Real Estate for Sale in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway, Brampton, ON

Loading homes in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Brampton

Northwest Sandalwood Parkway

family-friendly suburban community-focused

Northwest Sandalwood Parkway is a quiet neighbourhood in Brampton. It offers a mix of family homes and amenities for residents.

Median home price: $940,000 Median rent price: $2,300 High ownership rate at 90.3% Diverse community with 52.8% immigrants Good school rating average of 6.4

At a glance

Photo of 58 Sunny Glen Crescent
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$799,888

58 Sunny Glen Crescent

Brampton (Northwest Sandalwood Parkway), ON L7A 2C7

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 3 Callalily Road
For SaleNew ListingFully Renovated
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$809,000

3 Callalily Road

Brampton (Northwest Sandalwood Parkway), ON L7A 0M4

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Garage
1.5K-2KSq Ft

Semi-DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 7 Accent Circle
For SaleNew ListingSeparate EntranceFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 8 days ago

$1,099,000

7 Accent Circle

Brampton (Northwest Sandalwood Parkway), ON L7A 0L2

4 + 2Bedrooms
5Bathrooms
2Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 43 Delphinium Way
For SaleFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 9 days ago

$999,900

43 Delphinium Way

Brampton (Northwest Sandalwood Parkway), ON L7A 0N3

5 + 2Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Garage
2.5K-3KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 280 Van Kirk Drive
For SaleCorner Lot
Listed for:

Listed 10 days ago

$399,800

280 Van Kirk Drive

Brampton (Northwest Sandalwood Parkway), ON L7A 1M3

0Bedrooms
0Bathrooms
0Garage
2.5K-3KSq Ft

Vacant LandFor Sale

Photo of 4 Chalkfarm Crescent
For SaleSeparate EntranceFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 12 days ago

$899,900

4 Chalkfarm Crescent

Brampton (Northwest Sandalwood Parkway), ON L7A 3V8

4 + 1Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

6.4

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 646 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$940,000

7% above Brampton 31% above Ontario

In Northwest Sandalwood Parkway

$940,000

In Brampton

$879,000

In Ontario

$718,000

Median monthly rent

$2,300/mo

8% below Brampton 8% below Ontario

In Northwest Sandalwood Parkway

$2,300

In Brampton

$2,500

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 34.1 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

22

Median $940,000

Houses 22

For rent

10

Median $2,300

Houses 10

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-12. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • Access to several parks and playgrounds
  • Strong community with many families
  • Good median income of $125,636

Keep in mind

  • Prices are above the city median
  • Limited public transit options
  • Few secondary schools available

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life here is comfortable with many families enjoying local parks and schools. The community is close-knit and welcoming.

Great for families first-time buyers those seeking a quiet lifestyle

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

5.2 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

6

Parks

6

Playgrounds

4

Grocery stores

10

Restaurants

4

Cafés

1

Gyms

1

Pharmacies

Counted across all 5.2 km² of Northwest Sandalwood Parkway. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.9/10

Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area

2

Elementary

  • St. Josephine Bakhita Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    6.9/106.6 over 5 yrs

    963rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    385 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Burnt Elm Public School

    Public · Grades JK–5 · Peel DSB

    Not rated

    790 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Northwest Sandalwood Parkway, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

11,183

Population (2021)

2.7 km²

Area

4,217

People per km²

34.4

Median age

$125,636

Median income

90%

Own their home

3.9

People per household

2,875

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)20.8%
  • Working age (15–64)70.3%
  • Seniors (65+)8.8%

What is built here

  • Detached houses60.1%
  • Semi-detached30.3%
  • Townhouses7.4%
  • Duplexes1.5%
  • Low-rise apartments0.5%

Own or rent

90%Owners

10%Renters

Across 2,875 households

When it was built

Mostly 2006–2010

  • 1960 or earlier0%
  • 1961–19800%
  • 1981–19901%
  • 1991–200013%
  • 2001–200537%
  • 2006–201039%
  • 2011–20156%
  • 2016–20212%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

52.8%
Born outside Canada
28.2%
Hold a degree or higher
61.6%
Employment rate
6.7%
Commute by transit
90.1%
Commute by car
1.9
Children per family
$109,236
Median income after tax
$134,869
Average household income
4.8%
Living on a low income
$2,473/mo
Renters pay, per month
$2,443/mo
Owners pay, per month
$916,011
Median home value at census
9.2%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
28.9%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 9 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap

HOMEH Market Pulse Through September 2026 Deep sales history

What homes in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway actually sell for

101 homes changed hands in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $879,931 and half below, 7.4% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 24 days — 2 days slower than a year ago.

Median sold price
$880K
-7.4% year over year
Days to sell
24
2 days slower
Sales closed
101
last 12 months
Per square foot
$506
from 101 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.

$1.27M$1.08M$881K$684K
Oct ’23Oct ’24Sep ’25Sep ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$974,600

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $25,400

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
97.5%
Sold over asking
22.8%

From 101 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Rent or buy in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway

28.7 years

of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.

Median sold price

$879,931

101 sales

Median rent

$2,551/mo

46 leases

Gross rental yield

3.48%

before costs

Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.

What actually trades in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway

A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.

101sales
  • Detached$943K48.5%
  • Semi-detached$808K9.9%
  • Other kinds, too few of each —41.6%

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

Apr 2024Sep 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Northwest Sandalwood Parkway, sales
Monthly closed sales in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 20266$918,250$899K – $937K1798.0%
Aug 202615$860,000$830K – $933K3297.7%
Jul 202610$929,000$737K – $975K2197.6%
Jun 20268$936,500$852K – $982K11100.1%
May 202611$820,000$767K – $939K1998.6%
Apr 202611$895,000$725K – $915K1997.4%
Mar 202611$773,000$762K – $923K2998.0%
Feb 20266$967,500$914K – $1.01M3496.2%
Jan 20265$948,000$764K – $1.00M3095.6%
Dec 20254 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 20258$781,250$755K – $863K2495.5%
Oct 20256$901,750$840K – $946K2096.1%
Sep 20257$860,000$800K – $927K3097.2%
Aug 20256$910,000$842K – $995K2796.9%
Jul 20254 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jun 20255$980,000$980K – $1.13M1699.0%
May 20255$965,000$835K – $1.05M1697.2%
Apr 20259$965,000$906K – $1.06M1599.6%
Mar 20255$885,000$834K – $935K29104.5%
Feb 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jan 20259$1,050,000$988K – $1.22M1796.7%
Dec 20244 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Nov 20243 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Oct 20242 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Sep 20249$1,085,000$1.01M – $1.19M1299.3%
Aug 20246$1,068,000$991K – $1.09M1898.7%
Jul 20245$1,040,000$980K – $1.07M1798.2%
Jun 202411$985,000$873K – $1.03M2198.5%
May 20248$999,750$953K – $1.05M12100.8%
Apr 202410$1,092,500$941K – $1.18M10100.3%
Mar 202410$1,003,500$845K – $1.18M9101.0%
Feb 20246$1,011,000$934K – $1.17M10100.0%
Jan 202411$970,000$888K – $1.23M41100.0%
Dec 20237$1,037,000$930K – $1.10M17100.0%
Nov 20237$975,000$845K – $1.02M17100.0%
Oct 202310$940,000$858K – $1.13M11100.0%

6 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.

What people ask about Northwest Sandalwood Parkway

How much does a home cost in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway?

Homes in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway sold for a median of $879,931 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 101 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 7.4% lower than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a home in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway?

A home in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway took a median of 24 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 97.5% of the asking price on average, with 22.8% selling over asking.

How much is rent in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway?

The median lease in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway closed at $2,551 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 46 leases.

Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway?

A home in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway costs about 28.7 years of the rent on one — the median price of $879,931 against a median rent of $2,551 a month, a gross yield of 3.48%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.

What kind of homes sell in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway?

Over the 12 months to September 2026 the mix in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway was detached (48.5% of sales, median $943,112) and semi-detached (9.9% of sales, median $807,500).

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.