80 Antibes Drive Condos condo building exterior
High-Rise Condo

80 Antibes Drive Condos

by Menkes

80 Antibes Drive, North York, ON M2R 3N5

Year Built

1979

Total Units

219

Avg $/sqft

$436

Storeys

28

Available Units in 80 Antibes Drive Condos

3

Units for sale

From $599,800

Photo of Unit 1503, 80 Antibes Drive
For SaleCorner UnitPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed Sep 16, 2026

$599,800

Unit 1503, 80 Antibes Drive

North York (Westminster-Branson), ON M2R 3N5

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1207, 80 Antibes Drive
For SaleCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed 16 days ago

$629,000

Unit 1207, 80 Antibes Drive

North York (Westminster-Branson), ON M2R 3N5

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 203, 80 Antibes Drive
For SaleCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed Sep 16, 2026

$645,000

Unit 203, 80 Antibes Drive

North York (Westminster-Branson), ON M2R 3N5

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

0

Units for rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Anyone who’s seeking a Toronto condo for sale should consider 80 Antibes Drive Condos at 80 Antibes Drive. Menkes completed this building back in 1979, but unlike other buildings of that age, maintenance fees are quite reasonable at $0.70 per-square-foot. The 28-storey building is home to 219 suites with units ranging between 900 and 1500 square feet.

Maintenance fees are $0.70 per-square-foot, which is lower than the neighbourhood average of $0.81 per-square-foot.

Developer

Menkes

Year Built

1979

Property Type

High-Rise Condo

Storeys

28

Total Units

219

Management

CPO Management

Amenities

Underground Parking

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Visitor Parking

Party Room

Price History

41 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in 80 Antibes Drive Condos are down 15.1% compared to last year.

$436

Avg $/sqft

-15.1%

YoY change

35

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

23/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

71/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

68/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in North York

Westminster-Branson

family-friendly community-oriented diverse

Westminster-Branson is a diverse neighbourhood in North York. It offers a mix of residential options and community amenities.

Diverse population with many immigrants Good schools with an average rating of 6.4 Close to parks and playgrounds Majority of residents are renters Average household size is 2.6
Westminster-Branson, North York — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

North York, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

6.4

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 1,037 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$647,500

22% below North York 9% below Ontario

In Westminster-Branson

$647,500

In North York

$829,000

In Ontario

$715,000

Median monthly rent

$2,900/mo

4% above North York 16% above Ontario

In Westminster-Branson

$2,900

In North York

$2,798

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 18.6 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

58

Median $647,500

Condos 47 · Houses 11

For rent

16

Median $2,900

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-11. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Affordable compared to city median prices
  • Family-friendly with many parks
  • Good access to public schools
  • Community-oriented environment

Keep in mind

  • Limited grocery and restaurant options
  • Transit options are not well-developed

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Westminster-Branson is calm and community-focused, with families enjoying local parks and schools.

Great for families first-time buyers renters

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

3.7 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

10

Parks

16

Playgrounds

2

Restaurants

1

Cafés

1

Gyms

1

Libraries

1

Pharmacies

Counted across all 3.7 km² of Westminster-Branson. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.1/10

Average rating of the 2 rated schools in this area

2

Elementary

3

Secondary

  • Northview Heights Secondary School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Toronto DSB

    6.7/107.1 over 5 yrs

    275th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,585 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Rockford Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    5.5/105.6 over 5 yrs

    1,934th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    705 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Crawford Adventist Academy - Elementary

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Crawford Adventist Academy -Secondary

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Torah High - Toronto

    Independent

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Westminster-Branson, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

26,027

Population (2021)

3.6 km²

Area

7,298

People per km²

45.3

Median age

$79,079

Median income

40%

Own their home

2.6

People per household

10,035

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)12.9%
  • Working age (15–64)66.3%
  • Seniors (65+)20.8%

What is built here

  • Detached houses8.9%
  • Semi-detached5.5%
  • Townhouses4.5%
  • Duplexes1.2%
  • Low-rise apartments4.4%
  • High-rise apartments75.3%

Own or rent

40%Owners

60%Renters

Across 10,035 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier11%
  • 1961–198050%
  • 1981–199024%
  • 1991–20009%
  • 2001–20052%
  • 2006–20101%
  • 2011–20152%
  • 2016–20211%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

67.9%
Born outside Canada
37.3%
Hold a degree or higher
51.8%
Employment rate
35%
Commute by transit
58.4%
Commute by car
1.6
Children per family
$71,441
Median income after tax
$95,042
Average household income
13.7%
Living on a low income
$1,561/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,555/mo
Owners pay, per month
$823,327
Median home value at census
40.4%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
27.5%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 28 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)