Real Estate for Sale in College Park, Oakville, ON
Loading homes in College Park…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
Neighbourhood in Oakville
College Park
College Park is a quiet neighbourhood in Oakville, Ontario. It offers a mix of residential homes and condos, making it suitable for families and individuals alike.
At a glance
Listed 1 day ago
167 Oliver Place
Oakville (College Park), ON L6H 1K9
DetachedFor Sale
Listed 2 days ago
1237 Redbank Crescent
Oakville (College Park), ON L6H 1Y4
Semi-DetachedFor Sale
Listed 6 days ago
Unit 202, 1230 Marlborough Court
Oakville (College Park), ON L6H 3K6
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 9 days ago
35 Culham Street
Oakville (College Park), ON L6H 1G3
DetachedFor Sale
Day to dayLivability
7.5
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 67 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$1,175,000
In College Park
$1,175,000
In Oakville
$1,419,000
In Ontario
$715,000
Median monthly rent
$1,998/mo
In College Park
$1,998
In Oakville
$3,000
In Ontario
$2,500
≈ 49 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
37
Median $1,175,000
Houses 31 · Condos 6
For rent
20
Median $1,998
Houses 19 · Condos 1
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-10-11. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Family-friendly with many schools nearby
- Low population density for a spacious feel
- Higher median income compared to city average
- Mix of home ownership and rentals
Keep in mind
- Median home prices are above the city median
- Limited dining and shopping options
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Residents enjoy a peaceful lifestyle with access to parks and schools. The area is ideal for families looking for a community feel.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
4.3 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
11
Parks
13
Playgrounds
4
Restaurants
2
Cafés
1
Gyms
1
Libraries
Counted across all 4.3 km² of College Park. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
7.6/10
Average rating of the 8 rated schools in this area
8
Elementary
3
Secondary
École secondaire Gaétan Gervais
Public · French · Grades 9–12 · Conseil scolaire Viamonde
9.3/108.4 over 5 yrs8th of 742 Ontario secondary schools
170 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Munn's Public School
Public · Grades 1–8 · Halton DSB
9.2/109.0 over 5 yrs68th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
475 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Sunningdale Public School
Public · Grades 1–8 · Halton DSB
9.2/108.5 over 5 yrs68th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
480 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Online Catholic
Catholic · Halton CDSB
8.8/10118th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
16 students
White Oaks Secondary School
Public · Grades 9–12 · Halton DSB
8.8/108.4 over 5 yrs29th of 742 Ontario secondary schools
2,180 students · EQAO 2024-2025
École élémentaire du Chêne
Public · French · Grades JK–6 · Conseil scolaire Viamonde
7.8/108.3 over 5 yrs433rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
180 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside College Park, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
10,857
Population (2021)
4.5 km²
Area
2,438
People per km²
41.9
Median age
$100,231
Median income
65%
Own their home
2.7
People per household
4,115
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)14.8%
- Working age (15–64)66.1%
- Seniors (65+)19.1%
What is built here
- Detached houses46.1%
- Semi-detached9.5%
- Townhouses15%
- Duplexes1%
- Low-rise apartments1.3%
- High-rise apartments27.1%
Own or rent
65%Owners
34%Renters
Across 4,115 households
When it was built
Mostly 1961–1980
- 1960 or earlier12%
- 1961–198048%
- 1981–199024%
- 1991–20006%
- 2001–20052%
- 2006–20101%
- 2011–20151%
- 2016–20215%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 35.8%
- Born outside Canada
- 35.6%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 52.3%
- Employment rate
- 7.7%
- Commute by transit
- 84%
- Commute by car
- 1.7
- Children per family
- $87,074
- Median income after tax
- $121,620
- Average household income
- 10.7%
- Living on a low income
- $1,755/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $1,581/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $923,598
- Median home value at census
- 28.9%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 19.6%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 15 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry
What homes in College Park actually sell for
106 homes changed hands in College Park over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $949,269 and half below, 6.3% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 28 days — 4 days slower than a year ago.
- Median sold price
- $949K
- -6.3% year over year
- Days to sell
- 28
- 4 days slower
- Sales closed
- 106
- last 12 months
- Per square foot
- $627
- from 106 sized sales
Three years of sold prices
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.
What buyers actually paid
$967,900
on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $32,100
- Of the asking price
- 96.8%
- Sold over asking
- 17%
From 106 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.
Rent or buy in College Park
24.9 years
of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.
Median sold price
$949,269
106 sales
Median rent
$3,182/mo
76 leases
Gross rental yield
4.02%
before costs
Both figures come from deals that actually closed in College Park over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.
What actually trades in College Park
A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.
- Detached$1.23M26.4%
- Condo town$675K5.7%
- Other kinds, too few of each —67.9%
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — College Park, sales
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 8 | $1,137,500 | $936K – $1.56M | 25 | 95.0% |
| Aug 2026 | 5 | $1,245,200 | $888K – $1.37M | 35 | 96.7% |
| Jul 2026 | 14 | $1,004,679 | $711K – $1.49M | 25 | 98.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 13 | $818,846 | $683K – $1.12M | 28 | 98.4% |
| May 2026 | 12 | $857,000 | $777K – $1.16M | 31 | 96.4% |
| Apr 2026 | 9 | $1,065,000 | $975K – $1.27M | 22 | 94.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 7 | $851,000 | $742K – $1.10M | 22 | 96.4% |
| Feb 2026 | 7 | $975,000 | $643K – $1.11M | 18 | 99.5% |
| Jan 2026 | 5 | $863,000 | $845K – $1.12M | 24 | 97.0% |
| Dec 2025 | 11 | $865,000 | $712K – $1.12M | 43 | 94.1% |
| Nov 2025 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Oct 2025 | 11 | $945,000 | $705K – $1.19M | 26 | 97.0% |
| Sep 2025 | 6 | $820,000 | $648K – $891K | 35 | 97.6% |
| Aug 2025 | 10 | $1,260,500 | $1.03M – $1.44M | 16 | 97.0% |
| Jul 2025 | 13 | $875,000 | $540K – $1.22M | 27 | 96.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 6 | $1,091,000 | $824K – $1.80M | 20 | 95.0% |
| May 2025 | 16 | $917,500 | $677K – $1.06M | 18 | 97.2% |
| Apr 2025 | 6 | $799,500 | $700K – $1.15M | 17 | 97.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 8 | $872,500 | $753K – $1.10M | 17 | 98.6% |
| Feb 2025 | 7 | $875,000 | $757K – $925K | 12 | 99.2% |
| Jan 2025 | 8 | $1,362,500 | $1.23M – $1.51M | 29 | 98.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 10 | $1,042,500 | $891K – $1.56M | 49 | 97.2% |
| Nov 2024 | 16 | $970,000 | $846K – $1.10M | 26 | 97.5% |
| Oct 2024 | 20 | $1,141,500 | $685K – $1.53M | 24 | 98.8% |
| Sep 2024 | 7 | $1,030,000 | $865K – $1.12M | 28 | 96.1% |
| Aug 2024 | 14 | $810,000 | $549K – $1.04M | 27 | 97.9% |
| Jul 2024 | 12 | $879,500 | $756K – $959K | 29 | 97.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 10 | $1,012,560 | $913K – $1.16M | 18 | 99.2% |
| May 2024 | 20 | $1,208,500 | $835K – $1.23M | 22 | 97.0% |
| Apr 2024 | 11 | $1,100,000 | $788K – $1.39M | 11 | 99.2% |
| Mar 2024 | 10 | $1,374,500 | $965K – $1.47M | 13 | 99.7% |
| Feb 2024 | 11 | $940,000 | $805K – $1.32M | 18 | 100.0% |
| Jan 2024 | 7 | $760,000 | $554K – $918K | 50 | 100.0% |
| Dec 2023 | 11 | $1,055,000 | $895K – $1.16M | 19 | 100.0% |
| Nov 2023 | 10 | $1,100,000 | $829K – $1.22M | 18 | 100.0% |
| Oct 2023 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
2 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.
What people ask about College Park
How much does a home cost in College Park?
Homes in College Park sold for a median of $949,269 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 106 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 6.3% lower than the 12 months before it.
How long does it take to sell a home in College Park?
A home in College Park took a median of 28 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 96.8% of the asking price on average, with 17.0% selling over asking.
How much is rent in College Park?
The median lease in College Park closed at $3,182 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 76 leases.
Is it cheaper to rent or buy in College Park?
A home in College Park costs about 24.9 years of the rent on one — the median price of $949,269 against a median rent of $3,182 a month, a gross yield of 4.02%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.
What kind of homes sell in College Park?
Over the 12 months to September 2026 the mix in College Park was detached (26.4% of sales, median $1,232,500) and condo town (5.7% of sales, median $675,000).
Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in College Park on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.
A condo here is its own market
4 condo apartments and 2 condo townhouses are on the market in College Park right now. Too few have closed here in the last year for us to publish a median we would stand behind.
Condo townhouses are a separate market again: 6 closed here at a median of $675,000.






















