Real Estate for Sale in Brant Hills, Burlington, ON

Loading homes in Brant Hills…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Burlington

Brant Hills

family-friendly community-oriented quiet

Brant Hills is a quiet neighbourhood in Burlington, Ontario. It is known for its family-friendly environment and good schools.

Median home price is $779,000 High ownership rate at 87% Good school rating average of 6.7 Many parks and playgrounds available Low crime rate in the area
Brant Hills, Burlington — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Burlington, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Photo of 2358 Arnold Crescent
For SaleNew ListingFully Renovated
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$1,099,000

2358 Arnold Crescent

Burlington (Brant Hills), ON L7P 4G3

3 + 4Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
1Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 2429 Overton Drive
For SaleNew ListingSeparate Entrance
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$859,900

2429 Overton Drive

Burlington (Brant Hills), ON L7P 4B6

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

Semi-DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 2324 Coldstream Drive
For SaleOpen HouseCorner Lot
Listed for:

Listed 1 day ago

$799,000

2324 Coldstream Drive

Burlington (Brant Hills), ON L7P 3T3

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
0Garage
700-1.1KSq Ft

Semi-DetachedFor Sale

Photo of Unit 212, 2085 Amherst Heights Drive
For SaleNew ListingEV Charger
Listed for:

Listed 4 days ago

$650,000

Unit 212, 2085 Amherst Heights Drive

Burlington (Brant Hills), ON L7P 5C2

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.4K-1.6KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of 2595 Cavendish Drive
For SaleOpen HouseSwimming PoolFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed 5 days ago

$1,239,900

2595 Cavendish Drive

Burlington (Brant Hills), ON L7P 4A9

4 + 1Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of Unit 159, 2050 Upper Middle Road
For SaleOpen HouseRavine Lot
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$565,000

Unit 159, 2050 Upper Middle Road

Burlington (Brant Hills), ON L7P 3R9

4Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

6.7

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 543 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$779,000

16% below Burlington 8% above Ontario

In Brant Hills

$779,000

In Burlington

$928,500

In Ontario

$718,000

Median monthly rent

$1,650/mo

41% below Burlington 34% below Ontario

In Brant Hills

$1,650

In Burlington

$2,800

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 39.3 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

35

Median $779,000

Houses 18 · Condos 17

For rent

1

Median $1,650

Houses 1

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-12. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly community with many schools
  • Affordable compared to city median prices
  • Strong sense of community
  • Good access to outdoor spaces

Keep in mind

  • Limited public transit options
  • Higher median rent compared to some areas

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Brant Hills is relaxed, with many families enjoying local parks and schools. Residents appreciate the community feel and access to amenities.

Great for families first-time buyers those seeking a peaceful lifestyle

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

3.6 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

13

Parks

16

Playgrounds

2

Grocery stores

2

Restaurants

1

Cafés

1

Gyms

1

Libraries

4

Pharmacies

Counted across all 3.6 km² of Brant Hills. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.0/10

Average rating of the 4 rated schools in this area

4

Elementary

  • Paul A Fisher Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Halton DSB

    8.2/107.7 over 5 yrs

    262nd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    320 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Bruce T Lindley Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Halton DSB

    7.7/106.9 over 5 yrs

    476th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    315 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St. Mark Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Halton CDSB

    7.5/106.3 over 5 yrs

    571st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    450 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Brant Hills Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Halton DSB

    4.6/10

    2,365th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    325 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Brant Hills, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

11,987

Population (2021)

3.6 km²

Area

3,294

People per km²

43.5

Median age

$117,050

Median income

87%

Own their home

2.8

People per household

4,435

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)17.6%
  • Working age (15–64)62.3%
  • Seniors (65+)20.1%

What is built here

  • Detached houses55.2%
  • Semi-detached12.7%
  • Townhouses18.5%
  • Duplexes0.5%
  • Low-rise apartments0.6%
  • High-rise apartments12.5%

Own or rent

87%Owners

12%Renters

Across 4,435 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier2%
  • 1961–198062%
  • 1981–199026%
  • 1991–20005%
  • 2001–20053%
  • 2006–20100%
  • 2011–20150%
  • 2016–20210%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

22.4%
Born outside Canada
26.7%
Hold a degree or higher
57.5%
Employment rate
3.3%
Commute by transit
91.1%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$100,173
Median income after tax
$128,281
Average household income
4.5%
Living on a low income
$1,323/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,633/mo
Owners pay, per month
$816,391
Median home value at census
28.4%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
11.9%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 22 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

HOMEH Market Pulse Through September 2026 Deep sales history

What homes in Brant Hills actually sell for

142 homes changed hands in Brant Hills over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $823,175 and half below, 10.1% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 24 days — 4 days slower than a year ago.

Median sold price
$823K
-10.1% year over year
Days to sell
24
4 days slower
Sales closed
142
last 12 months
Per square foot
$565
from 142 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.

$1.31M$1.02M$730K$440K
Oct ’23Oct ’24Sep ’25Sep ’26
Median sold price Middle half of sales

What buyers actually paid

$976,200

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $23,800

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
97.6%
Sold over asking
15.5%

From 142 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Rent or buy in Brant Hills

24 years

of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.

Median sold price

$823,175

142 sales

Median rent

$2,861/mo

18 leases

Gross rental yield

4.17%

before costs

Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Brant Hills over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.

What actually trades in Brant Hills

A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.

142sales
  • Detached$1.20M22.5%
  • Condo town$593K4.2%
  • Other kinds, too few of each —73.3%

How fast it moves

Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.

Sep 2024Sep 2026

Terracotta marks the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Brant Hills, sales
Monthly closed sales in Brant Hills
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 202610$651,250$536K – $761K2197.7%
Aug 202612$1,002,500$717K – $1.12M2796.8%
Jul 202615$817,500$765K – $1.17M1497.0%
Jun 202627$931,000$675K – $1.20M1897.8%
May 202614$795,500$676K – $1.19M2297.8%
Apr 202612$840,000$661K – $983K1797.7%
Mar 20269$790,000$585K – $847K2297.9%
Feb 20269$805,000$675K – $1.00M8100.0%
Jan 20268$560,000$500K – $803K7796.2%
Dec 20257$802,000$778K – $952K2496.6%
Nov 202510$825,950$693K – $868K2998.7%
Oct 20259$780,369$665K – $840K3497.2%
Sep 202510$834,000$773K – $874K1398.0%
Aug 202512$821,000$600K – $1000K4397.7%
Jul 202513$950,000$780K – $1.22M2397.2%
Jun 202519$865,000$783K – $949K1498.1%
May 202523$955,000$830K – $1.13M2598.1%
Apr 202515$1,025,000$799K – $1.17M1497.9%
Mar 202514$878,500$684K – $1.15M2497.9%
Feb 20254 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jan 202510$1,030,000$952K – $1.16M1599.1%
Dec 202416$905,275$643K – $1.25M2596.1%
Nov 202412$860,000$830K – $961K1499.2%
Oct 202417$935,000$685K – $1.16M1498.8%
Sep 202411$930,000$880K – $1.19M2698.3%
Aug 202416$858,000$791K – $987K2898.7%
Jul 202411$930,000$837K – $1.15M2198.2%
Jun 202415$817,000$708K – $873K1498.7%
May 202412$732,000$664K – $946K1399.3%
Apr 202421$790,000$655K – $920K1198.5%
Mar 202422$858,500$745K – $1.13M7103.5%
Feb 202414$977,500$884K – $1.10M1299.7%
Jan 20249$888,000$790K – $1.08M36100.0%
Dec 20236$845,000$808K – $943K26100.0%
Nov 202316$885,000$744K – $1.02M22100.0%
Oct 202311$960,000$763K – $1.18M15100.0%

1 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.

What people ask about Brant Hills

How much does a home cost in Brant Hills?

Homes in Brant Hills sold for a median of $823,175 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 142 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 10.1% lower than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a home in Brant Hills?

A home in Brant Hills took a median of 24 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 97.6% of the asking price on average, with 15.5% selling over asking.

How much is rent in Brant Hills?

The median lease in Brant Hills closed at $2,861 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 18 leases.

Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Brant Hills?

A home in Brant Hills costs about 24.0 years of the rent on one — the median price of $823,175 against a median rent of $2,861 a month, a gross yield of 4.17%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.

What kind of homes sell in Brant Hills?

Over the 12 months to September 2026 the mix in Brant Hills was detached (22.5% of sales, median $1,195,503) and condo town (4.2% of sales, median $593,000).

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Brant Hills on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.

Condos in Brant Hills

A condo here is its own market

7 condo apartments and 10 condo townhouses are on the market in Brant Hills right now. Too few have closed here in the last year for us to publish a median we would stand behind.

Condo townhouses are a separate market again: 6 closed here at a median of $593,000.