2000 The Collegeway Townhomes condo building exterior
Townhouse

2000 The Collegeway Townhomes

by Unknown

2000 The Collegeway, Mississauga, ON L5L 5Y9

Year Built

1999

Total Units

38

Avg $/sqft

$550

Storeys

1

Available Units in 2000 The Collegeway Townhomes

1

Unit for sale

From $999,900

Photo of Unit 35, 2000 The Collegeway
For SaleFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed Sep 8, 2026

$999,900

Unit 35, 2000 The Collegeway

Mississauga (Erin Mills), ON L5L 5Y9

3 + 1Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
4Parking
1.8K-2KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

0

Units for rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

2000 The Collegeway Townhomes was completed in 1999 by a developer. While some buyers associate high maintenance fees with older buildings, maintenance fees at 2000 The Collegeway are only $0.37 per-square-foot. These Erin Mills condos for sale offer floor plans that are more spacious than most modern condos; there are 38 suites in this 1-storey residence, and units range from 1600 square feet to 2300 square feet.

Maintenance fees at 2000 The Collegeway are only $0.37, significantly lower than the city average of about $0.67 per-square-foot.

Developer

Unknown

Year Built

1999

Property Type

Townhouse

Storeys

1

Total Units

38

Management

Cape Property Management Ltd.

Amenities

Underground Parking

Visitor Parking

BBQ Area

Price History

8 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in 2000 The Collegeway Townhomes are down 11.6% compared to last year.

$550

Avg $/sqft

-11.6%

YoY change

29

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

54/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

61/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

60/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Mississauga

Erin Mills

family-friendly suburban community-oriented

Erin Mills is a residential neighbourhood in Mississauga. It offers a mix of family-friendly amenities and green spaces.

Diverse housing options available Strong community with a median age of 44.7 High percentage of homeowners at 78.8%
Erin Mills, Mississauga — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Mississauga, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

7.1

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 2,769 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$998,000

14% above Mississauga 39% above Ontario

In Erin Mills

$998,000

In Mississauga

$879,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,750/mo

2% above Mississauga 10% above Ontario

In Erin Mills

$2,750

In Mississauga

$2,700

In Ontario

$2,500

$651

Per square foot

≈ 30.2 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

127

Median $998,000

Houses 68 · Condos 58

For rent

47

Median $2,750

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Good schools with an average rating of 7.1
  • Access to many parks for outdoor activities
  • Family-friendly environment with low crime rates
  • Diverse community with a high immigrant population

Keep in mind

  • Median home prices are above the city average
  • Commute mostly by car, limited transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Erin Mills is relaxed, with plenty of recreational spaces. Families enjoy the community feel and local amenities.

Great for families first-time buyers commuters

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

13.1 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

26

Parks

27

Playgrounds

5

Grocery stores

4

Restaurants

11

Cafés

3

Gyms

3

Libraries

8

Pharmacies

Counted across all 13.1 km² of Erin Mills. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.8/10

Average rating of the 7 rated schools in this area

14

Elementary

2

Secondary

  • St Mark Separate School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    8.6/108.8 over 5 yrs

    150th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    385 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Christ The King Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    7.2/106.4 over 5 yrs

    751st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    290 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Clare School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    6.8/106.5 over 5 yrs

    1,026th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    290 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • All Saints Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    6.5/106.2 over 5 yrs

    1,231st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    370 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • ÉÉC Saint-Jean-Baptiste

    Independent · French · Grades JK–8 · CSC MonAvenir

    6.3/107.2 over 5 yrs

    1,366th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    255 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Erindale Secondary School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Peel DSB

    6.2/10

    349th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,005 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Erin Mills, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

44,061

Population (2021)

18.2 km²

Area

2,423

People per km²

44.7

Median age

$116,130

Median income

79%

Own their home

2.9

People per household

15,200

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)14.3%
  • Working age (15–64)63.9%
  • Seniors (65+)21.7%

What is built here

  • Detached houses45.8%
  • Semi-detached10.5%
  • Townhouses21.9%
  • Duplexes2.2%
  • Low-rise apartments4.1%
  • High-rise apartments15.5%

Own or rent

79%Owners

21%Renters

Across 15,200 households

When it was built

Mostly 1981–1990

  • 1960 or earlier2%
  • 1961–198038%
  • 1981–199040%
  • 1991–200013%
  • 2001–20051%
  • 2006–20101%
  • 2011–20151%
  • 2016–20211%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

45.7%
Born outside Canada
37.3%
Hold a degree or higher
52.1%
Employment rate
8.5%
Commute by transit
84.9%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$100,190
Median income after tax
$136,659
Average household income
7.5%
Living on a low income
$1,554/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,642/mo
Owners pay, per month
$975,993
Median home value at census
21.2%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
21.6%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 70 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)