Real Estate for Sale in Hunt Club Park, Ottawa, ON

Loading homes in Hunt Club Park…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Ottawa

Hunt Club Park

family-friendly suburban community-oriented

Hunt Club Park is a residential neighbourhood in Ottawa. It has a mix of families and individuals, offering a suburban feel with amenities nearby.

Median home price is $400,000 Median rent is $2,550 Good schools with an average rating of 5.7 Many parks and playgrounds for families Diverse community with 39.7% immigrants

At a glance

Photo of 68 Woodbury Crescent
For SaleOpen HouseNo Rear NeighboursFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$535,000

68 Woodbury Crescent

Ottawa (Hunt Club Park), ON K1G 5E1

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

Freehold TownhouseFor Sale

Photo of Unit 4, 394 Briston Private
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$310,000

Unit 4, 394 Briston Private

Ottawa (Hunt Club Park), ON K1G 5R3

0 + 2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

Photo of 1552 Blohm Drive
For SaleMotivated SellerFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$789,900

1552 Blohm Drive

Ottawa (Hunt Club Park), ON K1G 4P9

3 + 1Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Garage
2.5K-3KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 47 Dossetter Way
For SaleMotivated SellerFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$798,000

47 Dossetter Way

Ottawa (Hunt Club Park), ON K1G 4S9

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Garage
1.5K-2KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of Unit 30, 204 Briston Private
For SaleMotivated SellerNo Rear Neighbours
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$400,000

Unit 30, 204 Briston Private

Ottawa (Hunt Club Park), ON K1G 5P8

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Parking
1.4K-1.6KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

Photo of Unit 6, 266 Briston Private
For SaleNo Rear Neighbours
Listed for:

Listed 9 days ago

$319,900

Unit 6, 266 Briston Private

Ottawa (Hunt Club Park), ON K1G 5P9

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

5.7

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 314 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$400,000

38% below Ottawa 44% below Ontario

In Hunt Club Park

$400,000

In Ottawa

$649,900

In Ontario

$718,000

Median monthly rent

$2,550/mo

2% above Ottawa 2% above Ontario

In Hunt Club Park

$2,550

In Ottawa

$2,500

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 13.1 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

23

Median $400,000

Condos 13 · Houses 10

For rent

6

Median $2,550

Condos 4 · Houses 2

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-12. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • Low crime rates
  • Strong community engagement
  • Good access to schools and parks

Keep in mind

  • Limited public transit options
  • Few grocery stores in the area

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a quiet suburban lifestyle with access to nature. Daily life includes family activities and community events.

Great for families first-time buyers young professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

4.1 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

11

Parks

27

Playgrounds

3

Restaurants

2

Cafés

1

Gyms

1

Pharmacies

Counted across all 4.1 km² of Hunt Club Park. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

5.9/10

Average rating of the 2 rated schools in this area

4

Elementary

1

Secondary

  • St Thomas More Elementary School

    Independent · Grades JK–6 · Ottawa CDSB

    6.7/107.3 over 5 yrs

    1,101st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    200 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Robert Bateman Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Ottawa-Carleton DSB

    5.1/105.2 over 5 yrs

    2,146th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    255 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Centre William E Hay

    Public · French · Grades 9–12 · CÉP de l'Est de l'Ontario

    Not rated

  • Sherwood Unit - M.F.McHugh Education Ctr

    Public · Grades JK–12 · Ottawa CDSB

    Not rated

  • William E Hay Centre - M F McHugh Edn Ct

    Public · Grades JK–12 · Ottawa CDSB

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Hunt Club Park, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

8,556

Population (2021)

5.6 km²

Area

1,534

People per km²

39.2

Median age

$109,068

Median income

76%

Own their home

3

People per household

2,945

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)16.2%
  • Working age (15–64)69.3%
  • Seniors (65+)14.6%

What is built here

  • Detached houses48.1%
  • Townhouses35.9%
  • Low-rise apartments14.7%

Own or rent

76%Owners

24%Renters

Across 2,945 households

When it was built

Mostly 1991–2000

  • 1960 or earlier0%
  • 1961–19808%
  • 1981–199040%
  • 1991–200042%
  • 2001–20056%
  • 2006–20101%
  • 2011–20152%
  • 2016–20211%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

39.7%
Born outside Canada
35.3%
Hold a degree or higher
53.9%
Employment rate
7.4%
Commute by transit
88.6%
Commute by car
2
Children per family
$93,716
Median income after tax
$128,087
Average household income
10.2%
Living on a low income
$1,140/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,477/mo
Owners pay, per month
$619,830
Median home value at census
13.9%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
14.6%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 10 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap

HOMEH Market Pulse Through September 2026 Moderate sales history

What homes in Hunt Club Park actually sell for

74 homes changed hands in Hunt Club Park over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $681,439 and half below, 15.7% higher than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 24 days — 6 days slower than a year ago.

Median sold price
$681K
+15.7% year over year
Days to sell
24
6 days slower
Sales closed
74
last 12 months
Per square foot
$368
from 74 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.

$1.01M$782K$550K$317K
Dec ’23Nov ’24Oct ’25Sep ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$982,700

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $17,300

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
98.3%
Sold over asking
23%

From 74 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Rent or buy in Hunt Club Park

20.5 years

of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.

Median sold price

$681,439

74 sales

Median rent

$2,770/mo

27 leases

Gross rental yield

4.88%

before costs

Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Hunt Club Park over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.

What actually trades in Hunt Club Park

A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.

74sales
  • Detached$779K39.2%
  • Other kinds, too few of each —60.8%

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

Mar 2024Sep 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Hunt Club Park, sales
Monthly closed sales in Hunt Club Park
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 20266$686,250$632K – $698K3298.8%
Aug 20266$730,500$580K – $809K1798.8%
Jul 20266$590,500$540K – $610K3599.3%
Jun 20269$742,000$550K – $760K2296.7%
May 20269$770,000$605K – $790K2198.8%
Apr 202611$615,000$394K – $775K14100.0%
Mar 20264 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Feb 20266$576,000$413K – $689K1298.3%
Dec 20254 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 20255$575,000$530K – $680K2397.3%
Oct 20258$821,000$567K – $966K4496.0%
Sep 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Aug 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jul 202510$613,500$450K – $642K3297.8%
Jun 20258$631,000$526K – $788K1498.7%
May 202511$555,000$366K – $728K10100.7%
Apr 202510$436,450$398K – $582K1697.7%
Mar 20259$752,000$379K – $790K11100.0%
Feb 20257$387,000$367K – $812K3097.4%
Jan 20254 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 20247$680,000$386K – $718K2098.0%
Oct 20245$553,750$433K – $600K1099.4%
Sep 20246$774,500$509K – $816K2597.4%
Aug 20247$586,000$575K – $683K3097.8%
Jul 20246$474,000$385K – $726K3298.6%
Jun 202413$775,000$626K – $840K1298.8%
May 202411$750,000$423K – $788K1597.7%
Apr 202413$434,900$382K – $555K999.4%
Mar 202412$559,950$422K – $936K2198.0%
Feb 20246$572,950$468K – $728K1197.8%
Dec 20231 Not enough sales this month to report a median

6 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.

What people ask about Hunt Club Park

How much does a home cost in Hunt Club Park?

Homes in Hunt Club Park sold for a median of $681,439 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 74 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 15.7% higher than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a home in Hunt Club Park?

A home in Hunt Club Park took a median of 24 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 98.3% of the asking price on average, with 23.0% selling over asking.

How much is rent in Hunt Club Park?

The median lease in Hunt Club Park closed at $2,770 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 27 leases.

Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Hunt Club Park?

A home in Hunt Club Park costs about 20.5 years of the rent on one — the median price of $681,439 against a median rent of $2,770 a month, a gross yield of 4.88%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Hunt Club Park on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.

Condos in Hunt Club Park

A condo here is its own market

5 condo apartments and 12 condo townhouses are on the market in Hunt Club Park right now. Too few have closed here in the last year for us to publish a median we would stand behind.