Condos for Sale in Maple, Vaughan, ON

Loading homes in Maple…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Vaughan

Maple

family-friendly suburban community-oriented

Maple is a family-friendly neighbourhood in Vaughan. It offers a mix of residential options and community amenities.

High ownership rate at 87.3% Diverse community with 43.3% immigrants
Maple, Vaughan — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Vaughan, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Photo of Unit 103, 9973 Keele Street
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$689,000

Unit 103, 9973 Keele Street

Vaughan (Maple), ON L6A 4W2

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 304, 9451 Jane Street
For SaleNew ListingCorner UnitRavine View
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$619,900

Unit 304, 9451 Jane Street

Vaughan (Maple), ON L6A 4H7

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 509, 9235 Jane Street
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$665,000

Unit 509, 9235 Jane Street

Vaughan (Maple), ON L6A 0J8

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
2Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 314, 2504 Rutherford Road
For SaleNew ListingCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$799,999

Unit 314, 2504 Rutherford Road

Vaughan (Maple), ON L4K 5N5

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 110, 2500 Rutherford Road
For SaleNew ListingPrivate Terrace
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$759,000

Unit 110, 2500 Rutherford Road

Vaughan (Maple), ON L4K 5N7

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 212, 2506 Rutherford Road
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 9 days ago

$679,000

Unit 212, 2506 Rutherford Road

Vaughan (Maple), ON L4K 5N4

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
0Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

7

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 2,526 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$998,500

9% below Vaughan 39% above Ontario

In Maple

$998,500

In Vaughan

$1,099,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,100/mo

12% below Vaughan 16% below Ontario

In Maple

$2,100

In Vaughan

$2,400

In Ontario

$2,500

$765

Per square foot

≈ 39.6 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

108

Median $998,500

Houses 62 · Condos 45

For rent

31

Median $2,100

Houses 20 · Condos 10

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Strong community with many families
  • Good schools with an average rating of 7
  • Access to parks and recreational spaces
  • Variety of grocery stores and dining options

Keep in mind

  • Higher median home prices than the city average
  • Limited public transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with access to schools and parks. It is a quiet area with a strong sense of community.

Great for families first-time buyers those seeking a quiet lifestyle

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

11.7 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

32

Parks

41

Playgrounds

10

Grocery stores

23

Restaurants

10

Cafés

8

Gyms

2

Libraries

9

Pharmacies

Counted across all 11.7 km² of Maple. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.0/10

Average rating of the 12 rated schools in this area

14

Elementary

5

Secondary

  • Michael Cranny Elementary School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · York Region DSB

    8.5/109.0 over 5 yrs

    175th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    600 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St David Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · York CDSB

    8.5/107.0 over 5 yrs

    175th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    205 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Father John Kelly Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · York CDSB

    7.6/106.5 over 5 yrs

    516th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    245 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Maple High School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · York Region DSB

    7.6/107.7 over 5 yrs

    130th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,590 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Divine Mercy Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · York CDSB

    7.5/107.1 over 5 yrs

    571st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    175 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Mackenzie Glen Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · York Region DSB

    7.5/108.1 over 5 yrs

    571st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    540 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Maple, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

38,088

Population (2021)

10.6 km²

Area

3,609

People per km²

43.8

Median age

$128,207

Median income

87%

Own their home

3.2

People per household

12,420

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)13.3%
  • Working age (15–64)70.5%
  • Seniors (65+)16.2%

What is built here

  • Detached houses63.6%
  • Semi-detached4.8%
  • Townhouses11.7%
  • Duplexes4.3%
  • Low-rise apartments5.7%
  • High-rise apartments9.7%

Own or rent

87%Owners

13%Renters

Across 12,420 households

When it was built

Mostly 1991–2000

  • 1960 or earlier2%
  • 1961–19802%
  • 1981–199022%
  • 1991–200041%
  • 2001–200516%
  • 2006–20108%
  • 2011–20156%
  • 2016–20212%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

43.3%
Born outside Canada
29.1%
Hold a degree or higher
57.9%
Employment rate
6.1%
Commute by transit
90%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$110,447
Median income after tax
$145,668
Average household income
5.3%
Living on a low income
$2,092/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,706/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,076,647
Median home value at census
34.2%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
19.1%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 41 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

HOMEH Market Pulse Condo apartments only Through September 2026 Moderate sales history

What condos in Maple actually sell for

At least 34 condos changed hands in Maple over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $596,765 and half below, 9.0% lower than the 12 months before. A typical condo found its buyer in 34 days — 6 days quicker than a year ago.

5 of the last 12 months had at least 5 closed condos sales in Maple. Quieter months are left out rather than shown as a median over a handful of homes, so the totals here are a floor.

Median sold price
$597K
-9.0% year over year
Days to sell
34
6 days quicker
Sales closed
34
last 12 months
Per square foot
$636
from 34 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one condo here differs from the next.

$841K$710K$579K$448K
Mar ’24Nov ’24Jun ’25Jul ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$950,900

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $49,100

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
95.1%
Sold over asking
11.8%

From 34 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Rent or buy in Maple

19.3 years

of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a condo here costs.

Median sold price

$596,765

34 sales

Median rent

$2,582/mo

122 leases

Gross rental yield

5.19%

before costs

Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Maple over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

Mar 2024Jul 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Maple, sales
Monthly closed sales in Maple
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Jul 20266$517,500$475K – $615K4693.5%
Jun 20266$585,000$576K – $646K2793.7%
May 20265$655,000$615K – $660K2493.8%
Apr 20268$580,000$490K – $624K3497.2%
Nov 20259$640,000$500K – $730K3796.0%
Sep 20259$695,000$575K – $700K3597.0%
Aug 20255$590,000$585K – $740K3497.6%
Jun 20257$580,000$570K – $653K5197.9%
Apr 20255$740,000$735K – $785K3098.3%
Mar 20257$715,000$618K – $753K4597.4%
Feb 20257$665,000$613K – $717K2996.9%
Jan 20255$633,000$600K – $715K6297.1%
Dec 20247$663,000$564K – $798K3997.8%
Nov 20249$615,000$570K – $710K4597.2%
Oct 20245$665,000$602K – $790K3297.8%
Aug 20248$702,500$638K – $814K4197.0%
Jul 20245$615,000$594K – $675K1897.9%
Jun 20247$635,000$595K – $808K4598.3%
May 202411$613,000$580K – $660K3198.0%
Apr 202419$720,000$636K – $764K2298.3%
Mar 202410$605,500$572K – $810K21100.0%

What people ask about Maple

How much does a condo cost in Maple?

Condos in Maple sold for a median of $596,765 over the 12 months to September 2026, across at least 34 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 9.0% lower than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a condo in Maple?

A condo in Maple took a median of 34 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Condos there closed at 95.1% of the asking price on average, with 11.8% selling over asking.

How much is rent for a condo in Maple?

The median condo lease in Maple closed at $2,582 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across at least 122 leases.

Is it cheaper to rent or buy a condo in Maple?

A condo in Maple costs about 19.3 years of the rent on one — the median price of $596,765 against a median rent of $2,582 a month, a gross yield of 5.19%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Maple on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one condo. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.