Real Estate for Sale in Erin Mills, Mississauga, ON

Loading homes in Erin Mills…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Mississauga

Erin Mills

family-friendly suburban community-oriented

Erin Mills is a residential neighbourhood in Mississauga. It offers a mix of family-friendly amenities and green spaces.

Diverse housing options available Strong community with a median age of 44.7 High percentage of homeowners at 78.8%
Erin Mills, Mississauga — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Mississauga, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Photo of 3022 Cornish Road
For SaleOpen HouseFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$1,699,000

3022 Cornish Road

Mississauga (Erin Mills), ON L5L 4V5

4Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Garage
3.5K-5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 4181 Stonemason Crescent
For SaleOpen House
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$969,900

4181 Stonemason Crescent

Mississauga (Erin Mills), ON L5L 2Z6

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

LinkFor Sale

Photo of 2760 Cathian Court
For SaleNew ListingSwimming PoolFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$1,139,000

2760 Cathian Court

Mississauga (Erin Mills), ON L5L 2C7

4 + 1Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Garage
1.5K-2KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 4193 Martlen Crescent
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$999,999

4193 Martlen Crescent

Mississauga (Erin Mills), ON L5L 2H4

4 + 1Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
1Garage
1.5K-2KSq Ft

Semi-DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 4302 Bridlepath Trail
For SaleNew ListingSeparate EntranceFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$1,779,900

4302 Bridlepath Trail

Mississauga (Erin Mills), ON L5L 3K4

5 + 3Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Garage
2.5K-3KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of Unit 71, 2205 South Millway
For SaleNew ListingSwimming PoolFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$759,900

Unit 71, 2205 South Millway

Mississauga (Erin Mills), ON L5L 3T2

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Parking
1.6K-1.8KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

7.1

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 2,769 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$998,000

14% above Mississauga 39% above Ontario

In Erin Mills

$998,000

In Mississauga

$879,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,750/mo

2% above Mississauga 10% above Ontario

In Erin Mills

$2,750

In Mississauga

$2,700

In Ontario

$2,500

$651

Per square foot

≈ 30.2 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

127

Median $998,000

Houses 71 · Condos 55

For rent

49

Median $2,750

Condos 25 · Houses 24

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Good schools with an average rating of 7.1
  • Access to many parks for outdoor activities
  • Family-friendly environment with low crime rates
  • Diverse community with a high immigrant population

Keep in mind

  • Median home prices are above the city average
  • Commute mostly by car, limited transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Erin Mills is relaxed, with plenty of recreational spaces. Families enjoy the community feel and local amenities.

Great for families first-time buyers commuters

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

13.1 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

26

Parks

27

Playgrounds

5

Grocery stores

4

Restaurants

11

Cafés

3

Gyms

3

Libraries

8

Pharmacies

Counted across all 13.1 km² of Erin Mills. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.8/10

Average rating of the 7 rated schools in this area

14

Elementary

2

Secondary

  • St Mark Separate School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    8.6/108.8 over 5 yrs

    150th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    385 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Christ The King Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    7.2/106.4 over 5 yrs

    751st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    290 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Clare School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    6.8/106.5 over 5 yrs

    1,026th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    290 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • All Saints Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    6.5/106.2 over 5 yrs

    1,231st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    370 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • ÉÉC Saint-Jean-Baptiste

    Independent · French · Grades JK–8 · CSC MonAvenir

    6.3/107.2 over 5 yrs

    1,366th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    255 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Erindale Secondary School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Peel DSB

    6.2/10

    349th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,005 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Erin Mills, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

44,061

Population (2021)

18.2 km²

Area

2,423

People per km²

44.7

Median age

$116,130

Median income

79%

Own their home

2.9

People per household

15,200

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)14.3%
  • Working age (15–64)63.9%
  • Seniors (65+)21.7%

What is built here

  • Detached houses45.8%
  • Semi-detached10.5%
  • Townhouses21.9%
  • Duplexes2.2%
  • Low-rise apartments4.1%
  • High-rise apartments15.5%

Own or rent

79%Owners

21%Renters

Across 15,200 households

When it was built

Mostly 1981–1990

  • 1960 or earlier2%
  • 1961–198038%
  • 1981–199040%
  • 1991–200013%
  • 2001–20051%
  • 2006–20101%
  • 2011–20151%
  • 2016–20211%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

45.7%
Born outside Canada
37.3%
Hold a degree or higher
52.1%
Employment rate
8.5%
Commute by transit
84.9%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$100,190
Median income after tax
$136,659
Average household income
7.5%
Living on a low income
$1,554/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,642/mo
Owners pay, per month
$975,993
Median home value at census
21.2%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
21.6%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 70 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

HOMEH Market Pulse Through September 2026 Deep sales history

What homes in Erin Mills actually sell for

348 homes changed hands in Erin Mills over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $948,322 and half below, 7.4% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 25 days — 3 days slower than a year ago.

Median sold price
$948K
-7.4% year over year
Days to sell
25
3 days slower
Sales closed
348
last 12 months
Per square foot
$567
from 347 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.

$1.63M$1.25M$868K$487K
Oct ’23Oct ’24Sep ’25Sep ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$969,100

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $30,900

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
96.9%
Sold over asking
13.8%

From 348 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Rent or buy in Erin Mills

29.1 years

of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.

Median sold price

$948,322

348 sales

Median rent

$2,720/mo

352 leases

Gross rental yield

3.44%

before costs

Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Erin Mills over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.

What actually trades in Erin Mills

A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.

348sales
  • Detached$1.20M43.4%
  • Condo town$681K19.3%
  • Semi-detached$875K10.1%
  • Condo apartment$572K6.9%
  • Other kinds, too few of each —20.3%

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

Oct 2024Sep 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Erin Mills, sales
Monthly closed sales in Erin Mills
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 202625$960,000$850K – $1.10M2297.1%
Aug 202637$840,000$685K – $1.10M2396.7%
Jul 202637$760,000$630K – $1.04M2897.5%
Jun 202637$1,030,000$850K – $1.22M2096.8%
May 202640$1,175,000$863K – $1.32M2097.1%
Apr 202632$951,000$566K – $1.23M2096.5%
Mar 202629$930,000$700K – $1.25M2996.9%
Feb 202621$877,000$650K – $1.28M2596.7%
Jan 202616$835,500$731K – $1.03M5096.2%
Dec 202518$902,500$663K – $1.00M2797.8%
Nov 202522$997,000$833K – $1.15M3496.1%
Oct 202534$1,010,000$813K – $1.14M2097.1%
Sep 202532$924,250$765K – $1.21M2596.0%
Aug 202528$901,500$739K – $1.18M2796.7%
Jul 202534$1,002,500$859K – $1.26M2796.8%
Jun 202531$1,175,000$910K – $1.45M1997.2%
May 202531$1,075,000$906K – $1.34M1597.6%
Apr 202530$856,250$666K – $1.34M2197.6%
Mar 202531$1,155,000$811K – $1.27M1497.7%
Feb 202513$1,165,000$960K – $1.35M1198.9%
Jan 202521$1,090,000$787K – $1.35M1998.7%
Dec 202416$890,000$673K – $1.06M4797.7%
Nov 202429$933,000$840K – $1.29M2297.8%
Oct 202443$1,112,946$911K – $1.34M2097.6%
Sep 202445$1,030,000$857K – $1.34M2197.9%
Aug 202431$1,040,000$919K – $1.30M2997.7%
Jul 202432$971,000$877K – $1.27M2897.9%
Jun 202446$1,055,000$853K – $1.29M1698.3%
May 202444$1,048,000$863K – $1.41M1599.2%
Apr 202446$980,000$799K – $1.24M1299.0%
Mar 202450$1,100,000$856K – $1.55M11100.0%
Feb 202420$930,340$779K – $1.24M19100.0%
Jan 202419$999,999$734K – $1.29M45100.0%
Dec 202319$1,000,000$810K – $1.22M26100.0%
Nov 202332$1,098,400$811K – $1.31M21100.0%
Oct 202326$962,500$763K – $1.29M10100.0%

What people ask about Erin Mills

How much does a home cost in Erin Mills?

Homes in Erin Mills sold for a median of $948,322 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 348 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 7.4% lower than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a home in Erin Mills?

A home in Erin Mills took a median of 25 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 96.9% of the asking price on average, with 13.8% selling over asking.

How much is rent in Erin Mills?

The median lease in Erin Mills closed at $2,720 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 352 leases.

Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Erin Mills?

A home in Erin Mills costs about 29.1 years of the rent on one — the median price of $948,322 against a median rent of $2,720 a month, a gross yield of 3.44%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.

What kind of homes sell in Erin Mills?

Over the 12 months to September 2026 the mix in Erin Mills was detached (43.4% of sales, median $1,198,272), condo town (19.3% of sales, median $681,112) and semi-detached (10.1% of sales, median $874,671).

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Erin Mills on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.

Condos in Erin Mills

A condo here is 2.1× cheaper than detached houses

Half the condo apartments that changed hands in Erin Mills over the 12 months to September 2026 sold above $571,525. The neighbourhood's median across every kind of home was $948,322 — one number, two markets.

Condo apartment$571,525
Detached$1,198,272

Median closed prices over the 12 months to September 2026, from 348 sales in Erin Mills. Medians describe the group, never one home.

Median condo sold price
$572K
24 closed sales
Median condo rent
$2,357/mo
90 leases
Days to sell
43
median, condo apartments
Share of all sales
7%
of everything that closed here

Condo townhouses are a separate market again: 67 closed here at a median of $681,112.