.5K-2KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

4.5

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 95 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$449,900

69% above Timmins 37% below Ontario

In TNW - Riverpark

$449,900

In Timmins

$267,000

In Ontario

$719,000

Median monthly rent

In Timmins

$2,125

In Ontario

$2,500

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

4

Median $449,900

Houses 4

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-09. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Good school ratings for families
  • Affordable compared to the province median
  • Quiet residential area
  • Strong community feel

Keep in mind

  • Limited dining and shopping options
  • No public transit available
  • Higher median sale price than city average

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Life in Riverpark is peaceful and community-oriented, with easy access to parks. Residents enjoy a suburban feel with basic amenities nearby.

Great for families first-time buyers those seeking a quiet lifestyle

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

4.3 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

3

Parks

4

Playgrounds

1

Grocery stores

1

Cafés

Counted across all 4.3 km² of TNW - Riverpark. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

3.7/10

Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area

1

Elementary

  • École catholique Don-Bosco

    Independent · French · Grades JK–6 · CSDC des Grandes Rivières

    3.7/104.9 over 5 yrs

    2,677th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    260 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside TNW - Riverpark, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

3,190

Population (2021)

0.8 km²

Area

4,150

People per km²

39.3

Median age

$88,314

Median income

67%

Own their home

2.4

People per household

1,310

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)18.6%
  • Working age (15–64)66.4%
  • Seniors (65+)15.1%

What is built here

  • Detached houses46.6%
  • Semi-detached26.9%
  • Townhouses9.5%
  • Low-rise apartments16.7%

Own or rent

67%Owners

32%Renters

Across 1,310 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier6%
  • 1961–198057%
  • 1981–199026%
  • 1991–20007%
  • 2001–20051%
  • 2006–20100%
  • 2011–20150%
  • 2016–20210%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

3.6%
Born outside Canada
14.5%
Hold a degree or higher
58.5%
Employment rate
4.9%
Commute by transit
91.4%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$76,843
Median income after tax
$100,442
Average household income
9.5%
Living on a low income
$1,096/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,217/mo
Owners pay, per month
$210,741
Median home value at census
19.7%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
3.6%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 6 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Mapbox © OpenStreetMap

HOMEH Market Pulse Through September 2026 Moderate sales history

What homes in TNW - Riverpark actually sell for

48 homes changed hands in TNW - Riverpark over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $368,025 and half below, 21.7% higher than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 14 days — 8 days quicker than a year ago.

Median sold price
$368K
+21.7% year over year
Days to sell
14
8 days quicker
Sales closed
48
last 12 months
Per square foot
$321
from 48 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.

$494K$395K$295K$195K
Nov ’23Nov ’24Oct ’25Sep ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$1,097,200

on a $1,000,000 asking price — over ask by $97,200

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
109.7%
Sold over asking
70.8%

From 48 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

Nov 2023Sep 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — TNW - Riverpark, sales
Monthly closed sales in TNW - Riverpark
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 20266$325,500$255K – $436K10109.9%
Aug 20266$377,500$364K – $404K8104.3%
Jul 20264 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jun 20267$340,000$322K – $418K8117.9%
May 20265$450,000$300K – $474K14112.5%
Apr 20264 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Mar 20263 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Feb 20262 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jan 20261 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Dec 20253 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 20255$295,000$285K – $380K1695.8%
Oct 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Sep 20253 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Aug 20255$242,000$216K – $425K21100.0%
Jul 20259$360,000$278K – $400K22106.7%
Jun 20254 Not enough sales this month to report a median
May 20258$295,700$258K – $355K13105.1%
Apr 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Mar 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Feb 20253 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jan 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Dec 20242 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 20244 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Oct 20245$279,900$240K – $299K13100.0%
Sep 20244 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Aug 20247$275,000$263K – $377K17102.4%
Jul 20248$285,000$265K – $338K47103.1%
Jun 20244 Not enough sales this month to report a median
May 20245$240,000$233K – $278K56103.8%
Apr 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Mar 20242 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Feb 20245$236,000$226K – $280K37100.0%
Dec 20232 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 20236$280,900$268K – $289K37100.0%

20 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.

What people ask about TNW - Riverpark

How much does a home cost in TNW - Riverpark?

Homes in TNW - Riverpark sold for a median of $368,025 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 48 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 21.7% higher than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a home in TNW - Riverpark?

A home in TNW - Riverpark took a median of 14 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 109.7% of the asking price on average, with 70.8% selling over asking.

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in TNW - Riverpark on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.