Real Estate for Sale in Lutterworth, Minden Hills, ON
Loading homes in Lutterworth…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
Neighbourhood in Minden Hills
Lutterworth
Lutterworth is a quiet neighbourhood in Minden Hills, Ontario. It offers a peaceful lifestyle with a small-town feel and natural surroundings.

Minden Hills, Ontario
© Mapbox © OpenStreetMap
At a glance
Listed 1 day ago
9842 Highway 35
Minden Hills (Lutterworth), ON K0M 2L1
Vacant LandFor Sale
Listed 6 days ago
PT LT 13 CON 9 35 Highway
Minden Hills (Lutterworth), ON K0M 2K0
Vacant LandFor Sale
Listed 7 days ago
319 Boundary Road
Minden Hills (Lutterworth), ON K0M 2A1
DetachedFor Sale
Listed 7 days ago
52 Windover Drive
Minden Hills (Lutterworth), ON K0M 2K0
DetachedFor Sale
Day to dayLivability
5.6
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 52 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$574,000
In Lutterworth
$574,000
In Minden Hills
$499,000
In Ontario
$715,000
Median monthly rent
In Ontario
$2,500
$8,286
Per square foot
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
42
Median $574,000
Houses 42
For rent
0
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-10-11. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Affordable compared to province median
- Strong community feel
- Low renter percentage
- Quiet and spacious environment
Keep in mind
- Limited amenities and services
- No public schools or parks
- Higher median sale price than city median
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Daily life in Lutterworth is relaxed, with access to basic services. Residents enjoy a close-knit community atmosphere.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
205.5 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
2
Grocery stores
1
Restaurants
1
Cafés
1
Pharmacies
Counted across all 205.5 km² of Lutterworth. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The peopleWho lives here
1,778
Population (2021)
428.8 km²
Area
4
People per km²
61
Median age
$71,836
Median income
89%
Own their home
2
People per household
805
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)7.3%
- Working age (15–64)54.6%
- Seniors (65+)38.0%
What is built here
- Detached houses96.7%
- Duplexes0.6%
- Low-rise apartments2.2%
Own or rent
89%Owners
10%Renters
Across 805 households
When it was built
Mostly 1961–1980
- 1960 or earlier15%
- 1961–198034%
- 1981–199017%
- 1991–200013%
- 2001–20056%
- 2006–20104%
- 2011–20156%
- 2016–20214%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 9.8%
- Born outside Canada
- 15.3%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 38.3%
- Employment rate
- 0%
- Commute by transit
- 87.8%
- Commute by car
- 1.6
- Children per family
- $63,922
- Median income after tax
- $95,423
- Average household income
- 12.6%
- Living on a low income
- $1,010/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $775/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $488,673
- Median home value at census
- 0%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 15.1%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 2 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Mapbox © OpenStreetMap
What homes in Lutterworth actually sell for
51 homes changed hands in Lutterworth over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $461,098 and half below, 3.6% higher than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 49 days.
- Median sold price
- $461K
- +3.6% year over year
- Days to sell
- 49
- 1 day slower
- Sales closed
- 51
- last 12 months
- Per square foot
- $419
- from 45 sized sales
Three years of sold prices
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.
What buyers actually paid
$959,900
on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $40,100
- Of the asking price
- 96.0%
- Sold over asking
- 9.8%
From 51 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.
What actually trades in Lutterworth
A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.
- Detached$554K33.3%
- Other kinds, too few of each —66.7%
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — Lutterworth, sales
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 5 | $319,000 | $290K – $571K | 44 | 95.2% |
| Aug 2026 | 8 | $412,500 | $315K – $664K | 50 | 95.6% |
| Jul 2026 | 7 | $595,000 | $463K – $790K | 29 | 93.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 6 | $457,500 | $341K – $503K | 31 | 99.5% |
| May 2026 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Apr 2026 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Mar 2026 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Feb 2026 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Dec 2025 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Nov 2025 | 5 | $390,000 | $275K – $600K | 29 | 97.6% |
| Oct 2025 | 6 | $481,000 | $420K – $713K | 56 | 96.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Aug 2025 | 8 | $492,500 | $265K – $620K | 16 | 95.9% |
| Jul 2025 | 10 | $540,000 | $391K – $679K | 69 | 96.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 5 | $695,000 | $297K – $730K | 26 | 95.2% |
| May 2025 | 5 | $687,500 | $660K – $701K | 10 | 98.2% |
| Apr 2025 | 5 | $330,000 | $290K – $700K | 43 | 96.0% |
| Mar 2025 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Feb 2025 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jan 2025 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Nov 2024 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Oct 2024 | 8 | $237,500 | $196K – $318K | 62 | 97.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 6 | $557,500 | $389K – $584K | 51 | 95.8% |
| Aug 2024 | 7 | $705,000 | $600K – $770K | 90 | 93.0% |
| Jul 2024 | 8 | $715,750 | $292K – $843K | 66 | 96.9% |
| Jun 2024 | 12 | $667,500 | $613K – $803K | 52 | 95.1% |
| May 2024 | 6 | $708,500 | $471K – $828K | 50 | 98.4% |
| Apr 2024 | 9 | $656,000 | $385K – $1.11M | 39 | 95.3% |
| Mar 2024 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Feb 2024 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
12 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.
What people ask about Lutterworth
How much does a home cost in Lutterworth?
Homes in Lutterworth sold for a median of $461,098 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 51 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 3.6% higher than the 12 months before it.
How long does it take to sell a home in Lutterworth?
A home in Lutterworth took a median of 49 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 96.0% of the asking price on average, with 9.8% selling over asking.
Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Lutterworth on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.























