Real Estate for Sale in Bramalea North Industrial, Brampton, ON

Loading homes in Bramalea North Industrial…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Brampton

Bramalea North Industrial

suburban family-friendly community-focused

Bramalea North Industrial is a vibrant neighbourhood in Brampton. It offers a mix of residential and industrial spaces, making it unique.

Median home price is $999,900 Average rent is $3,025 High ownership rate at 87.7% Diverse population with 61.3% immigrants

At a glance

Photo of 7 Overture Lane
For SaleNew ListingSeparate EntranceFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 3 days ago

$799,000

7 Overture Lane

Brampton (Bramalea North Industrial), ON L6S 6H9

3 + 1Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
1Garage
1.5K-2KSq Ft

Semi-DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 22 Bellflower Lane
For SaleFinished BasementFully Renovated
Listed for:

Listed 8 days ago

$1,189,000

22 Bellflower Lane

Brampton (Bramalea North Industrial), ON L6S 6K3

4 + 1Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 12 Fountainview Way
For SaleSeparate EntranceFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed Sep 9, 2026

$1,199,990

12 Fountainview Way

Brampton (Bramalea North Industrial), ON L6S 6K4

4 + 2Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 10 Gladstone Square
For SaleFully Renovated
Listed for:

Listed Aug 6, 2026

$659,900

10 Gladstone Square

Brampton (Bramalea North Industrial), ON L6S 2H5

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
0Garage
700-1.1KSq Ft

Freehold TownhouseFor Sale

Photo of 106 Pennyroyal Crescent
For SaleLegal Basement AptWalk-Out Basement
Listed for:

Listed Jul 28, 2026

$999,900

106 Pennyroyal Crescent

Brampton (Bramalea North Industrial), ON L6S 6J6

2 + 1Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Garage
1.5K-2KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 72 Village Lake Crescent
For SaleSeparate EntranceFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed Jul 27, 2026

$1,298,300

72 Village Lake Crescent

Brampton (Bramalea North Industrial), ON L6S 6K1

4 + 3Bedrooms
5Bathrooms
2Garage
2.5K-3KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

6.2

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 112 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$999,900

14% above Brampton 39% above Ontario

In Bramalea North Industrial

$999,900

In Brampton

$879,000

In Ontario

$718,000

Median monthly rent

$3,025/mo

21% above Brampton 21% above Ontario

In Bramalea North Industrial

$3,025

In Brampton

$2,500

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 27.5 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

7

Median $999,900

Houses 7

For rent

5

Median $3,025

Houses 5

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-14. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • Close to schools and parks
  • Strong community feel
  • Good access to amenities
  • High median income of $116,220

Keep in mind

  • Prices are above the city median
  • Limited public transit options
  • Higher rent compared to the city median

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with family-oriented amenities. Daily life includes access to schools, parks, and local shops.

Great for families first-time buyers working professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

4.0 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

2

Parks

1

Playgrounds

4

Grocery stores

7

Restaurants

2

Cafés

2

Gyms

4

Pharmacies

Counted across all 4.0 km² of Bramalea North Industrial. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

4.2/10

Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area

1

Elementary

2

Secondary

  • St Thomas Aquinas Secondary School

    Catholic · Grades 9–12 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    4.2/105.3 over 5 yrs

    641st of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,425 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • DPCDSB - AQUIN Summer School

    Catholic · Grades No Grades Applicable · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    Not rated

  • Innocent Hearts Secondary School

    Independent

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Bramalea North Industrial, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

2,679

Population (2021)

1.0 km²

Area

2,576

People per km²

36.6

Median age

$116,220

Median income

88%

Own their home

4.1

People per household

650

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)16.4%
  • Working age (15–64)70.8%
  • Seniors (65+)12.8%

What is built here

  • Detached houses61.2%
  • Semi-detached23.3%
  • Duplexes12.4%
  • Low-rise apartments2.3%

Own or rent

88%Owners

10%Renters

Across 650 households

When it was built

Mostly 2001–2005

  • 1960 or earlier0%
  • 1961–19800%
  • 1981–19900%
  • 1991–20004%
  • 2001–200570%
  • 2006–201012%
  • 2011–20156%
  • 2016–20210%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

61.3%
Born outside Canada
27.2%
Hold a degree or higher
61.8%
Employment rate
5.1%
Commute by transit
89.9%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$104,355
Median income after tax
$135,278
Average household income
4.9%
Living on a low income
$1,210/mo
Renters pay, per month
$2,472/mo
Owners pay, per month
$986,327
Median home value at census
32.2%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
32.1%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 4 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap

HOMEH Market Pulse Through September 2026 Thin sales history — read the monthly counts

What homes in Bramalea North Industrial actually sell for

19 homes changed hands in Bramalea North Industrial over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $909,158 and half below, 10.8% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 31 days — 8 days slower than a year ago.

Median sold price
$909K
-10.8% year over year
Days to sell
31
8 days slower
Sales closed
19
last 12 months
Per square foot
$479
from 19 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.

What buyers actually paid

$947,500

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $52,500

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
94.8%
Sold over asking
10.5%

From 19 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Bramalea North Industrial, sales
Monthly closed sales in Bramalea North Industrial
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 20262 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Aug 20263 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jul 20261 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jun 20264 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Apr 20263 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Mar 20262 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Dec 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Oct 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Sep 20254 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jul 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Apr 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Mar 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Oct 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Sep 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Aug 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jul 20243 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jun 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Mar 20242 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Feb 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jan 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Dec 20232 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 20232 Not enough sales this month to report a median

24 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.

What people ask about Bramalea North Industrial

How much does a home cost in Bramalea North Industrial?

Homes in Bramalea North Industrial sold for a median of $909,158 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 19 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 10.8% lower than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a home in Bramalea North Industrial?

A home in Bramalea North Industrial took a median of 31 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 94.8% of the asking price on average, with 10.5% selling over asking.

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Bramalea North Industrial on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.