Real Estate for Sale in Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto, ON

Loading homes in Rosedale-Moore Park…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Toronto

Rosedale-Moore Park

family-friendly community-focused green spaces walkable

Rosedale-Moore Park is a beautiful neighbourhood in Toronto. It is known for its parks, schools, and vibrant community life.

High walkability score of 93 Average household size is 2.2 Median income is $178,279 Many parks and playgrounds available

At a glance

Photo of Unit 805, 70 Rosehill Avenue
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$3,100,000

Unit 805, 70 Rosehill Avenue

Toronto (Rosedale-Moore Park), ON M4T 2W7

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Parking
2.3K-2.5KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 207, 120 Rosedale Valley Road
For SaleEstate SaleSwimming Pool
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$499,000

Unit 207, 120 Rosedale Valley Road

Toronto (Rosedale-Moore Park), ON M4W 1P8

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Co-op ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of 9 Cornish Road
For SaleOpen HouseSeparate Entrance
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$2,995,000

9 Cornish Road

Toronto (Rosedale-Moore Park), ON M4T 2E3

4 + 1Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
0Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of Unit 910, 5 Rosehill Avenue
For SaleNew ListingPenthouse
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$629,000

Unit 910, 5 Rosehill Avenue

Toronto (Rosedale-Moore Park), ON M4T 3A6

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 301, 360 Bloor Street E
For SaleMotivated Seller
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$699,999

Unit 301, 360 Bloor Street E

Toronto (Rosedale-Moore Park), ON M4W 3M3

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.4K-1.6KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of 62 Astley Avenue
For SaleNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$1,999,999

62 Astley Avenue

Toronto (Rosedale-Moore Park), ON M4W 3B4

4Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
0Garage
2.5K-3KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

93

Walkability

out of 100 · averaged over 19 past and present listings

Average walk score reported on listings here

8

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 1,986 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$2,399,000

On par with Toronto 235% above Ontario

In Rosedale-Moore Park

$2,399,000

In Toronto

$2,399,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$3,300/mo

On par with Toronto 32% above Ontario

In Rosedale-Moore Park

$3,300

In Toronto

$3,300

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 60.6 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

116

Median $2,399,000

Condos 60 · Houses 56

For rent

36

Median $3,300

Condos 18 · Houses 18

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • Access to quality schools
  • Plenty of green spaces and parks
  • Strong community feel
  • Good public transit options

Keep in mind

  • Higher than average housing prices
  • Median rent is above the city average

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Rosedale-Moore Park is relaxed and community-oriented, with many amenities nearby. Residents enjoy easy access to parks and schools.

Great for families first-time buyers professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

4.6 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

30

Parks

15

Playgrounds

19

Transit stations

6

Grocery stores

22

Restaurants

12

Cafés

13

Gyms

2

Libraries

6

Pharmacies

Counted across all 4.6 km² of Rosedale-Moore Park. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

9.3/10

Average rating of the 4 rated schools in this area

7

Elementary

  • Rosedale Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    10.0/109.3 over 5 yrs

    1st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    220 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    9.8/109.3 over 5 yrs

    25th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    330 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Whitney Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    9.2/109.2 over 5 yrs

    68th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    420 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Deer Park Junior and Senior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    8.0/108.1 over 5 yrs

    337th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    595 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Branksome Hall

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Linden School, the

    Independent

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Rosedale-Moore Park, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

20,268

Population (2021)

4.6 km²

Area

4,365

People per km²

49.7

Median age

$178,279

Median income

58%

Own their home

2.2

People per household

9,880

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)11.9%
  • Working age (15–64)60.4%
  • Seniors (65+)27.7%

What is built here

  • Detached houses24.6%
  • Semi-detached4.9%
  • Townhouses2.8%
  • Duplexes3.1%
  • Low-rise apartments14.4%
  • High-rise apartments50%

Own or rent

58%Owners

43%Renters

Across 9,880 households

When it was built

Mostly 1960 or earlier

  • 1960 or earlier46%
  • 1961–198024%
  • 1981–19908%
  • 1991–20006%
  • 2001–20058%
  • 2006–20101%
  • 2011–20152%
  • 2016–20212%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

28.1%
Born outside Canada
67%
Hold a degree or higher
53.8%
Employment rate
26.1%
Commute by transit
50.4%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$134,411
Median income after tax
$376,723
Average household income
8.8%
Living on a low income
$2,147/mo
Renters pay, per month
$2,330/mo
Owners pay, per month
$2,274,242
Median home value at census
43%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
22.7%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 33 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry

HOMEH Market Pulse Through September 2026 Deep sales history

What homes in Rosedale-Moore Park actually sell for

224 homes changed hands in Rosedale-Moore Park over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $1,850,703 and half below, 5.3% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 28 days — 5 days slower than a year ago.

Median sold price
$1.85M
-5.3% year over year
Days to sell
28
5 days slower
Sales closed
224
last 12 months
Per square foot
$970
from 224 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.

$4.95M$3.42M$1.89M$358K
Oct ’23Oct ’24Sep ’25Sep ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$958,700

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $41,300

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
95.9%
Sold over asking
14.7%

From 224 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Rent or buy in Rosedale-Moore Park

45.8 years

of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.

Median sold price

$1,850,703

224 sales

Median rent

$3,371/mo

300 leases

Gross rental yield

2.19%

before costs

Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Rosedale-Moore Park over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.

What actually trades in Rosedale-Moore Park

A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.

224sales
  • Condo apartment$923K33.0%
  • Detached$4.06M29.0%
  • Other kinds of home$895K4.9%
  • Semi-detached$2.88M2.2%
  • Other kinds, too few of each —30.9%

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

Oct 2024Sep 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Rosedale-Moore Park, sales
Monthly closed sales in Rosedale-Moore Park
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 202622$922,500$741K – $2.79M2595.2%
Aug 202617$2,101,027$1.06M – $3.50M2695.7%
Jul 202620$1,674,000$743K – $2.86M1996.7%
Jun 202626$1,600,000$755K – $2.71M3095.1%
May 202623$2,725,000$1.49M – $3.36M2196.8%
Apr 202623$2,945,000$1.43M – $3.48M2995.1%
Mar 202617$1,450,000$994K – $3.73M3694.6%
Feb 202615$1,265,000$800K – $2.61M2496.1%
Jan 20267$930,000$695K – $2.67M997.3%
Dec 202512$1,625,000$944K – $2.09M3696.7%
Nov 202516$1,947,500$1.21M – $2.98M3396.7%
Oct 202526$2,010,000$961K – $4.58M3496.0%
Sep 202523$2,275,000$1.09M – $3.96M1996.8%
Aug 202511$1,350,000$916K – $2.36M2095.4%
Jul 202515$1,860,000$1.14M – $2.86M2596.2%
Jun 202525$2,050,000$1.28M – $4.10M3097.4%
May 202530$2,645,479$1.39M – $3.97M2297.4%
Apr 202516$2,525,000$1.37M – $3.81M1497.0%
Mar 202514$1,172,000$675K – $1.57M2897.4%
Feb 202515$1,471,000$975K – $3.31M1698.6%
Jan 202515$1,630,000$1.21M – $3.22M1797.4%
Dec 202411$1,025,000$803K – $1.57M4196.4%
Nov 202425$2,495,000$975K – $4.10M2697.1%
Oct 202434$1,600,000$1.03M – $4.34M1798.0%
Sep 202416$1,950,000$888K – $3.39M1297.0%
Aug 202413$995,000$681K – $2.93M2297.8%
Jul 202418$1,185,900$981K – $2.62M3396.3%
Jun 202430$2,951,500$1.11M – $4.39M1796.6%
May 202438$2,080,000$1.26M – $3.04M1399.8%
Apr 202426$1,877,500$953K – $3.63M1098.8%
Mar 202427$1,420,370$1.12M – $2.88M28100.0%
Feb 202419$1,466,211$1.18M – $2.01M30100.0%
Jan 202412$2,369,000$1.48M – $2.55M29100.0%
Dec 202330$1,140,000$698K – $2.10M32100.0%
Nov 202328$1,330,000$837K – $2.77M20100.0%
Oct 202348$2,530,000$1.23M – $4.64M10100.0%

What people ask about Rosedale-Moore Park

How much does a home cost in Rosedale-Moore Park?

Homes in Rosedale-Moore Park sold for a median of $1,850,703 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 224 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 5.3% lower than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a home in Rosedale-Moore Park?

A home in Rosedale-Moore Park took a median of 28 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 95.9% of the asking price on average, with 14.7% selling over asking.

How much is rent in Rosedale-Moore Park?

The median lease in Rosedale-Moore Park closed at $3,371 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 300 leases.

Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Rosedale-Moore Park?

A home in Rosedale-Moore Park costs about 45.8 years of the rent on one — the median price of $1,850,703 against a median rent of $3,371 a month, a gross yield of 2.19%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.

What kind of homes sell in Rosedale-Moore Park?

Over the 12 months to September 2026 the mix in Rosedale-Moore Park was condo apartment (33.0% of sales, median $922,682), detached (29.0% of sales, median $4,061,000) and other kinds of home (4.9% of sales, median $894,545).

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Rosedale-Moore Park on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.

Condos in Rosedale-Moore Park

A condo here is 4.4× cheaper than detached houses

Half the condo apartments that changed hands in Rosedale-Moore Park over the 12 months to September 2026 sold above $922,682. The neighbourhood's median across every kind of home was $1,850,703 — one number, two markets.

Condo apartment$922,682
Detached$4,061,000

Median closed prices over the 12 months to September 2026, from 224 sales in Rosedale-Moore Park. Medians describe the group, never one home.

Median condo sold price
$923K
74 closed sales
Median condo rent
$2,996/mo
199 leases
Days to sell
30
median, condo apartments
Share of all sales
33%
of everything that closed here