Real Estate for Sale in Churchill Meadows, Mississauga, ON
Loading homes in Churchill Meadows…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
Neighbourhood in Mississauga
Churchill Meadows
Churchill Meadows is a family-friendly neighbourhood in Mississauga. It offers a mix of residential homes and amenities, making it a comfortable place to live.
At a glance
Listed 1 day ago
5986 Long Valley Road
Mississauga (Churchill Meadows), ON L5M 6K4
Semi-DetachedFor Sale
Listed 1 day ago
3428 Stoney Crescent
Mississauga (Churchill Meadows), ON L5M 0N7
Semi-DetachedFor Sale
Listed 1 day ago
3391 Southwick Street
Mississauga (Churchill Meadows), ON L5M 7M1
Freehold TownhouseFor Sale
Listed 1 day ago
Unit 41, 5035 Oscar Peterson Boulevard
Mississauga (Churchill Meadows), ON L5M 0P4
Condo TownhouseFor Sale
Day to dayLivability
7.1
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 3,670 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$995,000
In Churchill Meadows
$995,000
In Mississauga
$879,000
In Ontario
$717,000
Median monthly rent
$2,550/mo
In Churchill Meadows
$2,550
In Mississauga
$2,700
In Ontario
$2,500
≈ 32.5 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
120
Median $995,000
Houses 88 · Condos 32
For rent
69
Median $2,550
Houses 52 · Condos 16
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Good schools and educational facilities
- Family-oriented community with parks
- Diverse housing options available
- Close-knit neighbourhood feel
Keep in mind
- Higher home prices compared to the city median
- Limited public transit options
- Average rent prices are near the city median
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Daily life in Churchill Meadows is active and community-focused, with families enjoying local parks and schools. The area has a suburban feel with a friendly atmosphere.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
9.2 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
29
Parks
43
Playgrounds
2
Grocery stores
9
Restaurants
4
Cafés
1
Gyms
1
Libraries
6
Pharmacies
Counted across all 9.2 km² of Churchill Meadows. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
6.5/10
Average rating of the 5 rated schools in this area
11
Elementary
4
Secondary
St. Bernard of Clairvaux Catholic Elementary School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB
9.0/108.3 over 5 yrs91st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
400 students · EQAO 2024-2025
St Faustina Elementary School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB
6.0/106.1 over 5 yrs1,590th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
235 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
Public · Grades 9–12 · Peel DSB
6.0/10390th of 742 Ontario secondary schools
1,225 students · EQAO 2024-2025
St. Joan of Arc Catholic Secondary School
Catholic · Grades 9–12 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB
5.9/106.7 over 5 yrs401st of 742 Ontario secondary schools
1,015 students · EQAO 2024-2025
St Sebastian Catholic Elementary School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB
5.6/106.6 over 5 yrs1,868th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
355 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Applewood Acres Secondary School
Public · Grades 9–12 · Peel DSB
Not rated
80 students
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Churchill Meadows, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
48,872
Population (2021)
8.9 km²
Area
5,518
People per km²
36.3
Median age
$129,647
Median income
80%
Own their home
3.7
People per household
13,385
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)18.8%
- Working age (15–64)72.0%
- Seniors (65+)9.2%
What is built here
- Detached houses39.6%
- Semi-detached30.8%
- Townhouses21.7%
- Duplexes1%
- Low-rise apartments6.2%
Own or rent
80%Owners
20%Renters
Across 13,385 households
When it was built
Mostly 2001–2005
- 1960 or earlier0%
- 1961–19800%
- 1981–19901%
- 1991–200012%
- 2001–200543%
- 2006–201029%
- 2011–201512%
- 2016–20212%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 64.8%
- Born outside Canada
- 49%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 58%
- Employment rate
- 8.1%
- Commute by transit
- 86.9%
- Commute by car
- 2
- Children per family
- $111,505
- Median income after tax
- $142,508
- Average household income
- 8.3%
- Living on a low income
- $2,574/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $2,283/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $992,181
- Median home value at census
- 45.3%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 26.5%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 41 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry
What homes in Churchill Meadows actually sell for
337 homes changed hands in Churchill Meadows over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $949,724 and half below, 8.4% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 28 days — 5 days slower than a year ago.
- Median sold price
- $950K
- -8.4% year over year
- Days to sell
- 28
- 5 days slower
- Sales closed
- 337
- last 12 months
- Per square foot
- $546
- from 334 sized sales
Three years of sold prices
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.
What buyers actually paid
$968,800
on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $31,200
- Of the asking price
- 96.9%
- Sold over asking
- 15.7%
From 337 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.
Rent or buy in Churchill Meadows
26.2 years
of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.
Median sold price
$949,724
337 sales
Median rent
$3,024/mo
596 leases
Gross rental yield
3.82%
before costs
Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Churchill Meadows over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.
What actually trades in Churchill Meadows
A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.
- Semi-detached$953K33.2%
- Detached$1.29M28.2%
- Condo town$632K15.7%
- Freehold town$888K6.8%
- Other kinds, too few of each —16.1%
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — Churchill Meadows, sales
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 24 | $987,500 | $819K – $1.23M | 25 | 96.9% |
| Aug 2026 | 30 | $994,000 | $921K – $1.26M | 25 | 96.4% |
| Jul 2026 | 30 | $950,000 | $836K – $1.01M | 31 | 97.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 35 | $970,500 | $919K – $1.15M | 30 | 96.6% |
| May 2026 | 36 | $944,500 | $844K – $1.17M | 28 | 96.0% |
| Apr 2026 | 25 | $941,000 | $827K – $1.09M | 30 | 98.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 27 | $915,200 | $723K – $1.12M | 25 | 96.5% |
| Feb 2026 | 28 | $914,000 | $727K – $1.09M | 28 | 97.3% |
| Jan 2026 | 25 | $928,888 | $670K – $1.05M | 37 | 96.0% |
| Dec 2025 | 20 | $942,500 | $856K – $1.06M | 27 | 97.8% |
| Nov 2025 | 30 | $956,000 | $869K – $1.07M | 28 | 97.5% |
| Oct 2025 | 27 | $944,000 | $810K – $1.03M | 20 | 96.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 31 | $962,500 | $806K – $1.21M | 19 | 97.6% |
| Aug 2025 | 23 | $985,000 | $806K – $1.10M | 20 | 97.6% |
| Jul 2025 | 28 | $1,045,000 | $931K – $1.22M | 21 | 96.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 29 | $1,170,000 | $970K – $1.39M | 22 | 97.4% |
| May 2025 | 39 | $1,045,000 | $939K – $1.24M | 14 | 98.8% |
| Apr 2025 | 25 | $1,040,000 | $900K – $1.25M | 21 | 97.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 25 | $1,095,000 | $950K – $1.16M | 24 | 97.4% |
| Feb 2025 | 21 | $1,030,000 | $732K – $1.21M | 19 | 97.2% |
| Jan 2025 | 23 | $1,100,000 | $955K – $1.21M | 26 | 97.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 20 | $1,094,000 | $795K – $1.38M | 38 | 97.4% |
| Nov 2024 | 24 | $952,500 | $777K – $1.16M | 30 | 97.5% |
| Oct 2024 | 34 | $947,500 | $735K – $1.14M | 28 | 97.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 41 | $1,038,500 | $950K – $1.13M | 28 | 97.3% |
| Aug 2024 | 32 | $998,000 | $866K – $1.21M | 26 | 97.6% |
| Jul 2024 | 33 | $1,125,000 | $998K – $1.32M | 20 | 97.6% |
| Jun 2024 | 29 | $1,060,000 | $950K – $1.24M | 15 | 98.7% |
| May 2024 | 35 | $1,190,000 | $1.03M – $1.40M | 13 | 97.9% |
| Apr 2024 | 39 | $1,075,000 | $820K – $1.22M | 12 | 100.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 31 | $1,140,000 | $927K – $1.31M | 14 | 100.0% |
| Feb 2024 | 35 | $1,070,000 | $913K – $1.39M | 14 | 100.0% |
| Jan 2024 | 24 | $1,082,500 | $949K – $1.15M | 14 | 100.0% |
| Dec 2023 | 21 | $985,000 | $850K – $1.27M | 27 | 100.0% |
| Nov 2023 | 36 | $1,075,000 | $794K – $1.31M | 27 | 100.0% |
| Oct 2023 | 29 | $1,078,500 | $915K – $1.25M | 12 | 100.0% |
What people ask about Churchill Meadows
How much does a home cost in Churchill Meadows?
Homes in Churchill Meadows sold for a median of $949,724 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 337 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 8.4% lower than the 12 months before it.
How long does it take to sell a home in Churchill Meadows?
A home in Churchill Meadows took a median of 28 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 96.9% of the asking price on average, with 15.7% selling over asking.
How much is rent in Churchill Meadows?
The median lease in Churchill Meadows closed at $3,024 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 596 leases.
Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Churchill Meadows?
A home in Churchill Meadows costs about 26.2 years of the rent on one — the median price of $949,724 against a median rent of $3,024 a month, a gross yield of 3.82%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.
What kind of homes sell in Churchill Meadows?
Over the 12 months to September 2026 the mix in Churchill Meadows was semi-detached (33.2% of sales, median $953,259), detached (28.2% of sales, median $1,294,189) and condo town (15.7% of sales, median $632,358).
Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Churchill Meadows on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.
A condo here is its own market
8 condo apartments and 40 condo townhouses are on the market in Churchill Meadows right now. Too few have closed here in the last year for us to publish a median we would stand behind.
- Median condo rent
- $2,454/mo
- 45 leases
Condo townhouses are a separate market again: 53 closed here at a median of $632,358.























