Real Estate for Sale in Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan, ON
Loading homes in Vaughan Corporate Centre…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
Neighbourhood in Vaughan
Vaughan Corporate Centre
Vaughan Corporate Centre is a developing neighbourhood in Vaughan, Ontario. It offers a mix of residential and commercial spaces, making it a vibrant area for living and working.
At a glance
Listed 23 days ago
Unit 1120, 10 Honeycrisp Crescent
Vaughan (Vaughan Corporate Centre), ON L4K 0M7
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 23 days ago
Unit 3501, 5 Buttermill Avenue
Vaughan (Vaughan Corporate Centre), ON L4K 0J5
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 24 days ago
Unit 702, 7890 Jane Street
Vaughan (Vaughan Corporate Centre), ON L4K 4R6
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 27 days ago
Unit 710, 10 Honeycrisp Crescent
Vaughan (Vaughan Corporate Centre), ON L4K 0M8
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Day to dayLivability
6.3
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 1,020 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$521,500
In Vaughan Corporate Centre
$521,500
In Vaughan
$1,099,000
In Ontario
$717,000
Median monthly rent
$2,350/mo
In Vaughan Corporate Centre
$2,350
In Vaughan
$2,400
In Ontario
$2,500
$1,026
Per square foot
≈ 18.5 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
89
Median $521,500
Condos 89
For rent
184
Median $2,350
Condos 183 · Houses 1
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Affordable compared to Vaughan's city median prices
- Family-friendly with an average household size of 3.1
- Growing community with new developments
- Access to various amenities like gyms and cafes
Keep in mind
- Limited parks and schools in the area
- Higher renter strain at 50.7%
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Residents enjoy a mix of urban conveniences and a community feel. Daily life includes easy access to restaurants and fitness options.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
3.1 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
1
Playgrounds
11
Transit stations
3
Grocery stores
20
Restaurants
7
Cafés
5
Gyms
1
Libraries
3
Pharmacies
Counted across all 3.1 km² of Vaughan Corporate Centre. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The peopleWho lives here
27,100
Population (2021)
38.2 km²
Area
710
People per km²
35
Median age
$113,164
Median income
64%
Own their home
3.1
People per household
9,390
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)20.2%
- Working age (15–64)71.8%
- Seniors (65+)8.1%
What is built here
- Detached houses39.2%
- Semi-detached5.6%
- Townhouses13.5%
- Duplexes2.8%
- Low-rise apartments0.6%
- High-rise apartments38.3%
Own or rent
64%Owners
36%Renters
Across 9,390 households
When it was built
Mostly 2016–2021
- 1960 or earlier2%
- 1961–19806%
- 1981–19905%
- 1991–20004%
- 2001–20054%
- 2006–201018%
- 2011–201519%
- 2016–202142%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 45.6%
- Born outside Canada
- 36.4%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 62.7%
- Employment rate
- 11.7%
- Commute by transit
- 83.4%
- Commute by car
- 1.8
- Children per family
- $97,732
- Median income after tax
- $130,292
- Average household income
- 10.5%
- Living on a low income
- $2,315/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $2,504/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $1,042,640
- Median home value at census
- 50.7%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 31.3%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 6 census areas around the listings we hold here. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry
What homes in Vaughan Corporate Centre actually sell for
139 homes changed hands in Vaughan Corporate Centre over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $481,621 and half below, 11.4% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 40 days — 2 days slower than a year ago.
- Median sold price
- $482K
- -11.4% year over year
- Days to sell
- 40
- 2 days slower
- Sales closed
- 139
- last 12 months
- Per square foot
- $741
- from 123 sized sales
Three years of sold prices
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.
What buyers actually paid
$967,000
on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $33,000
- Of the asking price
- 96.7%
- Sold over asking
- 15.1%
From 139 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.
Rent or buy in Vaughan Corporate Centre
18.8 years
of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.
Median sold price
$481,621
139 sales
Median rent
$2,140/mo
1,899 leases
Gross rental yield
5.33%
before costs
Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Vaughan Corporate Centre over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.
What actually trades in Vaughan Corporate Centre
A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.
- Condo apartment$475K84.2%
- Other kinds, too few of each —15.8%
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — Vaughan Corporate Centre, sales
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 12 | $447,500 | $404K – $519K | 42 | 96.6% |
| Aug 2026 | 6 | $392,500 | $366K – $421K | 27 | 99.6% |
| Jul 2026 | 10 | $470,000 | $443K – $520K | 47 | 95.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 23 | $508,000 | $474K – $595K | 32 | 96.2% |
| May 2026 | 15 | $468,000 | $408K – $585K | 26 | 96.2% |
| Apr 2026 | 8 | $494,000 | $472K – $546K | 59 | 97.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 12 | $467,500 | $379K – $511K | 29 | 96.3% |
| Feb 2026 | 5 | $468,000 | $458K – $507K | 69 | 95.3% |
| Jan 2026 | 17 | $507,000 | $471K – $585K | 50 | 96.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 6 | $447,500 | $393K – $499K | 43 | 96.9% |
| Nov 2025 | 13 | $449,000 | $420K – $476K | 46 | 97.3% |
| Oct 2025 | 12 | $564,444 | $428K – $594K | 34 | 98.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 13 | $495,000 | $478K – $590K | 30 | 98.0% |
| Aug 2025 | 14 | $493,250 | $421K – $585K | 45 | 98.1% |
| Jul 2025 | 12 | $537,000 | $464K – $601K | 48 | 99.0% |
| Jun 2025 | 18 | $528,500 | $475K – $591K | 41 | 97.1% |
| May 2025 | 12 | $590,944 | $554K – $626K | 34 | 96.2% |
| Apr 2025 | 18 | $536,500 | $504K – $574K | 35 | 98.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 14 | $545,500 | $515K – $606K | 34 | 97.0% |
| Feb 2025 | 10 | $545,000 | $488K – $635K | 43 | 97.5% |
| Jan 2025 | 11 | $575,000 | $541K – $624K | 57 | 97.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 12 | $545,000 | $508K – $654K | 33 | 99.5% |
| Nov 2024 | 22 | $562,500 | $528K – $658K | 29 | 97.3% |
| Oct 2024 | 15 | $570,000 | $523K – $685K | 33 | 97.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 18 | $619,000 | $560K – $670K | 32 | 96.9% |
| Aug 2024 | 19 | $583,000 | $560K – $623K | 25 | 98.4% |
| Jul 2024 | 17 | $560,000 | $517K – $640K | 31 | 97.0% |
| Jun 2024 | 17 | $590,000 | $527K – $625K | 33 | 98.8% |
| May 2024 | 17 | $620,000 | $520K – $700K | 29 | 99.0% |
| Apr 2024 | 24 | $602,500 | $577K – $647K | 27 | 97.5% |
| Mar 2024 | 20 | $604,000 | $562K – $669K | 20 | 98.4% |
| Feb 2024 | 12 | $586,194 | $562K – $716K | 48 | 100.0% |
| Jan 2024 | 22 | $576,250 | $509K – $673K | 51 | 100.0% |
| Dec 2023 | 13 | $657,000 | $500K – $683K | 38 | 100.0% |
| Nov 2023 | 10 | $627,500 | $558K – $664K | 29 | 100.0% |
| Oct 2023 | 15 | $590,000 | $551K – $655K | 17 | 100.0% |
What people ask about Vaughan Corporate Centre
How much does a home cost in Vaughan Corporate Centre?
Homes in Vaughan Corporate Centre sold for a median of $481,621 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 139 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 11.4% lower than the 12 months before it.
How long does it take to sell a home in Vaughan Corporate Centre?
A home in Vaughan Corporate Centre took a median of 40 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 96.7% of the asking price on average, with 15.1% selling over asking.
How much is rent in Vaughan Corporate Centre?
The median lease in Vaughan Corporate Centre closed at $2,140 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 1,899 leases.
Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Vaughan Corporate Centre?
A home in Vaughan Corporate Centre costs about 18.8 years of the rent on one — the median price of $481,621 against a median rent of $2,140 a month, a gross yield of 5.33%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.
Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Vaughan Corporate Centre on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.
A condo here is its own market
Half the condo apartments that changed hands in Vaughan Corporate Centre over the 12 months to September 2026 sold above $475,468. Condos were 84% of everything that closed here, so there is no freehold market in Vaughan Corporate Centre to read that number against.
- Median condo sold price
- $475K
- 117 closed sales
- Median condo rent
- $2,122/mo
- 1,719 leases
- Days to sell
- 41
- median, condo apartments
- Share of all sales
- 84%
- of everything that closed here























